Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2017Venus And Cupid Oil Painting on CanvasVenus And Cupid Oil Painting on Canvas of Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2017Bacchus And Ariadne Oil Painting on CanvasBacchus And Ariadne Oil Painting on Canvas of Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini. Unframed. Estimated Size: 24''*36''See Sold Price
Sold2019Francesco BartolozziA portrait of Aloysio Pisani_x000D_ coloured engraving, 42by30cm._x000D_ From the painting by Giovanni Antonio PellegriniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOOL OF GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANALETTO (ITALY/UK, 1697-1768)The Bacino de San Marco, with the Doges Palace and Campanile, oil on canvas, unsigned, in an early Italian gold molded frame, OS: 23 1/2" x 36 1/2", SS: 20" x 30", cleaned, relined and retouched.See Sold Price
Sold2022Burrini Giovanni Antonio attribuito a, Autoritrattoolio su tela, W. 55 - H. 73 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI , ORIENTALIST WATERCOLORGIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (ITALIAN, 1866-1947?) WATERCOLOR OF MIDDLE EASTERN FIGURES PLAYING CARDS IN STREET SCENE , SIGNED RAGGI , LOWER LEFT - 30" x 21 1/2" ; 36" x 28" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, called) 'The houseGiovanni Antonio Canal, called Canaletto (1697-1768)'The house with the inscription' and 'The house with the peristyle'etchings, circa 1740-1741, the pair printed on one sheet, laid paper, with watermSee Sold Price
Sold2021after CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIOafter CANALETTO (Italian 1697-1768) [GIOVANNI ANTONIO CANAL] A VENETIAN SCHOOL LANDSCAPE FLOOR SCREEN, CIRCA 1900, oil on canvas, wood, nails, one side with a large triptych landscape resembling a vieSee Sold Price
Sold2018World.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) AtlasWorld.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) Atlas Geographique contenant la Mappemonde et les quatre Parties avec les differents Etats d'Europe, engraved throughout with hand-coloured allegorical frontisSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI ANTONIO RAGGI (Italian, 19thC.)the cardinal inspecting the artist's work, watercolor and gouache, good condition, 21x14in., overall framed 30x23in. (frame with some loss and repairs), Opening Bid $500See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice Painting after Giovanni Antonio CanalOil painting on wood panel after Giovanni Antonio Canal depicting Venice The Piazzetta Looking North Towards The Torre Dell'Orologio, Italian school as showing on the back paper. The painting is not sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardi, Giovanni AntonioBernardi, Giovanni Antonio. Carmina. Bologna, Ferdiando Pisarri, 1815. In 8° (172 x 115 mm); [38], 394, [2] pagine. Fregio xilografico al frontespizio. Legatura coeva in pergamena con titolo manoscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Canaletto: Giovanni Antonio Canal, 1697-1768 (VOL. 1 & 2)Canaletto: Giovanni Antonio Canal, 1697-1768 (VOL. 1 & 2) W. G. CONSTABLE (1976). Oxford / New York: Clarendon Press. ISBN: 0-19-817324-5 CHF 20 / 40 EUR 20 / 40See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Antique Paintings after Canaletto (17C.)Pair of antique original oil on canvas paintings in the manner of Canaletto (Giovanni Antonio Canal, Italian, 1697-1768). Depicts an Italian figural landscape scene with a view of the Grand Canal. HouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVI secolo San Sebastianoal retro reca antica attribuzione a Giovanni Antonio Bazzi detto il Sodoma, olio su tavola, W. 75 - H. 100 CmSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Counsels] Rossi, Consilia, 1540VERY SCARCE COLLECTION OF ROSSI'S LEGAL COUNSELS ONLY TWO COPIES IN WORLDWIDE PUBLIC LIBRARIES, NONE IN USA Rossi, Giovanni Antonio. Consilia Do. Ioannis Anthonii Rvbei Alexandrini. Consiliorvm PrestaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Magini's Ptolemy, 1621, with 63 mapsHeading: Author: Ptolemy, Claudius / Giovanni Antonio Magini Title: Geografia, cioè, Descrittione vniuersale della terra: Partita in due volumi, nel primo de'quali si contengono gli otto libri dellaSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C18th C Important Italian Canaletto School, O/C. Signs of Restoration. Appears to be original stretcher. Provenance; From a Chicago estate. Canaletto, or Giovanni Antonio Canal, was an important 18th CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributedGiovanni Angelo Borroni (1684–1772)-attributed, Large full size portrait of a Lombard nobleman, probably Giovanni Antonio Melzi, standing next to a clock, in front of a curtain, holding a letteSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI ANTONIO MATERA (Bottega di), Toro, Scultura€80
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI ANTONIO MATERA, Pastore con bastone, Scultura€120
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI ANTONIO MATERA, Madonna in ginocchio, Scultura€120
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI ANTONIO MATERA, Donna accasciata, Scultura€140
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI ANTONIO MATERA, Pastore con pecora, Scultura€140
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Americas$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the World$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the Ancient World with Africa, Europe, Asia$50
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Taprobana, Island in Sumatra$50
May 11Trillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (Britain, Scotland, Ireland)$50
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000