Sold2021Small Signed Miro Watercolor Painting in FrameCharming small watercolor or ink wash painting signed by Joan Miro. Notation in French on reverse. Overall is 11.5" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor by Miro in FrameCharming small watercolor or ink wash painting signed by Joan Miro. Notation in French on reverse, as shown. Overall measurement is 11.5" by 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro pastel, tempera on paperPastel, tempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. 8 x 12,1 in. (20,3 x 30,6 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro mixed media on paper SpanishMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 9,5 x 11,5 in. (24,2 x 29,1 cm). TSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro mixed media on paperMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 10,5 x 10,7 in. (26,6 x 27,2 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro mixed media on paper SpanishMixed media on paper, painting. Signed lower right. Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). From a private collection. It is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. 9,5 x 11,5 in. (24,2 x 29,1 cm). TSee Sold Price
2018Joan Miro Painting SignedJoan Miro Painting Signed This painting is being sold in the manner or style of the artist. Frame: 12 x 14Paper: 8 x 10 the painting has no certificate of authenticity, we do not guarantee the originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miró Signed Original Painting - A Treasure in Museum Quality Custom FrameJoan Miró Signed Original Painting - A Treasure in Museum Quality Custom FrameHistorical Significance & Background:We are honored to present an extraordinary original painting by Joan Miró, one of tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (1893-1983) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on fine wove paper, abstract composition, signed* (Joan Miro, 1893-1983). Dated 1970 and inscribed "Pour Pierre Michel." 10 1/4 x 7 3/8 inches. Overall condition very good. UnfrSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil Painting Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil on board Painting Signed, Provenance, framed. Provenance: From the Stuart Pivar Collection, New York. Size: 16 x 12 inches image, 24.5 x 20.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miró - Oil on canvas painting " Attributed masterDescription: Antique handmade oil on canvas painting signed Miró: "in the manner of JOAN MIRÓ" Dimensions: Painting 60 X 40 Cm - FRAMED 73 x 53 CentimetersShipping to Worldwide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Abstract Oil Painting In the Style ofThis lot consists of a hand painted oil on Cardboard rendered in style of the Spanish painter, sculptor, and ceramicist Joan Miro (1893-1983). Painting signed at the lower right corner: Miro. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO OIL ON CARTON SIGNED PAINTING32" X 24" WITH CERTIFICATE OF FOUNDATION ON BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOAN MIRO OIL ON CARTON SIGNED PAINTING16" X 11.50" WITH CERTIFICATE OF FOUNDATION ON BACKSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed paintingJoan MIRO gouache on paper,15.5/8 x 11.1/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition.Framed.Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed paintingJoan MIRO gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 12 x 11 1/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 11 1/4 x 14 3/4 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed paintingJoan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting, 11 x 14.1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed paintingJoan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting on bottom right, 14.1/2 x 11 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting.(Att.) Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting. 13 3/4 x 10 3/4 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017(Att.) Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting(Att.)Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting, 11 1/8 x 14 1/8 in. Signed on bottom right. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto Cayuso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting (Att.)Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 14 x 11 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection. Certified by Roberto J. Cayuso.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed painting(Att.) Joan MIRO gouache on paper signed on bottom right painting, 14 x 11 3/8 in. Excellent condition. Framed. Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) -- Hand Signed Fine ArtThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, hand signed "Miro" and numbered "137/200" in graphite at bottom. Image depicts an abstracted figure surrounded by curious shapes, colors, and other desiSee Sold Price
570 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist Proof$2,400
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Mrio 1970 Fotoscript Original Lithograph Hand signed HC Artist Proof$2,400
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand Signed$3,200
370 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974See Sold Price
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974$3,600