Sold2021Black Reversible Fur Long Jacket with Chinchilla CollarBlack Reversible Fur Long Jacket with Chinchilla Collar and Trimsize medium.See Sold Price
2023New W/ Tags $9,000 Men's Reversible Chinchilla Rex & Leather Fur Coat JacketGorgeous Brand new with tags, Men's Whiskey Dyed Chinchilla Rex Fur coat that reverses to a Whiskey dyed Napa Leather Coat with Chinchilla Rex Collar. Coat features a zipper closure. The fur is absoluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stizzoli Wool Mohair Fur Trim Jacket with Mohair Knit Sweater Size 46Stizzoli Wool Mohair Fur Sable Fur Collared Trim Jacket w/Mohair Knit Sweater/Cardigan Set w Fur Trim SZ:46 JacketFront:26 Jacket-Chest:15.5 Jacket Collar-Cuff:29" Jakcet Shoulder-Cuff:24" Jacket Pit-See Sold Price
Sold2018THREE ADOLFO GARMENTS, 1970s1 B&W wool maxi dress & matching jacket w/ fox fur trim, B 34", W 30", L 55", (hole on lower right side) fair; 1 taupe wool cable knit maxi dress, L 52", (large brown stain on lower back) fair; 1 blacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Christian Dior Sheared Mink w Fox Fur Trim JacketChristian Dior dyed green sheared mink jacket / coat with fox fur trim to collar, zippered front, and with dual slit pockets to exterior and interior, designer's label "Christian Dior New York" to intSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE POSSUM W/ FOX COLLAR REVERSIBLE JACKETWe are very pleased to offer this spectacular Possum jacket with a fox collar reversible jacket for your consideration. It is in wonderful condition, no shedding or missing fur and no wear to the closSee Sold Price
Sold2021(6) Vintage furs, suede, vest, various jackets.Brown vest w/ rope around armpits, total length 25", shoulder to shoulder 15", armpit to armpit 19 1/2".Long suede coat w/ fur trim around the collar, Samuel Robert by Peter Hatsi Androu total lengthSee Sold Price
Sold20214 fur coats, vests, includes one jacket and 3 vests,4 fur coats, vests, includes one jacket and 3 vestsThe Fur Galleria Cedarhurst gold metallic leather w/ fur trim, size medium. 28 3/4" total length, arm pit to arm pit 21 1/2", shoulder to shoulder 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Lovely Vintage Blond Mink Jacket w/Suede AccentsLovely Vintage Blond Mink Jacket w/Suede AccentsPretty coat has a shawl collar with brown suede trim, two brown suede buttons, two side slit pockets, has a blond/cream/taupe fur color and an ivory colSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINCHILLA FUR CROPPED JACKETWith Leon-Frohsin Atlanta label inside. Dimensions: (Shoulder to Shoulder) W 17" x L 18" Condition: Tear to one shoulder.See Sold Price
Sold2017Christian Dior Beige Tweed Suit w Fur Trim, ca. 1960's.Christian Dior New York by Marc Bohan Beige Tweed Suit with Fur Collar & Cuffs, ca. 1960's. Dress: Armpit to armpit 18.5" Waist 17" Hip 18.75" Jacket: Armpit to armpit 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017Cynthia Rose crop fur jacketCynthia Rose crop fur jacket, Early 2000's, nylon jacket with applied fur pieces, tie closure with fur trim ends, reversible, size S, 34"b, 22"l, 28"sl Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single owner cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cynthia Rose black nylon jacket with fur trimCynthia Rose black nylon jacket with fur trim, Early 2000's, side zip closure, dyed blue/black fur at cuffs and neckline, size XS, 34"b, 28"w, 25"l Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single owner clothSee Sold Price
Sold2022Faux Fur Collar ShawlFur style shaw. Ash grey lining. Wear is consistent with age and use. Hooks present, allows for affixing to a jacket. Measures approx 28 inches long, 6 inches w. Fur lining, fur trim, fashion accessorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blonde Persian Lamb Coat w/ White Mink CollarBlonde Persian lamb jacket / coat with white mink collar, three-quarter sleeve with mink trim, monogram on lining, no size or brand label present. Some wear to the lining and small holes in the fur. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michael Forest NY Fox Fur Jacket w HoodBlond and brown fox fur jacket, zipper closure, large hood that is detachable. Fully lined. 27 in. Long. , 43 in. Waist. Sewn on designer label Michael Forest New York. Monogrammed with a Z in script.See Sold Price
Sold2022Davellin, New York, Coyote Fur Jacket, W 18", L 30"Davellin, New York, Coyote Fur Jacket, W 18", L 30" Silk Lined And Monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tarja Niskanen Leather & Fur Reversible Jacket.Tarja Niskanen reversible leather and faux fur jacket. (Back of the neck to the bottom: 32 inches long).See Sold Price
Sold2022Women's Alpaca and Leather Fur Jacket w CollarWomen's Alpaca and Leather Fur Jacket w Collar and Wooden Toggle Buttons. 17 inches across shoulders, 19 inch long sleeves, 26 inches in lenghthSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage1950's Persian Curley Lamb Jacket W ChinchillaChinchilla collar has 2 hook & eye closure to hold it up, fully lined, measures approx. 38 at bust, 22 long. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ladies Multi Toned Fur Coat Jacket W BeltLadies Fur Coat Jacket W Belt. Mixed fur coat, possibly genuine fur possibly faux. With hook and eye closures and belt with pom pom fur ends. Measures approx 30 in long with 18 in sleeves, measures apSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tan Suede Western Style Jacket w/ Fringed TrimFringed at back, arms, and pockets. Three snap closure. By Schott "Rancher". Size 44. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsSILK EVENING COAT & PANNE VELVET EVENING CAPE, USA, 1925-1930s$300(3 bids)
1237 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryBlack Leather Coat Indigo Fox Collar Fur Jacket$300
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL VELVETEEN JACKET & DRAGON EMBROIDERED VEST, PARIS, 1976-1978$200(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsZANDRA RHODES JEAN JACKET & CAVALLI SUEDE SHIRT, LONDON & ITALY, 1970-1980s$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Vintage Pitic Mexico Black Leather Pull Over w/ Fringe, Silver Metal Buttons$100(1 bid)