Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUNTHER UECKER , ROSENTHAL GLASS CHARGERGUNTHER UECKER FOR ROSENTHAL 1975 GLASS PLATE OF THE YEAR ; ON STAND ; WITH ORIGINAL BOX - 16" x 25" OVERALL ON STAND ; PLATE IS 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Rosenthal Gunther Uecker Glass Wall Hanging, 1975Gunther Uecker for Rosenthal colorless glass disk wall hanging, 1975, signed along the edge. 15" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2016Günther UeckerGerman: Günther Uecker geb. 1930 in Wendorf - lebt und arbeitet in Düsseldorf o.T. 1974. Prägedruck auf Bütten. Links unten mit Bleistift signiert und rechts bez. ''Probedruck''. Papier durch dieSee Sold Price
Sold2019Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Untitled, 1972 EGünther Uecker (b. 1930)Untitled, 1972Embossment on wove paper23-1/2 x 23-1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Günther Uecker Untitled, 1984Günther Uecker (German, b. 1930) Untitled, 1984 Etching on paper ed. 35 of 50 15 x 13 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Uecker 84, lower right Published by Segura Publishing Company, Tempe, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von GüntherGerman Post War Mappenwerke Uecker, Günther u.a. Art Zanders '80. 1980. Portfolio mit 6 Druckgraphiken von Günther Uecker, Christo, Jiri Kolar, Eduardo Paolozzi, Bernhard Schultze und DanielSee Sold Price
Sold202232087: Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph Günther Uecker (b. 1930) Head, 1984 Lithograph on wove paper 33-1/8 x 29-1/2 inches (84.1 x 74.9 cm) (sheet) Ed. 7/50 SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem OriginalUecker, Günther Gomringer, Eugen wie weiß ist wissen die weisen. hommage à uecker. Mit einem Original Prägedruck von Günther Uecker auf dem Umschlag und sehr zahlr. Fotoabb.,See Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, rückseitig gestempelt "Günther Uecker", ca.17,7x11cm, im Passepartout unSee Sold Price
Sold2019Uecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck aufUecker Günther Spirale. 1972. Prägedruck auf leichtem Büttenkarton. 45 x 45 cm (70 x 50 cm). Signiert datiert 72 und als Probe bezeichnet. - Unter Glas gerahmt. Verso an den oberen EckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel,Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel, diagonale Nagelreihung, Prägedruck, unten rechts in Blei signiert und datiert "Uecker 67", im PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zuUecker, Günther u.a. Konvolut aus 11 Plakaten zu Ausstellungen verschiedener Künstler. 1983-2004. Farblithographie, Farbserigraphie, Offsetlithographie, Offset auf verschiedenen Papieren. BlattmaßeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit an einem Nagelobjekt, rückseitiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) -Uecker, Günther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg, lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Handsignierte s/w Fotografie, Darstellung des Künstlers bei der Arbeit, rückseitig gestempelt "GüSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Uecker o.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm).ZERO Günther Ueckero.T (Lichtkäfig). 1967. Serigraphie auf Velin. 70 x 45,5 (75 x 60 cm). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. - In sehr gutem Zustand. Prachtvoller, farbsatter und kontrastreicSee Sold Price
Sold2021UeckerGünther (1930 Wendorf/Mecklenburg lebt in Düsseldorf und Graciosa) - Ohne Titel Nagelprägedruck unsigniert PP-Ausschnitt ca.145x95cm mit PP unter Glass gerahmt Gesamtmaße ca.21x16cSee Sold Price
Sold20221954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tribute Car1954 Chevrolet Bel Air Tribute Car VIN: 54N103698 Mileage: 90,000 showing With a 235.5 cu in (3.9 L) Blue Flame inline 6 cylinder engine producing 125 horsepower and a two-speed Power Glide transmissSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHENOMENAL FRENCH HORSE RACE "JEUX DE COURSE".1920, FRENCH: This phenomenal example of early gambling is patterned after the French table top versions that were portable and could be moved from location to location. This much larger version of thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smaragd-Diamant-AnhängerSilber. Ein facettiertes Smaragd-Kissen ca. 2.20 ct, umgeben von 14 Altschliff-Diamanten ca. 1.20 ct und kleinen Diamantrosen. 3x2 cm, 6 g.See Sold Price
Sold2023Edison Handwritten Signed Letter 1877Handwritten letter in ink by Thomas Edison from Menlo Park NJ dated August 27, 1877 to T.B.A. David. David was a close friend of Edison who worked with Western Union and other businesses and formed thSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING HAVOLINE MOTOR OIL PORCELAIN FLANGE SIGN.DSP. Sign shows Ink Stamp Date Marking of "3-35". Absolutely outstanding New Old Stock Porcelain Flange Sign for Havoline Wax Free Motor Oils. Sign is overall outstanding showing a unique Quart Can ShSee Sold Price
7 hrs LeftWinter Associates George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "You Can't Drown the Blues", 2006, silkscreen,$1,000(5 bids)
6 days LeftArarity AuctionsMeyer Gunther Martini French Louis XV Style Floral Upholstery Bergere Armchair Pair$100
Freeman's | HindmanOBAMA, Barack. Dreams from My Father. FIRST EDITION. -- The Audacity of Hope. 2006. Later printing.$100(1 bid)
May 18RbfineartsPair Of Mid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles$50
May 18RbfineartsLarge Mid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles$50
May 18RbfineartsMid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles$50
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDan Ostermiller (American, b. 1956) Nightlife, edition 3/20, 2006$1,500
May 18RbfineartsPair Of Mid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftAbell AuctionEldon Lawrence Dedini (1921 - 2006): 1973 Pebble Beach Concours d' Elegance Poster$50
May 18RbfineartsMid-Century Modern Harris Strong (American, 1920 - 2006) Glazed Hand Painted Ceramic Tile$50(1 bid)