Sold2018Nine Sterling Table UtensilsNine Sterling Table Utensils. Including Two Sterling Handled three piece Carving Sets, Sterling handled knife sharpener, Cake Knife and Fork with Antler Handles. All carving set pieces monogrammed "N"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Piece Carving SetTwo piece Tandil "El Chaja" Argentinian carving set featuring deer antler handle, marked length 20 in. x width 2.5 in. / fork Provenance: Property from the estate of a Fair Oaks Ranch, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold202115 PIECES LAGUIOLE FRENCH SERVING SETS, CUTLERYLaguiole (French, 20th century). Group of cutlery comprising two piece carving set with cream handle, three piece cheese set with blue handles, large two piece cheese set with tan handles, and eight sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of 24 Alain St. Joanis Oregon Steak Knives andFrench, 20th century, four cased sets of six Alain St. Joanis Oregon knives with mother-of-pearl handles and stainless steel blades, wood cases, 10-3/8 in.; with a two-piece carving set [en suite,] (2See Sold Price
Sold2023Abercrombie & Fitch, Germany Horn Handled CutleryAbercrombie & Fitch, Germany Horn Handled Cutlery, stainless steel blade, handles of forged stag antler, in fitted lined wooden trays, all appears unused, comprising, large carving two piece set, knifSee Sold Price
Sold2021(5) Piece Set of Antler Handle Carving SetThis is a five piece set of antler handled carving cutlery. It contains two carving forks, two carving knives, and one honing steel. Size: 18 1/2 x 6 1/2 x 2 in. Please note that all sales are final.See Sold Price
Sold2023Danish-Style Sterling Silver ArticlesDanish-style sterling silver articles, including art deco pattern sterling silver handle two-piece carving set, and 10 forks and 4 spoons by W&S Sorensen, Denmark sterling. (4 ozt. weighable).See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver GroupSterling Silver Group, includes: a pair of Reed & Barton weighted salt and pepper, 4 1/2"h, Thornton's England hallow handle two piece carving set, knife 10 3/4"l;, and a Webb hallow handle 10 3/4" caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stag Handle Carving Set By Rich A HerderStag Horn Handle Two Piece Large Carving Set By Rich Abraham Herder Germany Stainless Pattern: Stag Horn Handle Maker: Richard Abraham Herder Germany Description: Large 3 Piece Carving Set Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2017FORT HAMPTON CARVING SET STERLING & ANTLER HANDLEFORT HAMPTON CARVING SET STERLING & ANTLER HANDLE 2 piece carving set by Fort Hampton Cultery with antler handle and sterling silver strip. Size: 10.5 to 14" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 19th/early 20th C 3 Pc Antler Carving SetLate 19th/early 20th century three piece antler handle carving set, likely German. Largest knife approx. 13.5 in., shortest 10.25 in., carving fork 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019George Wostenholm Three Piece Antler Carving SetThree Piece Antler Handle Carving Set by George Wostenholm & Sons Sheffield England, Sterling Mounts - Circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2021Baron Antler Carving Set - Made in GermanyBaron stainless 4 piece carving set with antler handles, animals on each handle including rabbit, boar, birds. Made in Solingen Germany. In original box. Carving knife measures 12." Other pieces measuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sheffield Stainless Steel & Antler Carving SetSheffield Stainless Steel & Antler Carving Set. Three piece carving set with antler handles and stainless steel blades by Sheffield England. In original box. Box measures 3.25 inches x 15.25 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Handle Meat Carving SetTwo Piece Sterling Handle Meat Carving Set. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023An English Antler-Handle Dessert Flatware ServiceAn English Antler-Handle Dessert Flatware Service Early 20th Century comprising: 14 dinner knives 14 dinner forks 9 luncheon forks 9 dessert spoons 5 serving utensils a 3-piece carving set; 54 items tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Perpina and Porcel (USA) (3) Piece Carving SetThree piece knife carving set, featuring deer antler handles, with knife marked Perpina and Porcel (USA), and leather holster marked Arandu (USA) overall length 13 in. x width 1.5 in. blade length 8See Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Six Georg Jensen Acanthus Silver Flatware Articles Length of longest 14 1/2 inches.A Group of Six Georg Jensen Acanthus Silver Flatware Articles Copenhagen, Mid-20th Century comprising two two-piece salad sets and a two-piece carving set. each marked 'Sterling' to handle 5 ozt 19 dwSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wheatley Brothers Sheffield Carving Set in Original BoxStamped on the knife blade, two piece carving set with 12 in. fork and 16 in. knife in original blue silk and velvet lined buckram case. The antler handlers are carved after two gentlemen, the baSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Three S. Kirk & Son Repousse Silver FlatwareA Set of Three S. Kirk & Son Repousse Silver Flatware Articles Baltimore, MD, 20th Century comprising a two-piece carving set and a fish slice. each marked 'Sterling' on handle Length of carving knifeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine TOWLE "Silver Flutes" Sterling Serving Pieces:Nine TOWLE "Silver Flutes" Sterling Serving Pieces: Two Piece Sterling Handle and Guard Carving Set, Two Serving Spoons-One Pierced, Gravy Ladle, Lemon Fork, Pickle Fork, Sugar Spoon and Tongs. 9.7 OzSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Sterling Silver Utensils.A Collection of Sterling Silver Utensils. Comprising a two piece carving set with floral decorated handles bearing the maker's mark of Frank M. Whiting Co., a monogramed butter pick bearing the mark oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. 2 Pc Carving SetTiffany & Co. two piece Carving Set, sterling silver hallow handles with scrolled ends includes: 12 1/2" knife and 9 3/4" fork. CONDITION: Very good cond., minor scratches on handles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Santa Fe Stoneworks Inlaid Carving SetSanta Fe Stoneworks two piece carving set new in original box from the Jewelry Series, handles with Apache gold, onyx and wood panels, knife 13.75"L, fork signed Camillus 10.5"LSee Sold Price