Sold2022Circle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and ChildCircle of Giulio Cesare Procaccini (Bologna circa 1570-1625 Milan) The Madonna and Child oil on canvas 65.3 x 56.3cm (25 11/16 x 22 3/16in).See Sold Price
Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIULIO CESARE FERRARI "LINDA DI CHAMOUNIX"Depicting a scene from Act 111 of the Opera "Linda of chamounix". Oil on canvas. Unsigned. 19th century. Mounted in Italian carved gilt wood frame. Frame measures 66" h x 51" w x 2" d. Painting measurSee Sold Price
Sold2017Esoterismo e Alchimia - Vanini, Giulio CesareAmphitheatrum æternæ prouidentiæ diuino-magicum Manoscritto cartaceo di oltre 200 carte, 318 x 200 mm., testo su una colonna in bella grafia, copia dall'edizione a stampa di Lione, su cui è esemplSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giulio Cesaredi Mankiewicz, con Brando, Mason, Kerr. Affisso in prima edizione italiana 2 fogli, realizzato da Nano (Campeggi) e impresso dalla Zincografica fiorentina. Piegature, ottimo stato. ENG Two sheets origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Etching after Camuccini: "La Morte du Giulio Cesare"Neoclassical style etching depicting the assassination of Julius Caesar, after the 1806 painting by Vincento Camuccini(IT 1771-1844). 41"x 29.825" Sold to benefit Middlebury College Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016Capaccio, Delle impreseCapaccio Giulio Cesare, Delle imprese trattato [...] in tre libri diviso. In Napoli: ex officina Horatij Salviani, appresso Gio.Giacomo Carlino, & Antonio Pace, 1592. 3 parti in 1 volume in-4°&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Popular poem of 18th century. CROCE. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno.CROCE, Giulio Cesare. Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno. Venezia, F. Storti, 17378vo, 160x110 mm, legatura in piena pelle. Titolo e fregi in oro al dorso. Tagli rossi. Marca tipografica sul frontespSee Sold Price
Sold2016Croce, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e CacasennoCroce Giulio Cesare, Bertoldo con Bertoldino e Cacasenno in ottava rima. Aggiuntavi una traduzione in lingua bolognese [...] Parte I (-III). Bologna: per Lelio dalla Volpe, [1740]-1741. 3 volumi in-12See Sold Price
Sold2016Pandini, Statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di BolognaPandini Giulio Cesare, Raccolta di tutte le addizioni sin' ora fatte allo statuto del Foro de' Mercanti di Bologna. In Bologna: Per Giulio Borzaghi, 1704. In-folio (mm 288x205). Pagine [8], 235 [i.e.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUILIO CESARE SHIP SIGNself-framed, litho tin, 17 in by 12 in, w/plate stating Navigazione Generale Italiana PFI Giulio Cesare, E Duilio, ca 1920’s, sunk in WWII, some touch up on frame, C7-8.See Sold Price
Sold20191664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio1664 1ed Signs of Predestination by JESUIT Giulio Recupito Calvinism Philosophy Giulio Cesare Recupito was a 17th-century Jesuit author known for his teachings and writings on philosophy and theologySee Sold Price
Sold20214 Navigazione Genearle Italiana ItemsIncludes NGI plate with crown emblem for first class service marked for Richard Ginori on bottom, 1898. Julep glass, Navigazione Generale Italiana Giulio Cesare medallion, and NGI Genova copper bowl iSee Sold Price
Sold2017CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia:CESARE, Giulio. Commentarii ab Aldo Manutio. Venezia: Jacopo Sarzina, 1616. Vol.in 8vo, con marca tipografica al frontespizio, iniziale xilografica (note di possesso e gore di umidità ). Legatura coSee Sold Price
Sold2020CESARE GIULIO - Rain of ShadowsArtist: CESARE GIULIO - Print Title: Rain of Shadows Medium: Photoengraving Printed 1930’s in the UK Image size (inches) approx. 9 x 6.5” Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche,Giorgio de Chirico, Catalogo delle Opere Grafiche, 1921-1969. Intro. by Cesare Vivaldi. Published by Alfonso Ciranna, Edizioni la Medusa, Milano / Roma. Catalog raisonne of the etchings and lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017De Chirico (Giorgio), book with original lithograph.Giorgio de Chirico. Catalogo dell’opera grafica 1921 – 1969. Alfonso Cirianna, foreword by Cesare Vivaldi. Alfonso Cirianna Editore, Milano – Edizioni La Medusa , Roma. Catalogue of de Chirico gSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed by Paul StrandHeading: (Photography) Author: Strand, Paul and Cesare Zavattini Title: Un Paese Place Published: [Turin] Publisher:Giulio Einaudi Date Published: 1955 Description: 105, [2]See Sold Price
Sold2024Heavy Carved Granite Garden Bird Bath. Outdoor. Patio. Sculptural modernist form. Outdoor Garden.Heavy Carved Granite Garden Bird Bath. Outdoor. Patio. Sculptural modernist form. Outdoor Garden. Dimensions: Height: 21 inches, Width: 23 inches, Depth: 20 inches. --- - - We offer curbside deliverySee Sold Price
Sold2015United Brand Night Robes & Pajamas Sign.This embossed tin sign has strong colors and great graphics. Made by Strauss & Kaufmann, New York. Some paint loss on the embossed areas with some wax paper residue. This is a very early sign that rarSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTR.) BACCHANALEBERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTR.) 1874 Liberec (Bohemia) - 1960 Vienna Bacchanale Oil on canvas. 123 x 128 cm (F. 143 x 147 cm). Verso: handwritten inscribed. Part. abraded, rest. Frame. BERTOLD LOEFFLER (ATTRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romania. 5 Lei, 1883-BRomania. 5 Lei, 1883-B. KM-17.1. Carol I. PCGS graded MS-61. Estimated Value $200 - 250See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO SHEN ZHOU(1427-1509)36x280cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiulio Cesare Procaccini (Italian, born c. 1574-1625) Christ Healing the Sick (a double-sided$2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVIII secolo Imperatore Gaio Giulio Cesare Augusto Germanico Caligola Olio su€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 19Broward Auction GalleryCesare Auguste Detti (Italy,1847-1914) oil painting antique$120(12 bids)
May 16Freeman's | HindmanTheresa Ferber Bernstein (American/Polish, 1890-2002) Folly Cove, 1921$2,000
4 days LeftStevens Auction CompanyAntique bronze bust of Jiulio Cesare, 19 in. T, 5.5 in. W.$250(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.William Vincent Cahill (1878-1924), "The Daughter of Ceres," 1921$1,500
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Harbor Scene, Impressionist Style Oil on Canvas Nautical$50(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Sett€1,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanErik Kolling Andersen (Danish, b. 1921) Leather Sofa, c. 1961 Peder Pedersen, Denmark$1,500
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Gloucester Harbor, Italian Wharf Oil on Canvas Paintng$50(1 bid)
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionCartoonist Charles McManus, Newspaper Pre-Production Comic Strip Flongs, 1921$100
3 days LeftAbell AuctionEldon Lawrence Dedini (1921 - 2006): 1973 Pebble Beach Concours d' Elegance Poster$50
4 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE JUN KILM PORCELAIN CYAN GLAZE FAMBE RED VASE MARKED 1921$850(1 bid)
6 days LeftHoch LTD.Cesare Ricciardi (American, 1892-1973) Two Impressionist Style Landscape Oil Paintings$50(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsLAYCOX, Jack (1921 – 1984). Delta Airlines / Las Vegas Post...$250