Sold2021Gilt Bronze Louis XVI-Style 5-Light Wall SconceFrench Regency Louis XVI style gilt bronze 5-arm candle wall sconce, each scrolling arm having acanthus leaf decoration, with intertwining garland back surmounted by a ribbon tied in a bow, with tasseSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR. OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE REGENCY STYLE SCONCESPAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE REGENCY STYLE TWO LIGHT SCONCES HAVING AN EBONIZED QUIVER FORMED BACK WITH WINGED GRIFFIN MOUNT; 13.5"H X 9.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE 5-LIGHT WALL SCONCEFrench Louis XV style bronze five-light wall sconce, early 20th c., four tiers with draping foliate sprays, u-drop prisms, single winged putto figure, laurel garlands, drop finial, lacking (one) puttoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Bronze Wall SconceFrench Regency Louis XVI style bronze 5 arm candle wall sconce, electrified, scrolling arms with acanthus leaf design, intertwining garland back with acorn finial and tassel form end, mid 20th c., 32"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF SHERLE WAGNER 4 LIGHT WALL SCONCESPAIR OF SHERLE WAGNER FRENCH REGENCY STYLE SWAN FORMED 4 LIGHT GILT BRONZE WALL SCONCES; 22"H X 8"W X 10"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF SHERLE WAGNER 6 LIGHT GILT BRONZE SCONCESPAIR OF SHERLE WAGNER 6 LIGHT FRENCH STYLE GILT BRONZE SCONCES; 26.5"H X 16"W X 9.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Ornate French Louis XV Style Cast Bronze Electric 3-Light Wall Sconces 18.5 in. x 11 in.Pair Ornate French Louis XV Style Cast Bronze Electric 3-Light Wall Sconces 18.5 in. x 11 in. size: 18.5x11See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Style Gilt Bronze Figural Two-LightA Pair of French Style Gilt Bronze Figural Two-Light Sconces Second Half 20th Century Height 17 x width 14 x depth 5 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE SCONCES 20TH C., PAIR DFRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE SCONCES 20TH C., PAIR D 11" DIA 9" 5 LIGHTS EACH French Empire style side brackets have four arms plus center light. Bobeches are removable. Renaissance brown patinaed bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022French style Bronze and Glass Wall Sconces Lights. GradFrench style Bronze and Glass Wall Sconces Lights. Graduated Panels of colored glass. Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 11.5 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH NAPOLEON III BRONZE 2-LIGHT WALL SCONCESFRENCH NAPOLEON III (1848-70) BRONZE 2-LIGHT WALL SCONCES, PAIR, H 19", W 8.5"A pair of French Empire style bronze two-light wall sconces. Having arrow form wall brackets piercing medallions having brSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI Style Bronze Single-Light Wall Sconces, 20th C., H 15" W 5" Depth 3.5" 1 PairFrench Louis XVI Style Bronze Single-Light Wall Sconces, 20th C., H 15" W 5" Depth 3.5" 1 Pair | D'ore bronze reeded floral trumpet arms support floral blossom bobeches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Four French Louis XV-Style Gilt BronzeA Set of Four French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Three-Light Sconces 23 x 13 x 6-1/2 inches (58.4 x 33.0 x 16.5 cm) (each) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Art Deco-Style Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French Art Deco-Style Bronze Two-Light Wall Sconces , h. 13 1/2 in., w. 14 1/2 in., d. 5 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL 2-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) French Louis XV style bronze two-light wall sconces, 20th c., draped caryatid issuing foliate arms, ending with floral bobeches and faux candle covers, in need of wiring, approx 20.5"h, 9.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE FIGURAL 2-LIGHT SCONCES(pair) French Louis XV style bronze two-light wall sconces, 20th c., draped caryatid issuing foliate arms, ending with floral bobeches and faux candle covers, in need of wiring, approx 20.5"h, 9.75"w,See Sold Price
Sold2024Fabulous Pair of Gilt Floral Wall Sconces with Amber GemstonesNeoclassical style French gilt bronze lily pattern wall sconces on brass wall mounts. Having 5 candle lights with open flowers that have Amber colored rhinestones as shown. Measuring approx 37" tall xSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE 2 LIGHT BRONZE SCONCESPAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE 2 LIGHT BRONZE SCONCES, FRENCH WIRED; 15.5"H X 12.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Bronze Three Light Sconces - PairDescription - Pair of french bronze three light sconces Dimensions - 24.5" x 11.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Of Gilt Bronze French Rococo Style Sconces19th / early 20th century, each having four lights, possibly once wired for gas or electric. Dimensions: 19.5" H x 12.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2018French Gilt Bronze 3 Light SconcesDescription - Pair gilt bronze 3 light French sconces. Dimensions - 20.5" x 12" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Bronze Dore SconcesPair of Louis XVI-style, two-light wall sconces with ram, garland design. [18 x 12 x 5 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze SconcesFrench, 20th Century, Each Five Lights, Hung With Crystal Prisms, 19w X 22h X 14.5 Inches Deep, Provenance: Manheim Antiques, New Orleans, Electrification Present But Function Not GuaranteedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18th c.French Louis XV Kingwood Clock BracketAntique 18th Century Continental French Kingwood Clock Wall Bracket Bronze Mounts in Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Ormolu Inlaid Wood Bracket Sconce Shelf Dimensions Approx: 5 3/4"H x 7"L x 4"W Light WeaSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper52Pair Neoclassical Style Wall Sconces Bronze Three Arm Light with Fairy Figures$2,200
6 days LeftDonny Malone Auctions3-Piece French Louis XVI Style Bronze and White Onyx Clock Set, Putti Figures, Light Garnitures$100