Sold2020Frank Simon Herrmann (1866-1942) New York Munich;WINDY LANDSCAPE, acrylic painting on paper, signed lower right, sight 18 x 11 ¾”, frame 24 x 17 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANK SIMON HERRMANN (New York/New Jersey/Germany, 1866-1942), Five varying landscapes., MixedFRANK SIMON HERRMANNNew York/New Jersey/Germany, 1866-1942Five varying landscapes. Most signed lower right “FS Herman”.Mixed medias, approx. 13” x 18”. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Herrmann Frank Simon (NYGermany 1866-1942) Oil PaintingHerrmann, Frank Simon (New York/Germany, 1866-1942) Coastal Scene. Oil on canvas. Signed lower left S. Herrmann and dated 1901. Stretcher is signed, inscribed, and titled by the artist. The canvas isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor painting "To market to market" by Frank Simon HerrmannWatercolor painting "To market to market" by Frank Simon Herrmann. Signed & tittle on the lower left. The water cooler measures 11" tall x 14" wide. The frame measures 18" tall x 20 1/2" wide. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Simon Herrmann, Italy (3 paintings)Frank Simon Herrmann, Italy (3 paintings). Title: 3 Paintings by F S Herrmann. Medium: Watercolor/oil. Size: 10 x 11.25 in. Signature: Estate stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). UnframeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942), Oil Painting Lake Landscape, Signed, FramedFrank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942), Oil Painting Lake Landscape, Signed, Framed. size: 8.5 x 11.5 matte, 14.75 x 18.75 outside frame. ASKart: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942) was active/lived in NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942)Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Title: Down the Country Road. Medium: Watercolor. Size: 11 x 13 in. Signature: Estate Stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) FLORAL PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Pansies, signed lower left F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), centered in gilt frame, sight: 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2022Frank S Hermann (Double sided)Frank S Hermann (Double sided). From the Estate Of Frank Simon Herrmann. Title: Landscape. Medium: Oil on Board. Signature: Estate stamp. Artist: Frank Simon Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) ITALY PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Rapallo, Italy," estate signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), initialed lower left, titled lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANK HERRMANN (NY, 1866-1942) NAPLES PAINTINGFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, "Naples," signed lower right F.S. Herrmann (Frank Simon Herrmann, New Jersey, New York, 1866-1942), titled lower left, centered in wood frame, sight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942)Frank Herrmann (1866 - 1942). Hills with rocks and people An American who was best known in Germany where he spent most of his career, Frank Herrmann created work that embraced Beaux-Arts Academic ReaSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMANN GUSTAV SIMON OIL ON CANVASHermann Gustav Simon (1846 - 1895, PA/Germany) oil on canvas titled, "On the Delaware" mounted in a frame of a later date. Provenance: Frank S. Schwartz & Son, Phil., PA 12" x 16" ss / 17" x 21.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Frank Herrmann paintings on paperHerrmann, Frank (Contemporary American), Untitled, 1984, acrylic and mixed media on paper, 11 x 13 inches, float framed in maple wood measuring 19 x 21 inches, Provenance: Toni Birckhead Gallery, CincSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Painting Of Munich Germany Signed & Dated 1925, Canal SceneOil on canvas 20 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Munich, Germany Olympia-Sommer Travel PosterMunich, known as München in German, is the capital and largest city of the state of Bavaria in southern Germany. Here are key aspects of Munich:**Cultural and Historical Significance:**- **MarienplatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Simon HermannFrank Simon Hermann. Unframed. Medium: Watercolor. Artist: Frank Simon HermannSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Simon Hermann (1866-1942) New JerseyMALCESINE, ITALY, gouache and watercolor and pencil on paper, signed lower right, titled lower left, 14 ½ x 18”, frame 19 x 22” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT of 2 MUNICH GERMANY ca. 1900 FOLDING ANTIQUE MAP &LOT of 2 MUNICH GERMANY ca. 1900 FOLDING ANTIQUE MAP & GUIDE BOOK by C. KAISER LOT of 2 MUNICH GERMANY ca. 1900 FOLDING ANTIQUE MAP & GUIDE BOOK by C. KAISER Description Lot of 2 Circa 1900 Antique MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Herbert List: Munich, Germany 1949Print Title: Munich, Germany 1949 Artist: Herbert List Medium: Vintage Sheet-fed Gravure Date: 1988 Printing Location: Tokyo, Japan Size: 8 x 10 inches Herbert List was a German photographer born in 1See Sold Price
Sold2021GIANNI BERENGO GARDIN - Munich, Germany, 1958Artist: Gianni Berengo Gardin Title: Munich, Germany, 1958 Medium: Photo Litho, 2005, Italy Dimensions: 9.15x6.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Gianni BerengSee Sold Price
Sold2016MUNICH GERMANY STERLING SILVER DECO TURQUOISE RINGMUNICH GERMANY STERLING SILVER DECO TURQUOISE RING Beautiful German sterling silver and Turquoise ring. Hallmarked "[unknown] symbol", "Klein", and "925". Weighs 9.4g. U.S. SHIPPING $15 PLUS INSURANCESee Sold Price
Sold2022Beer Stein Munich, Germany Beer Stein CeramicBeer Stein Munich, Germany Beer Stein Ceramic This is a ceramic beer stein with a pewter lid. The beer stein is dedicated to Munich with images of famous structures on the beer stein. This item is inSee Sold Price
14 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1902 China Real Picture Postcard Cover To Munich Germany Peking British Quarter$530
7 days LeftMynt Auctions1915 Japan Prisoner of War POW Postcard Cover Munich Germany to Kumamoto Camp$390
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryMANNER OF DUMONSTIER CHALK PORTRAIT DON CARLOS, SON OF PHILIP II OF SPAIN$5,000
Jun 13Bedford Art GalleryMax Vogt: Antique German Oil Painting of a Peter Paul Rubens: 17th- 18th century Hand-signed verso$2,000