Sold2018250 Lei 1935 (1), 1939 (1), 1941 (3), Lot of 5,Stamb. 93 (1), 104 (1), 119 (3). PCGS UNC details, AU58, AU53(2), AU details. (5)See Sold Price
Sold2022Grover Cleveland Alexander Signed HOF Sepia CardConsidered by some as the most sought after Sepia postcard this highly coveted Type 1 1939-1943 Hall of Fame Sepia Postcard is in excellant condition. Grover Cleveland Alexander serves as an icon forSee Sold Price
Sold2021United States Silver Half Dollars (85) TotalTotal (85) United States silver half dollars. Includes (1) 1904, (1) 1909 Barber half dollars. (3) 1918, (2) 1919, (1) 1933-S, (1) 1934 (3) 1936, (1) 1939, (1) 1940, (2) 1941, (10) 1942-S, (16) 1943-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Honus Wagner Signed Hall of Fame Sepia PostcardHighly coveted Signed Type 1 1939-1943 Hall of Fame Sepia Postcard in excellant condition. Regarded by most experts as the greatest shortstop in baseball history, Honus Wagner (1874-1955) was the gameSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK TENNEY JOHNSON OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Frank Tenney Johnson, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 29"hx41"w framed, mint condition Biography:Frank Tenney Johnson (June 26, 1874 – January 1, 1939) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021(46) U.S. Walking Liberty Half Dollars(1) 1927-S; (2) 1929-S; (8) 1934; (2) 1934-D; (1) 1934-S; (8) 1935; (5) 1935-S; (1) 1936; (3) 1936-D; (1) 1936-S; (4) 1937; (1) 1938; (4) 1939; (4) 1939-D; (1) 1939-SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Canadian (three)VOLUME 1 1939-1953; VOLUME II 1954-1959; DES ESTAMPS (Prints), three hardbound volumes with CD’s, two with dust jackets, all slip covers, texts in French and English. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022Connie Mack Typed Letter SignedTLS, one page, 8.5 x 11, American Base Ball Club of Philadelphia letterhead, May 1, 1939. Letter to Jack Collins of the Webster Herald Corporation, in full: "Please permit me to waive my score card inSee Sold Price
Sold2022(26) Kennedy 90% Silver Half DollarsIncludes: 26 Kennedy 90% silver half dollars, all 1964 1- 1939 Walking Liberty half dollar Face Value: $13 Provenance: A New Braunfels, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of United States CoinsA large group of United States coins, lot includes 1983-s 10C (1), 1918-D 10C (1), 1945 10C (1), 1937-s 10C (1), 1939-D 10C (1), 1983 Double Clipped 10C (1), 1940-s UNC 10C (1), 1928 Liberty Dollar (1See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot Of 2: Coca Cola Tin Serving Trays1- 1939, Springboard Girl, tin litho Coke tray by Sundblom showing a bathing beauty in a white swimsuit, and 1- 1950, Girl With Red Hair, tray showing a redhead with a yellow scarf. Both show slight wSee Sold Price
Sold201753 British Mandate in Palestine coins.53 British Mandate in Palestine coins. including: 10 Mil, 1927(5), 1935(1), 1939(2). 5 Mil, 1927(9), 1935(7), 1939(5), 1942(1), 1944(1), 1946(7). 2 Mil, 1946(3). 1 Mil, 1927(3), 1937(2), 1939(2)See Sold Price
Sold2019THREE 1935 -1937 WALKING LIBERTIES HALF DOLLARS 50C1 - 1939 PCGS, 1 - 1935 PCGS and 1 - 1937 PCGSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walking Liberty Group(12) total Walking Liberty; (1) 1920, (1) 1936, (1) 1939, (1) 1940, (1) 1941, (2) 1942, (2) 1943, (3) 1944See Sold Price
Sold2018Barbados, 1939, $1Barbados, 1939, $1, B/D 352,674, P-2b. VF 巴巴多斯岛, 1939年, $1, B/D 352,674. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2022FDR Personal Library 4 Books Miniature1) Emerson "Friendship", Worcester, Achille J. St. Onge, 1939, 1/950, initialed "FDR" and "ER", Library tag #1397, 2) "Little Book of British Quadrapeds", initiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Painting (Du Ying Qiang)Chinese Painting (Du Ying Qiang)Length:60 cm Width: 52 cm.杜應強 ( 1939.1.14 - )廣東澄海人。作品曾獲第六ऺSee Sold Price
Sold2019217pc Trinidad and Tobago Banknotes UNC217pc Trinidad and Tobago Banknotes, The Government of Trinidad and Tabaco, Central Bank of Trinidad and Tobago (1pc) 1 Dollar 1939 (1pc) 1 Dollar 1949 (2pc) 100 Dollars ND 1985 (1pc) 20 Dollars ND 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 201 British Mandate in Palestine Coins.Lot of 201 British Mandate in Palestine Coins. Including: 3x 1 Mil 1940. 19x 1 Mil 1927. 8x 1 Mil 1937. 34x 1 Mil 1939. 17x 1 Mil 1941. 45x 1 Mil 1942. 29x 1 Mil 1943. 22x 1 Mil 1944. 24x 1 Mil 1946.See Sold Price
Sold2019(12) Bound vols Cahiers d'Art 1938-1954(12) Bound vols Cahiers d'Art 1938-1954, Includes 1938: 1-2, 3-10; 1939: 1-4, 5-10; 1940: 1-2, 3-4; 1940-1944; 1945-1946; 1947; 1948: 1; 1949; 1950: I, II; 1951; 1952: I, II; 1953: I, II; 1954: I, II;See Sold Price
Sold2020IRON CROSS 1ST CLASS 1939Iron Cross 1st Class 1939 (Eisernes Kreuz 1. Klasse 1939) Non-magnetic. Without manufacturers signature. Weight: 26.62g. A rare variant of the cross. Recommended for a demanding collection. The last pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegniLino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni. 1939. 1) Guda Michael. Adua. 20 febbraio 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 310x480. Titolato, datato e firmato a penna in basso a destra: "GuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bianchi Barriviera, 2 disegni preparatori…Lino Bianchi Barriviera, Lotto di 2 disegni preparatori per la cartella Paesaggi di Eritrea e Etiopia. 1939. 1) Gondar. Castello di Fasilide. 1939. China e acquerello su carta. mm 400x480. TitolaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map plan diagram. Northern Heights SCHLEGER/ZERO #1 1939$260
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF THREE LAVERY IRISH BANKNOTES 1939-1940, comprising; ?10 1940 NF 15 mm tear, ?5 1939 F & ?1€160
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Women In The Wind (1939) 1 SH Poster Rare Kay Francis Women Aviation Airplane Tale!$260
3 days LeftJasper52LONDON UNDERGROUND tube map diagram plan. Northern Heights SCHLEGER/ZERO #2 1939$260
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MISCELLANEOUS BATCH OF 6 TORN AND WORN LADY LAVERY IRISH BANKNOTES, Comprising 1 X 10/-1959, 3 X€60
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 Vintage Military and Patriotic Sheet Music$1
1 day LeftRobinhood Auctions#1 in Edition: Pino (1939-2010) "Spanish Beauty" Limited Edition on Canvas, HC Numbered 1/10 and$1,300