Sold2022G. Goodacre (American, 1939) Bas Relief Bronze PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A Glenna Goodacre (American, 1939) bas relief bronze plaque depicting a young boy portrait. This is a limited edition wall art plaque, with artist signature, date, and numbered 35 from aSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Christina" - A Bronze by Glenna GoodacreOffered here for your consideration is a bronze statue/plaque by Glenna Goodacre, titled, "Christina". Glenna Maxey Goodacre was an American sculptor, best known for having designed the obverse of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glenna Goodacre, "Mother & Child" Signed BronzeGlenna Goodacre (American, b. 1939- ), "Mother and Child"-1989, patinated bronze relief sculpture in shadowbox, incised with signature, dated and limited edition lower left "49/50". Modern figural scuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze sculpture by Glenna GoodacreHeading: Author: Goodacre, Glenna Title: Bronze profile relief of woman Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 1988 Description: 1 bronze. 25x18x3 cm (9¾x7x1&fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Glenna Goodacre Bronze SculptureNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Glenna Goodacre 1939 - 2020, The Bather 1989, 7/15. This is a life-size piece 55" in height and weighing approximately 200 pounds. Glenna Goodacre specSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Gilt Bronze Relief Plaque: La Pens Henri ChapuA French gilt bronze relief plaque: La Pens Henri Chapu (French, 1833 - 1891) Thiebaut Freres Foundry, Paris late 19th century Impressed H. CHAPU and foundry pastille, fixed on a marble stand.height oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Archive James Earle Fraser Flora And Sonny Boy Whitney Gilt Dore Bronze Relief PlaqueVanderbilt Archive James Earle Fraser Flora And Sonny Boy Whitney Gilt Dore Bronze Relief Plaque, 6.5 x 7.375 x 0.125 inches, sculpture signed lower right, titled upper right, young boy with a cowboySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Patinated Bronze Relief Plaque of Washington and LafayetteA Patinated Bronze Relief Plaque of Washington and Lafayetteafter a model by Frederic-Auguste Bartholdi (1834-1904), and cast by Tiffany & Co. for Hiolin, dated and stamped "1893/ TIFFANY & CO" to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glenna Goodacre Bronze figure of ChildrenGlenna Goodacre American Born 1939 Bronze figure of Dancing Children Signed , numbered 14/50 and dated 1993. Mounted on Wood. Total H 14", Widest point 11". Provenance; From collection of a distinguisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Relief Plaque After Luca Della Robbia, CantoriaAfter Luca della Robbia (Italian1399-1400/82) The Cantoria, Boys Singing from a Book, 19thc, section after the original marble in the Florence Cathedral, bronze with brown patination, with foundry marSee Sold Price
Sold2022Medieval Revival Unicorn Bronze Relief PlaqueMedieval Revival cast bronze plaque / bas-relief of a unicorn, apparently unsigned, housed in a wooden Gothic Revival / Arts & Crafts style frame. 11" H x 11" W; frame: 16" H x 16" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Bronze Relief Plaque - The Last SupperSalvador Dali Bronze Relief Plaque - The Last Supper. Limited Edition #90/190. Measures approx. 24" x 18" x 2". Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Eight American Patinated Bronze Relief PlaquesSet of Eight American Patinated Bronze Relief Plaques from Orpheus, Song and Proof Each signed James McGarrell, dated 1991-92 and numbered 4/5. Height of each plaque 11 1/2 inches, width 10 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Glenna Goodacre Bronze Bust of "The Athlete"Glenna Maxey Goodacre (1939-2020) bronze bust of "The Athlete". A master of expressive monumental bronze sculpture, she is best known as the designer of the Sacagawea Dollar as well as the Vietnam WomSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief PlaqueJoan Miro: XXe Siècle No. 4 - Bronze Relief Plaque 4 1/4" x 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Bronze Relief PlaqueAntique Chinese Carved Bronze Relief Plaque. Immortal City. Mountain Scene. Appears to be unsigned. Heavy. Measures 14 1/2 inches high x 10 1/2 inches wide. JJK-CB-DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bronze Relief Plaquedepicting classical-style figures 28 1/2 in. (72.4 cm.) dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Glenna Goodacre Bronze Floral Wall SculptureGlenna Maxey Goodacre's (1939-2020) well cast bronze floral wall sculpture in a brutalist manner. A master of expressive monumental bronze sculpture, she is best known as the designer of the SacagaweaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental bronze relief plaqueContinental bronze relief plaque, possibly German, the oval form depicting a hound carrying a water fowl in a naturalistic setting, 17"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER TASSEL BRONZE RELIEF PLAQUE OF PERSEUSAfter Edmond Louis Charles Tassel (French, active 1870-1900) bronze relief plaque depicting a portrait bust of Perseus, the greatest hero in Greek mythology. Unsigned. Dimensions: H: 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Framed Bronze Relief Plaque, After Man Ray, SignedA Vintage Framed Bronze Relief Plaque, After Man Ray, Signed, stamped 1/500, dated 1973 lower left. About Artist: Man Ray (born Emmanuel Radnitzky; August 27, 1890 – NovembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bronze Relief Plaque Signed DrambellBronze Relief Plaque Signed Drambell. Firenze Anna MCMXI. This Plaque comes from estate of Marc Farnese. Marc Farnese Antiques of Philadelphia. Dimensions: 16 1/2 inches high x 12 inches wide Please rSee Sold Price
Sold202019/20th C. French Bronze Relief PlaqueLarge 19/20th Century French Gilt And Silvered Bronze Relief Plaque. "Bathsheba and David" in a circular pierced Gothic style fire-gilt brass frame. Signed E. Picault (Emile-Louis Picault, French 1833See Sold Price
7 days LeftChoice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntique Bronze Relief Plaque Framed antique bronze relief plaque. Stunning bronze relief plaque,$120
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsGlenna Goodacre Signed Original Bronze Sculpture Sophie Child Figurative Art$750
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryMilo Original Hand Crafted Large Bas Relief Plaque Woman Face Bronze$190
5 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Achaemenid Carved Relief Plaque of Animal Hunting Scene, c. 550-330 BCE$5
5 hrs LeftThousandPlanetAncient Serpentine Carved Bull Relief Plaque, Central Asian or Persian Influence$5
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.ARENSON STUDIOS Handmade Mixed Metals Cabinet. Hammered Copper Case with 2 Relief Design Doors of br$150
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersPHILIP & KELVIN LAVERNE BRONZE PLAQUE LOVERS SCULPTURE DETAILS: - Artist: Philip & Kelvin$25(3 bids)