Sold2019ELISABETH BOEHM RONGET "FEMME AVEC VENTILATEUR"Elisabeth Boehm Ronget (French, 1893-1977) "Femme Avec Ventilateur", oil on canvas, signed lower right. Sight size: 25.75" x 21.25" Provenance: From the original collection of Richard and Linda ScottSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, attributed: Femme avec PlantePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) attributed/manner of: Femme avec Plante. Pen and crayon on paper, signed, and dated (23.12.71 VIII), unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947), "Femme Avec d'aune Chapeau" (Woman with Alder Hat)Manner of Pierre Bonnard(French, 1867-1947)"Femme Avec d'aune Chapeau" (Woman with Alder Hat)oil on canvassigned with spurious signature22 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches (sight)26 x 21 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024French Early 20th Century, Femme avec Marionnette, circa 1925, oil on canvasFrench, Early 20th CenturyFemme avec Marionnette, circa 1925oil on canvassigned indistinctly lower left, framed.39 1/2 x 28 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart “Femme Avec Colombes” Colored EtchingLouis Icart (French, 1888–1950) colored etching, “Femme Avec Colombes” (Woman with Doves) depicting woman sitting next to a Classical urn watching doves kiss, stamped lower right and numbered ��See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall - Femme Avec ParapluieArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Femme Avec Parapluie Year: 1964 Dimensions: 23in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le Miroior (BehindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - Femme Avec ParapluieArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Femme Avec Parapluie Year: 1964 Dimensions: 23in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Derriere le Miroior (BehindSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karel Appel - Femme avec oiseau, C. 1975Color lithograph on Arches paper Not signed Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 68 x 46 cm. / 26.7 x 18.1 in. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full service shipping forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Jansem, "Femme Avec Bouquet"Jean Jansem (Armenian/French, 1920-2013), lithograph with limited palette of muted greens and yellow depicting a young woman, head crowned in flowers, holding a branch lined with blossoms, signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2018Femme avec Masque Lithograph The SeventiesLithograph printed in colours. Vellum paper Arches. Signed and numbered in pencil. Edition: E.A. Francis de Saint-Genies France The Seventies Vellum paper Arches Paper: 75 x 55 cm. Image: 75 x 55 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Auguste C.E. Duran (French, 1837-1917)† Charles Auguste Carolus Emile Duran(French, 1837-1917)"Belle Femme avec des Lunettes"watercolor on papersigned lower right, verso with "Guarisco Gallery" label.Glazed and framed.sight 19" x 13-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (1922-2010) Dutch (ten)FEMME AVEC OISEAU, 1980, ten of the same color lithographs, each signed and dated numbered edition 300 in pencil, Siena blind stamp lower right corners, sheets 28 ½ x 20 ¾”. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2021Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (1922-2010) Dutch (ten)FEMME AVEC OISEAU, 1980, ten of the same color lithographs, each signed and dated numbered edition 300 in pencil, Siena blind stamp lower right corners, sheets 28 ½ x 20 ¾”. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2023Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (1922-2010) Dutch (ten)FEMME AVEC OISEAU, 1980, ten of the same color lithographs, each signed and dated numbered edition 300 in pencil, Siena blind stamp lower right corners, sheets 28 ½ x 20 ¾”. (10)See Sold Price
Sold2024Corneille Guillaume Beverloo (1922-2010) Dutch (ten)FEMME AVEC OISEAU, 1980, ten of the same color lithographs, each signed and dated numbered edition 300 in pencil, Siena blind stamp lower right corners, sheets 28 ½ x 20 ¾”. (10)See Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...$4,800
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCFantastic Les Femmes tri fold advertisement signed by Brigitte Bardot$6(1 bid)