Sold2024Folk Art Painted BasinBird painting on metal basin. 13" wide X 11-3/4" deep X 2-3/4" high. Has some paint chipping and areas of discoloring.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Peter Ompir Hand Painted Folk Art Items(3) Peter Ompir Hand Painted Folk Art Items: Includes: Strawberry box 3.75" x 5.75", lidded pottery vase 8.25" tall, mini pitcher and basin.See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE FOLK ART PAINTED AND STENCILED FIREBOARDPainted and Stenciled Wood Fireboard depicting a village with two churches, two men on horseback with hunting dogs, covered wagon, wilderness in foreground having an Indian hunting exotic beasts incluSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART PAINTED LODGE BANNER / SCROLLAMERICAN ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART PAINTED LODGE BANNER / SCROLL, oil on canvas/oil cloth, divided into three sections, the two upper sections featuring 19 blocks depicting classic Odd Fellows symbols inclSee Sold Price
Sold2017Folk art painted Silas Hoadley tall case clockGreat folk art paint decorated S. Hoadley tall case clock, painted eagle dial, wood movement, inside hood door signed Atwood in original red paint. Dirt and grime removed, revealing bright bold paint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Hunt Folk Art Painted Blanket Chestsigned by artist Anno Domini on front with Original hand forged reinforced strap acorn hinges, constructed of pine, one side of piece on top is missing measures 21.25" high x 48.75" wide x 20" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED PINE TRADE SIGNAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED PINE TRADE SIGN, tall, vertical form of triangular profile with applied molding at top and bottom, two sides inscribed "FRESH ASPARAGUS". Retaining likely original painted suSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART PAINTED TRADE SIGN WATCHES CLOCKS JEWELRYFirst half of 20th century. For watches, clocks, and jewelry. On three boards with supports verso. Dimensions: H 35" x W 48" Condition: Aged surface. With stains, scratches, losses.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE 19TH C. SWEDISH FOLK ART PAINTED CABINETExceptional hand-painted Swedish pine step-back wedding cabinet. Date partially obscured - possibly 1819. Key included. Dimensions: H 86" x W 45.5" x D 20" Condition: With moderate losses and craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2021PENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART PAINTED CAST-IRON PATRIOTIC EAGLEPENNSYLVANIA FOLK ART PAINTED CAST-IRON PATRIOTIC EAGLE WALL PLAQUE, two-piece spread-wing form clutching stylized shield, marked "PAT. APLD. FOR / AERIE NOVELTY CO. / READING PA". Retains old hangingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Folk art painted pine baseball dice game board,Folk art painted pine baseball dice game board, together with penciled paper game rules for Lake Cottage Baseball Game, 12'' x 11''.See Sold Price
Sold2023FOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN LIVERY STABLE SIGNFOLK ART PAINTED WOODEN LIVERY STABLE SIGN, single-sided form, depicting a horse weathervane situated on a roof, with owners initials "E.H." against a blue-green ground. 20th/21st century. 42 1/2" H,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Folk Art Painted Face DollsGood pair of painted-face rag dolls with original clothing. American, 19th century. Both approx. H 23". Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections. Loss to fingers on one hand of boy doll. Link forSee Sold Price
Sold2018FOLK ART PAINTED HARDWARE/LOCKSMITH TRADE SIGNFOLK ART CARVED/PAINTED HARDWARE/LOCKSMITH TRADE SIGN, 20TH C. H. 39" W. 23"See Sold Price
Sold2023STICKS FOLK ART PAINTED GRANDFATHER CLOCKSticks Object Art and Furniture (American 1992), 'The Time Is Now' Folk Art polychrome painted wooden grandfather clock, having a quartz movement, decorated with love related quotes, and having multipSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art Painted Wood Bird WhistleNineteenth Century. The cylindrical whistle carved and painted to simulate bark, with a Goldfinch perched on top of the branch. H: 2.625 in., W: 6.25 in., D: 1.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOLK ART PAINTED BIRD ON CUPOLA, 19TH C.FOLK ART PAINTED BIRD ON CUPOLA, 19TH C., H. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Painted Tin Squirrel Cage (America, 19th century)Folk Art Painted Tin Squirrel Cage (America, 19th century). Whimsical squirrel cage in the form of a three-tiered building with mica windows, on a dovetailed pine based in original red and yellow painSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEW ENGLAND FOLK ART PAINTED LEATHER FIRE BUCKETNEW ENGLAND FOLK ART PAINTED LEATHER FIRE BUCKET, marked for owner "JOHN W. CHILD" and the "FRANKLIN FIRE SOCIETY / NO. 1 / 1822", retaining original polychrome surface. ProbaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Peter Ompir Folk Art Painted Stool.Signed Peter Ompir Folk Art Painted Stool. (American 1904-1979). 8"h. x 41-1/2"w. x 7"d. Condition: Good with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017FOLK ART PAINTED ZINC LOCKSMITH KEY TRADE SIGNFOLK ART PAINTED ZINC LOCKSMITH KEY TRADE SIGN, C. 1880 L. 60"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental folk art painted marriage cupboardA Continental folk art painted marriage cupboard, having a scroll decorated crest, above a paneled door decorated with floral bouquets above a single drawer, 74"h x 47"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCAn Antique Folk Art Painted Swordfish Bill Sword, The Great White Fleet, c.1910's$350(1 bid)
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction Company19th Century Folk Art Painted Domed Top Desk$100(1 bid)