Sold2022FREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER TIN TIP TRAYFREDERICKSBURG BOTTLED BEER ALWAYS GOOD TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2016Beck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip TrayBeck's Bottled Beer Tin Tip Tray. Buffalo's Best. Minor perimeter residue otherwise near mint condition. 4 1/4 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO'S BEST BEER TIN TIP TRAYBUFFALO'S BEST BECKS BOTTLED BEER. BUFFALO N.Y. MAGNUS BEER BREWING CO. SELECT LAGER. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold20213-California Beer Tin Tip TraysAll have very good color, all have very minor wear otherwise excellent condition. Fredericksburg Bottle Beer, Buffalo Brewing & Ruhstaller's Gilt Edge Lager, 4.25".See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip TraysCollection of 5 Advertising Tin Tip Trays including Leitz Beer, G. Krueger Brewing Co., Hyroller Whiskey, Beck's Bottled Beer and Knickerbocker Beer "Spinner". Very good to excellent condition. 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2022YUENGLING'S BEER, PORTER, & ALE TIN TIP TRAYYUENGLINGS BOTTLED BEER, PORTER, & ALE BORN 1829 PORTSVILLE PA. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022SALEM BEER TIN TIP TRAYSALEM BEER "GOOD CHEER" TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022LIBERTY BEER TIN TIP TRAYLIBERTY BEER IN BOTTLES ONLY. AMERICAN BREW CO. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2022KERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER TIN TIP TRAYKERN'S CREAM OF MICHIGAN BEER "THE BEER OF QUALITY." TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2023The Union Brewing Brewery Co Advertising Bottled Beer Tip Tray - Peoria Ill.Bohemian Export The Union Brewing Co Peoria Ill Brewery Pre Prohibition Advertising Beer Tip Tray. From a long time single owner Breweriana Collection. Please note this is a timed online only auctionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE SEITZ BEER TIN TIP TRAY APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAYANTIQUE KUEBLER BEER TIN TIP TRAY, APPROXIMATELY 4 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of 4 Ruppert's Beer Tin Tip TraysCollection of 4 Ruppert's Beer Tin Tip Trays. Numbered 1-4 C. Fair to excellent condition. 4 1/4 inch diameter each.See Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE ROCK BOTTLED BEER TIN SERVING TRAYAKRON BREWING COMPANY, AKRON OHIO. WEAR, SCRATCHES, & RUST. 13 1/2" DIAMETERSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE PROHIBITION TIN LITHOGRAPH P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray –TIN LITHOGRAPH PRE PROHIBIYION P Schneider Brewing Co – Beer Tin Advertising Tip Tray – Trinidad Colorado 1910 Measures 3 1/16" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALABAMA BREWING CO. BIRMINGHAM TIN LITHOGRAPHED SERVING TRAY W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. Maker's marked, "Kauffman and Strauss Co." C. 1910 Alabama Brewing Co. Birmingham "Ideal Bottled Beer" tin serving tray. CONDITION: Tray has outstanding color and gloss with minor areas of surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fredericksburg Lager Beer Tin Serving Tray w/ChildHas good color, has wear on chin and spots in the field, marked Kaufmann & Strauss, 13", Rated 7.9See Sold Price
Sold2019Yuengling Bottled Beer Victorian Lady Tip TrayReference: n/aBrewery: Yuengling Brewing Co., Pottsville, PAManufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2022BARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALES, & PORTER TIN TIP TRAYBARTHOLOMAY BEERS, ALE, & PORTER IN KEGS & BOTTLES. ROCHESTER N.Y. TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-PROHIBITION PETER DOELGER BOTTLED BEER TINPRE-PROHIBITION PETER DOELGER BOTTLED BEER TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, design featuring an appealing table setting highlighted by two bottles of beer, the riverside landscape background features numSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE-PROHIBITION WHITE ROCK BOTTLED BEER TIN ADVERTISINGPRE-PROHIBITION WHITE ROCK BOTTLED BEER TIN ADVERTISING SERVING TRAY, vivid design featuring an attractive woman in Art Nouveau attire reclining on a tiger, all within a floral border, the base markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO TIN TIP TRAYNORTHHAMPTON BREWING CO LAGER BEER TIN LITHO ADVERTISING TIP TRAY. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsAdvertising Lily Beer Tip Tray, litho on metal by The American Arts Works-Coshocton, O., from Rock$70(2 bids)
3 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionNear Mint Copyrighted 1905 Chas Ehlen Girl with Horse Metal Beer tin Litho tray by artist Charles$125(5 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK PEPSI-COLA TIN LITHOGRAPH TIP TRAY W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$500(1 bid)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMoxie Tip Tray, litho on tin w/The Moxie Girl drinking a glass of her favorite beverage, early$225(5 bids)
5 days LeftSJ AuctioneersTIN LITHO Masonware Alcohol Beer Beverage Tray Dutch Folk MCM Man Horse & Lady 13$45