Sold2022Grand Feu Art Pottery, VaseGrand Feu Art Pottery Vase USA, 1916-18glazed stoneware 5 h × 7 dia in (13 × 18 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Grand Feu Pottery L.A. CAL.'. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Grand Feu Art Pottery, Rare vaseGrand Feu Art Pottery Rare vase USA, 1916-18Blue Ramose-glazed stoneware 8.75 h × 5.5 dia in (22 × 14 cm) Impressed signature to underside 'Grand Feu Pottery L.A. Cal.'. Numbered tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Feu Art Pottery VaseA Grand Feu Art pottery vase with green glaze. Marked Grand Feu on base. 5-1/2in tall x 4-1/2in wide. Provenance: Chestnut Hill Arts & Crafts private collection. | Local and NYC curbside delivery detaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Small Grand Feu Matte Blue VaseSmall Grand Feu matte blue vase. Impressed on bottom "Grand Feu Pottery L.A. Cal.". 4.25"h x 2.75"d. Perfect condition. No chips, crack repairs. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Vintage Mid-Century Modern ARTS CERAM GRAND FEU Bright Green Drip Glaze VaseStunning eye-catcher with complex "eye-socket" shape, mesmerizing bright green glaze and black drips. Very good vintage condition; no chips, cracks, or repairs. Some crackling according to age. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grand Feu Art Pottery UrnAmerican, California, Early 20th Century, Partially Stamped Underside L.A. Cal. T.T., Turquoise Glaze, Two Handles On Baluster Form Vase, Height 13 Inches, Glaze Pops, Shelf Ware Underside. See PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger François Malicorne VaseLot 138 Roger François Malicorne Vase glazed stoneware, with monogram 'RF' to bottom and with Malicorne 'La Feu est notre Maître' impressed manufacturer's stamp to underside height: 13 1/2See Sold Price
Sold20222 Roger François Malicorne VasesLot 29 2 Roger François Malicorne Vases French glazed stoneware, each with monogram 'RF' to bottoms and with Malicorne 'La Feu est notre Maître' impressed manufacturer's stamp to undersidesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Edwin O. and Mary G. Scheier - Tall Stoneware VaseEdwin O. Scheier (1910-2008) and Mary Goldsmith Scheier (1908-2007), Durham, New Hampshire, 1960's. The tall vase of chalice form and glazed in robin's egg blue, executed in sgraffito and applied decoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover large stoneware vase, "Milpa", 14"tClaude Conover (1907-1994) large stoneware vessel with incised decoration, signed "Claude Conover" and titled "Milpa" on base, appx 14" t x 17" w. Very good condition. Accompanying this lot is a copySee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover large stoneware vase, "Patolli", 22"tClaude Conover (1907-1994) large stoneware vessel with incised decoration, signed "Claude Conover" and titled "Patolli" on base, appx 22 1/2" t x 11" w. Very good condition. Accompanying this lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stoneware vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Square form with 4 panels of landscapes. MilleStoneware vase. Japan. Meiji period (1868-1912). Square form with 4 panels of landscapes. Mille fleur border. Signed Seiunsai (?). 7.25in H.See Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASEOTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASE WITH PATINATED BRONZE MOUNTS, "WATERLILIES," THE MOUNTS ATTRIBUTED TO OTTO SCHULZ, BERLIN, DESIGNED CIRCA 1898, the stoneware vase of flattenedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Stoneware vase. China. Sung period (960-1279). Tzu chouStoneware vase. China. Sung period (960-1279). Tzu chou ware. Cream coloured glaze with brown scrafitto decoration of floral scrolls on a punched fish roe ground. 11-3/4" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Doulton Lambeth Hannah and Florence Barlow Stoneware VaseIncised design of horses, owl and modelled flowers and foliate forms. Artists signatures incised on bottom. Greatly decorated with pair of relaxed horses grazing on one side and a pate-sur-pate owl reSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREEN GLAZED CHINESE STONEWARE VASEGREEN GLAZED CHINESE STONEWARE VASE Size: 10" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd Party Lot Location: #1 - Manor's GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN BROTHERS STONEWARE VASEEnglish Art Pottery Vase, by Martin Brothers, London & Southall, dated 1903, pear shape with glossy blue vertical and horizontal ribs on a matte green surface, with intentional unglazed areas, base inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Korean Stoneware Vase, Painted Grass DesignA Korean stoneware vase. Tapering vase with a dark brown painted design of grasses on the two opposing sides. Unmarked. Measures 9.5" high, 7.5" diameter at the widest point on the body. CONDITION NOTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doulton Lambeth Hannah and Lucy Barlow Stoneware VaseDoulton Ware with incised scene of cattle and horses. Hannah Barlow and Lucy Barlow signatures. Doulton Lambeth backstamp. #Doulton #Lambeth #HannahBarlow #LucyBarlow #Stonware Artist: Hannah Barlow aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Chinese Olive Brown Glaze Stoneware Vasedated Northern Qi/Sui dynasty by J. J. Lally & Co., #16 on 1989 appraisal, #10 on 2012 Crane appraisal, the heavy stoneware body of ovoid form surmounted by a slender neck with flared mouth, partial gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Doulton Lambeth Florence and Lucy Barlow Stoneware Vase, BirdsA stunning stoneware vase with flared rim, decorated in stylish art nouveau patterns surrounding two large panels depicting birds in pate-sur-pate technique. Incised assistant artist and Florence BarlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Adrien Delpayrat Glazed Stoneware VasePierre-Adrien Delpayrat (French, 1844-1910) Art Nouveau ceramic art pottery glazed stoneware pitcher jug vase with mottled turquoise and oxblood glazes, the ribbed base below a softly tapering cylindrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Tourbillons Grand Vase w/ EnamelLalique Tourbillons Grand Vase w/ Enamel Decorations. Fully Signed w/ Original Lalique Sticker Label and Original Fitted Box. Condition: No Chips or Cracks but there is Some Enamel Loss in Some Areas.See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of 19thC Chinese stoneware vases, painted with aA pair of 19thC Chinese stoneware vases, painted with a famille rose battle scene, marked, H 58,5 - 59,5 cm (one vase with chip on the bottom)See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE VASE, MING DYNASTY. Garlic mouth bottle vase with£90
1 day LeftValoir Pousse-CornetDELFT Grand vase de forme ovoïde en faïence a decor en camaïeu bleu de dignitaires et de femmes€800
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE CHINESE TURQUOISE GLAZED STONEWARE VASE, LATE MING DYNASTY. Moulded with mask handles and£120
2 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONCharles CATTEAU (1880-1966) KERAMIS - Enamelled stoneware vase decorated with papal coins on a brown€200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTHREE THAI SAWANKHALOK CELADON GLAZED STONEWARE VASES, CIRCA 15TH CENTURY. Two double gourd form£60