Sold2023Exposition de la Russie Meridionale - event poster1910, 30x42, Belgium, B condition on linenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large french posterLarge French poster "Exposition De' La Venere Francaise" (exposition of the French hunt), signed lower right "Guy Arnoux". Site 46.5" x 29.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian in Europe, on 2 sheets, 1752-3Heading: Author: Robert de Vaugondy, Gilles and Didier Title: Partie Méridionale de la Russie Européenne... [in set with] Partie Septentrionale de la Russie Européenne... Place Published: Paris PuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert de Vaugoundy: Antique Map European Russia, 1778Title/Content of Map: 1778 Robert de Vaugoundy Map of European Russia -- Partie Meridionale de la Russie Europeenne, Tartarie Russienne, Petite Tartarie par le Sr. Robert de Vaugoundy Date Printed: 17See Sold Price
Sold20171812 Malte-Brun Map of Siberian and Alaskan RussiaTitle: 1812 Malte-Brun Map of Siberian and Alaskan Russia -- Siberie avec lAmerique RussePartie Meridionale de la Russie d'Europe Cartographer: M Malte-Brun Origin/Date: 1812, Paris Size: 8.7 inches XSee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso Maison de la Pensee FrancaiseArt,Poster,Lithograph,Picasso Maison de la Pensee Francaise,Exposition des Ceramiques,25 1/4H_18 3/4W,See Sold Price
Sold2023Expo Centenaire de la Lithographie PROOFExposition du Centenaire de la Lithographie by Hugo d Alesi PROOFis a hand pulled, fine art poster lithograph of the original vintage poster. THIS IS STAMPED PROOF. Hugo created the poster in 1895 toSee Sold Price
Sold2021OSCAR DE LA HOYA SIGNED BOXING POSTEROSCAR DE LA HOYA SIGNED BOXING POSTER. DE LA HOYA VS. MAYWEATHER. POSTER SIGNED AT EVENT AND AUCTIONED OFF TO TICKET HOLDER. UNVERIFIED SIGNATURE. Reserve: $20.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $12.See Sold Price
Sold2019Delamarche, Felix 1829 Pair of Maps of Russia"Russie d'Europe Partie Meridionale" and "Russie d'Europe Partie Septentrionale" Copper Engraved Map Published 1829, Paris for "Atlas de La Geographie..." by Felix Delamarche. Contemporary outline hanSee Sold Price
Sold2017PosterEarly poster "VII/IEME EXPOSITION/INTERNATIONAL/D' ART/ DE LA VILLE DE VENISE 1907...". Sight 25" x 16 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Size French Exposition Poster by Villemot, c.1984Large Size French Exposition Poster by Villemot, c.1984. Reads: Mairie de Paris - Leclerc et la Liberation de Paris - Exposition, 17 Juillet - 13 Octobre, 1894 - Salon d'acceuil, Hotel de Ville de ParSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hall de la Revue La PlumeExposition poster is approx 22" x 30". Poster applied to a material.See Sold Price
Sold2022Cheret, Ibels, … - Set of 3 small postersSet of 3 lithographs on wove paper, including : - Jules Cheret, Alcazar d Ete: Kanjarowa, 1896 - Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel, La Petite Poucette, 1896 - Henri-Gabriel Ibels, Exposition a la BodinieSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Estats du Czar ou Grand duc de la Russie Blanche ou Moscovie" by Nicholas Sanson. Paris, 1648.“Estats du Czar ou Grand duc de la Russie Blanche ou Moscovie” by Nicholas Sanson Ca. 1648. Engraved by A. Peyrounin. The map features Russia, Poland and Ukraine, extending from the Gulf oSee Sold Price
Sold2022(EASTERN EUROPE.) L. Sagansan. Carte des Voies de Communication de la Russie d'Europe et des Etats(EASTERN EUROPE.) L. Sagansan. Carte des Voies de Communication de la Russie d'Europe et des Etats Voisins. Large hand-colored lithographed map of central and eastern Europe. 41¾x39 inches overalSee Sold Price
Psychedelic Art Exchange1966 Frank Zappa & The Mothers Of Invention Freak Out Shrine Exposition Hall Poster Excellent 71$10
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeEXPOSITION DE LA MORALE CATHOLIQUE, CONFERENCES PARIS – 14 VOLUMES – 1905-1919$150
5 days LeftNCAGCharles Leandre - Les Maitres de l'Affiche : 1ere Exposition de la Societe des Peintres$10
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Poster 'Championnat de l´Europe de la Montagne' fro€750
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesFerrari Original poster 'France La Course Automobile de 24€500
10 hrs LeftChristie'sVACHERON CONSTANTIN, PRESTIGE DE LA FRANCE, A STYLISH ASYMMETRIC GOLD MANUAL-WINDING WRISTWATCHPreview Only
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage OSCAR DE LA RENTA Black Silk & Swarovski Maxi Evening Dress Gown Size 8$1,700
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,500
2 days LeftBK AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997) "Naissance De La Serie Ondulatoires" Print Mixed Media$1