Sold2019F. Champenois Illustration Art On Fabric, Gaspar CampsArtist: GASPAR CAMPS (1874-1942) Size: 12 5/8 x 27 5/8 in./32.3 x 70 cm Imp. F. Champenois, Paris. A fine example of beauty for beauty's sake, here Camps shows off one of his lovely, diaphanously-cladSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. Champenois Imprimeur-Editeur, Alphonse MuchaFine Art Lithograph, hand pulled on the same vintage Maroni press; printed with the same process used by Mucha. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Poster: Alphonse Mucha - Salon des Cent, Imp. F Champenois Paris, reproduction print , decorativePoster: Alphonse Mucha - Salon des Cent, Imp. F Champenois Paris, reproduction print , decorative. Framed. size: 30 x 22 matte, 34.25 x 26.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfons Mucha. F. Champenois Imprimeur-Éditeur Advertisement PosterF. Champenois Imprimeur-Éditeur Advertisement Poster by Alfons Mucha. Beautiful Art Nouveau Advertisement / Exhibition Poster. Also Printed By F. Champenois. Housed under glass in wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Large Classic Memorabilia Posters: Mucha F. Champenois Advert, Folies-Bergere CircusLot of 3 Classic Memorabilia Posters: 1) Gone with the Wind Movie Poster; 2) Folies-Bergere Circus Poster; and 3) F. Champenois Imprimeur-Éditeur Advertisement Poster. Each artwork is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geo Dorival poster, Aix les Bains, F ChampenoisGeo Dorival poster, Aix les Bains, F Champenois Poster: 40 inches by 28 3/4 inches Frame: 46 inches by 34.5 inches Justin Marie Georges Dorival (Paris, 5 November 1879 - Louveciennes, 22 March 1968) wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). The Seasons. 1896. [Paris:MUCHA, Alphonse (1860-1939). The Seasons. 1896. [Paris: F. Champenois]. Complete suite of four color lithograph panels with allegorical depictions of young women as seasons Spring, Summer, Autumn, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [LA PLUME ET PRIMEVÉRE.] Pair of decorative panels. 1899. Each 30¼x12¾ inches, 76¾x32¼ cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B: each with extensiveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage 1890s MUCHA Poster SAMARITAINE Sarah BernhardtMucha, Alphonse Maria 1860 - 1939 La Samaritaine Lithograph 1897 69.2 x 23.6 in. (176 x 60 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (B+/B) on linen, was in 2 sheets, professionally restoreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prints, Alphonse Mucha(lot of 2) Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939), "Tete Byzantine" and "Brunette et Blonde," 1897, lithographs in colors, each signed in plate, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, variant one, image (each):See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha - The Flowers/Iris, 1898Original Lithograph panel on wove paper. Ref: Rennert/Weill, 49 Signed on the plate lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 106 x 45 cm / 41 x 17 3/4 in. Printed by Imp. F. Champenois, Paris, 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ORIGINAL 1903 Alphonse Mucha Sarah Bernhardt Poster HAND-SIGNEDMucha, Alfons Maria 1860 - 1939 Lefevre-Utile - Sarah Bernhardt Lithograph 1903 27.5 x 20 in. (70 x 51 cm) Printer: F. Champenois, Paris Condition Details: (A-/B+) framed, not inspected outside of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [THE SEASONS / WINTER.]ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [THE SEASONS / WINTER.] Decorative panel. 1896. 42x22 inches, 106x55 cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition A-: repaired tear at bottom margin; minor abrasions at edges; minoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). [THE SEASONS / AUTUMN.]ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) [THE SEASONS / AUTUMN.] Decorative panel. 1896. 42x21 inches, 106x55 cm. [F. Champenois, Paris.] Condition B+ / A-: sharp creases and abrasions in upper left margin; small lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alphonse Mucha Poster, “Biscuits Lefèvre-Utile”Alphonse Mucha (France, 1860-1939) advertising poster, “Biscuits Lefèvre-Utile”, 1897, printed by F. Champenois, Paris. With gilding. Sight size: 24” x 17”. Frame: 30” x 23.5Â�See Sold Price
Sold2024Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939)Alphonse Mucha (Czech 1860 - 1939) "La Dame Aux Camelias" circa 1896 Color lithograph Signed in plate lower left Mucha, and marked in plate Imp. F. Champenois. Paris 80" x 28" Condition: some water daSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939). LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches,ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) LORENZACCIO / THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCE. 1896. 79x27½ inches, 200½x70 cm. F. Champenois, Paris. Condition B / B+: margins trimmed to border; small repaired tears aSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUCHA, Alphonse. Color Lithograph, 1897."Monaco-Monte-Carlo" without text. Imp. F. Champenois, Paris. Signed and dated in the matrix lower left. Alphonse Mucha (Czech, 1860-1939). From a Park Ave, NYC home. Dimensions: 38" high x 28.75" widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) CzechFEMME AUX COQUELICOTS, 1898, color lithograph, signed and dated on the stone, printed by F. Champenois Paris, image 23 ½ x 16”, full margins, frame 26 ¼ x 18 ¾” with gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALPHONSE MUCHA, (Czech, 1860-1939), Flirt, 1900, lithograph in colors, sight: 23 x 10 in., frame: 30ALPHONSE MUCHA (Czech, 1860-1939)Flirt1900, lithograph in colorsF. Champenois, Paris, printersight: 23 x 10 in., frame: 30 x 16 1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of a Massachusetts Lady.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939); The Seasons;Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939) The Seasons (Rennert & Weill 47, Variant 1), 1897 A set of four lithographs in colors, mounted to Rives wove paper, printed by F. Champenois, Paris, with margins, framed togSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alphonse Mucha (1860-1939); Chocolat Masson / ChocolatAlphonse Mucha (1860-1939) Chocolat Masson / Chocolat Masson (Rennert & Weill 47, Variant 2), 1897 A set of four lithographs in colors, on wove paper backed with linen, printed by F. Champenois, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALPHONES MUCHA (French. 1860-1939)“Lorenzaccio†signed l/r. Color Lithograph Poster. Printed by F. Champenois, Paris. Measuring 82†by 291/2â€. Framed under glass. (Cond: some toning and multiple creases with soilingSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENRY F. WALLING (1825-1889) Map of the City of New York and Its Vicinity. 1866.$1,900
7 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign " F. H. JUERGENSEN PALACE SALOON" double sided painted wood 23" x 95"$550(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsBEUYS, Joseph (German, 1921-1986). One work from Drawings f...$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
Oct 22Gatral GemsCertified 2 Ct Lab Grown Diamond Round Cut F VVS1 18Kt Solid White Gold Engagement Ring$62(3 bids)
BonhamsJohn Asaro (American, born 1937) A GARDEN PATH 25 1/2' x 21 1/2' sight size, 33 3/4' x 29 3/4' f...$2,200(13 bids)
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYNavajo 12mm Pearls Necklace Sterling Silver Saucer Beads 86G F. Miller$445
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill life with flowers, Oil on Board, John F. Swalley (1887-1951)$25(1 bid)