Sold2024Gudrun Baudisch, Wiener Werkstatte, KakteentragerGudrun Baudisch for Wiener Werkstatte Kakteentrager, model K 367 Austria, c. 1927partially glazed terracotta 10.25 h x 6 w x 5 d in (26 x 15 x 13 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark, initials anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gudrun Baudisch, Wiener Werkstatte - CandlesticksPair of Gudrun Baudisch for Wiener Werkstatte, Ceramic Candlesticks, impressed GB Made in Austria Dimensions: 2.75" H x 3.5" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gudrun Baudisch for Wiener Werkstatte Bust, c.1925Gudrun Baudisch for Wiener Werkstatte Bust, circa 1925, glazed earthenware, stamped WW MADE IN AUSTRIA GB 207 Dimensions: 7" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gudrun Baudisch for the Wiener Werkstatte VaseGudrun Baudisch for the Wiener Werkstatte Glazed Pottery Vase , c. 1925, marked "WW", "Made in Austria", "280", and "GB", three cylinders, with spiral and stylized elements, h. 9 1/4 in., w. 5 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wally Wieselthier/Wiener Werkstatte LampWally Wieselthier/Wiener Werkstatte Lamp, Early 20th C., impressed marks, 246Dimensions: To the fixture 9.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Table lampJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Table lamp brass, fabric lampshade; marked on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE" and designer's monogram "JH"; textile of the lampshade renewed h. 48 cm WiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wiener Werkstatte Table Lamp by Michael PowolnyImpressed marks on bottom.Provenance-Barry Friedman NYC, Christies NYC31H x 7W x 7DSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Wiener Werkstatte Porcelain Table Lamp, Johanna Meier-Michel, Austrian (1876-1945)A Wiener Werkstatte Porcelain Table Lamp, Johanna Meier-Michel, Austrian (1876-1945)Winter Allegory of a woman dressed in heavy coat and carrying a ermine muff. Marked to base with WW for Wiener KunstSee Sold Price
Sold2017Josef Hoffmann, attribution, table lampJosef Hoffmann, attribution table lamp Wiener WerkstatteAustria, c. 1905period planished silver plate7.5 dia x 16.5 h in (19 x 42 cm) Signed with impressed manufacturer's mark to shade: [WWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstatte: The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben"Oskar Kokoschka and Wiener Werkstätte The dreaming boys "Die Träumenden Knaben" lithographs in black, blue, yellow, green and red on illustration paper; cloth-covered cardboard binding; inscSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. HOFFMANN; WIENER WERKSTATTE Fine broochJOSEF HOFFMANN (1870 - 1956) WIENER WERKSTATTE Brooch, Austria, early 20th C. 900 silver, malachite, turquoise Stamped JH/WW/900/assay mark 1 3/8" x 1 1/2" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, October 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: CandlestickJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Candlestick alpaca, silver plated; marked on the upper rim: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE", designer's monogram "JH" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" 26.6 x 29.9 x 20.2 cm prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: VaseJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Vase silver; marked on the upper rim: Vienna hoopoe hallmark, "WW" and "MADE/IN/AUSTRIA" h. 15.8 cm Wiener Werkstätte-archive, MAK Vienna: model no. S gaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF JOSEF HOFFMAN / WIENER WERKSTATTE VASESParcel-gilt hammered copper. 7 1/2 x 5 1/2 inches (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017WIENER WERKSTATTE SILVER FRUIT BOWL, HOFFMANDesigner: Joseph Hoffman (1879-1956), c. 1925 marked with maker's hallmark, designer's monogram (JH), also Wiener Werkstatte/See Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Liqueur serviceJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Liqueur service colourless glass, enamel colour and gold painting; 8-piece service, consisting of: 1 tray with 3 feet, 1 liqueur bottle and 6 liqueur glasses;See Sold Price
Sold2023An early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of taperingAn early 20thC Josef Hoffmann (1870-1956) for Wiener Werkstatte hexagonal glass vase of tapering form with Austrian silver stand / base with pierced Secessionist decoration. With Austria marks and makSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: BasketJosef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket brass sheet, nickel plated, glass insert; marked on the bottom: rose mark and "WW" h. 24.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019DIE FLACHE Bertold Loffler, Wiener Werkstatte 1910Vienna Secessionist WIENER WERKSTATTE publication DIE FLACHE (The Surface) volume 2 published in Austria, 1910. 16 poster designs, school of Bertold Loffler. Publication DIE FLACHE was printed in conjSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier,c1908Wiener Werkstatte bowl by Vally Wieselthier.This bowl measures 6 inches high and 8.5 inches wide Vally Wieselthier Wiki: Vally Wieselthier was born in Vienna in 1895. From 1914 she attended the ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CLOCHE & HAT WITH WIENER WERKSTATTE ENAMEL BUTTONS, c. 1912 & 19251 black horsehair & silk ribbon hat w/ enameled domed button, silk lace to interior, c. 1925, buckle stamped “WW”, circ. 21”, Ht 5.5”, (light wear, tarnish, many tears in hat up 1.See Sold Price
Sold2024Erna Kopriva Wiener Werkstatte ceramic vaseErna Kopriva, Wiener Werkstätte, ceramic vase with two handles, model 642, marked on the bottom: WIENER WERKSTÄTTE / 642 / EK (blind stamp) 10 3/4"h ProSee Sold Price
Sold2023WIENER WERKSTATTE SILK SATIN EVENING COAT, VIENNA, c. 1912Brown silk satin evening coat w/ silk grosgrain ribbon horizontally applied & stitched at top edged to lower sleeves & hem, collar ruched & edged w/ ruched ribbon, enameled buckles used as closures, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstatte: Basket "Körbchen"Josef Hoffmann and Wiener Werkstätte Basket "Körbchen" sheet iron, zinc plated, painted white; glass insert; stamped on the bottom: "WIENER/WERK/STÄTTE"; varnish partly chipped h. 25 cmSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures Base$375(5 bids)
2024J Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Art Nouveau Stained glass Water lily lamp Tiffany Studios eraSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table Lamp$900(7 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAustrian Art Nouveau Metal & Jeweled Glass Frog-Form Lamp$1,000(2 bids)