Sold2021Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les Oiseaux NoirsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Noirs Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 19 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Oiseaux Year: 1955 Dimensions: 10 1/2in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 2000 Publisher: Mourlot ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Les Oiseaux, 1958Pochoir in colors on wove paper. Plate-signed lower right. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31.5 x 24 cm / 12.4 x 9.4 in.. Shipping & Packing: Unlike many auction companies, NCAG's offers a full serviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (1882-1963); Les oiseaux blancs;Georges Braque (1882-1963) Les oiseaux blancs (Vallier 119), 1958 Lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, signed in pencil and numbered 18/75 (there were also a few hors commerce), published/printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Les deux oiseaux (Oiseau X) Year: 1957 Dimensions: 10in. by 14.75in. Edition: From the limited edition of 250 Medium: Original colSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque, Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus, lithographGEORGE BRAQUE (French, 1882-1963), "Les Deux Oiseaux Bleus," (Two Blue Birds); lithograph in colors, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 18.75 x 24.25 inches, framed: 25.5 x 31.5 inches); edition 69/300See Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Georges Braque(lot of 3) "Georges Braque, Cinqieme Biennale de Peinture Menton," 1964, "Georges Braque, Derniers Messages," and "Galerie Maeght, Georges Braques," lithographic exhibition posters in colors, each pubSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Les DeuxAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Les Deux Oiseaux. Color serigraph with printed signature Sight: 25.75" x 33.5" Frame: 33.75" x 41.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Braque Lithograph p87, Les oiseaux blancs 1963Title: Les oiseaux blancs Artist: Georges Braque Country: France Medium: Lithograph Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper size: Vellum 9.5 x 12.5 inch Printed: 1963 by Fernand Mourlot France ProvenanceSee Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973A Georges Bracque Lithographic Exhibition Poster Zurich (Les Trois Oiseaux en Vol), 1973. Measures approx. 26 3/4" X 16 3/4". Georges Braque (1882-1963) was a 20th century French painter who inventedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque lithograph "Trois oiseaux sur fondMedium: lithograph (after the gouache). This magnificent and richly inked impression is from the deluxe edition of 350 on velin de Rives paper with deckle edges (the lithograph itself is not numberedSee Sold Price
Sold20241961 George Braque Musee Galliera Advert LithoMarked on center Musee Galliera, Mars-Avril- Mai 1961. Les Peintres Temoins De Leur Temps. Center image depicts two black birds in a night sky, marked G.Braque Framed in a gold leafed wooden frame. apSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - "Les Jonquilles" Hand signed & #Artist: Georges Braque (After) Title: Les Jonquilles Year: 1955 Medium: Color lithograph on paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Condition: Excellent COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Les Fleurs VioletsArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Fleurs Violets Year: 1960 Dimensions: 18.9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From rare edition of 300 Medium: color aquatint SSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseaux [etude]". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux (Etude) - OriginalArtist: Georges Braque (French, 1882 - 1963). Title: "Oiseaux (Etude)". Medium: Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype. Date: Composed 1956. Printed 1959. Dimensions: Overall sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Georges Braque LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, framedAfter Georges Braque (1882-1963) LES MARGUERITES (MAEGHT 1002) Color etching and aquatint, circa 1950, on wove paper, signed and numbered 258/300 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les PommesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les Pommes Year: 1957 Dimensions: 15.75in. by 19in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Au Vent d'Arles, Paris, 1957 Suite: Espace Medium: Original lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - OiseauxArtist: Georges Braque Title: Oiseaux Year: 1958 Dimensions: 9in. by 12.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Hazan EditeurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque : Les Deux iris, 1963 - FramedGeorges Braque (1882-1963)Les Deux iris, 1963Small lithograph on Japan paper. Framed.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,See Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotype$700
1 day LeftJasper52Antoine de Saint Exupery - Les Oiseaux Sauvages - 2012 Lithograph 12.25" x 15.5"$50