Sold2021Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (1867 - 1943)Attr. Arthur Ernest Streeton (Australia/England, 1867 - 1943) Landscape painting. Bearing signature lower right. Oil on Canvasboard. Provenance: Private Boca Raton, Florida collection. Sight Size: 12See Sold Price
Sold2022GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet)GUSTAVE SANDOZ (Elève de Breguet) FIN XIXème Montre de poche en or jaune à seconde indépendante. BOITIER : rond avec revers orné des armoiries de la ville d'Amiens émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 18K Pocket Watch Gustave Sandoz Paris No.927An antique Gustave Sandoz, Horloger de la Marine Imperiale, Palais Royal 147, Paris, No. 927, Hunter Watch, 18kt Gold Case, Double Hinge, Approx 41.5mm, 2.8775 toz. Measures- 2.5''H x 2''W x .5''D. **See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Walch (Imst 1867 – 1943)Soldat im Ersten Weltkrieg unterm Sternenhimmel, 1914;Aquarell, 48,5 x 29,5 cm Signiert u. datiert (25.11.1914)See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard DeHoog (Duch 1867 - 1943) Interior Scene MotherBernard DeHoog (Duch 1867 - 1943) Interior Scene Mother & Children, oil on canvas, 20-1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015GUSTAVE SANDOZ GOLD & DIAMOND WRIST WATCHExceptionally fine wristwatch by Gustave Sandoz in 18k case and band. The face of the watch surrounded by irregularly faceted diamond chips. Arabic numerals with separate sweeping second hand movementSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sandoz 18k Gold Pair Case Pivoted Detent Chronometer PoGustave Sandoz 18k Gold Pair Case Pivoted Detent Chronometer Pocket Watch. Gustave Ami Sandoz & Fils 18k Gold Pair case Pocket Chronometer with fascinating early stem-wind and pin set system. ChronomeSee Sold Price
Sold2017STREETON, Arthur E. Watercolor. Landscape, 1893.Signed and dated lower left. Arthur Ernest Streeton (Australian, 1867 - 1943). From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: Sight - 7.25" high x 7.25" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful AfternoonBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Peaceful Afternoon oil on canvas signed Bernard de Hoog (lower left) 31 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Continental Galleries of Fine Art, Montreal Dominion Gallery, MoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jules Pages, "Puente de San Martin", Signed OilJules Eugene Pages (French/American, 1867-1943), "Puente de San Martin", oil on canvas, signed lower right, monogrammed J.P beside circular mark, verso of canvas with circular exhibition stamp in PariSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Johan De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oilARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 29 inches / 60 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on CanvasBernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower left, depicting a woman sitting at a desk writing a letter; in a gold tone frame Condition: Very Good, craquelure overall; dirt aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Richter (German, 1867-1943), Standing Horse WithOtto Richter (German, 1867-1943), Standing Horse With Docked Tailcast bronze, signed and dated 1916 on its integral base, applied patina, the whole placed on a polished green marble ellipse. 14-1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil paintingARTIST: Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Mother and Children MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Few minor paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bernard de Hoog(Dutch, 1867-1943) Interior with a Mother Nursing, signed lower right "B. de Hoog", oil on canvas, 31-3/4 x 39-5/8 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Bernard de Hoog, Oil on Board.Bernard de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943), Oil on board, Mother and Child. Signed lower left, de Hoog. Framed and matted under glass. (Approx. 9" x 8 1/4", overall: 18 1/2" x 18").See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943)Bernard Johan de Hoog (Dutch, 1867-1943) "Interior with Mother and Her Children" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 22" x 25-1/2", framed 30-1/2" x 33-3/4" Provenance: Estate of Nancy R. MorrisSee Sold Price
Sold2023ATTRIB Bernard De Hoog (Dutch,Belgian,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: ATTRIBUTED TO Bernard Johan De Hoog (Netherlands, Belgium, 1867 - 1943) TITLE: Mother and Child Feeding Chickens MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Some small scattered inpaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) CRYSTAL BALL CLOCKSGustave Sandoz egg form clock (some chips) and Solder's Watch round clock. 1.5" to 2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Umberto Ongania Watercolor Painting of VeniceUmberto Ongania (Italian, 1867-1943) Watercolor Painting of Venice. Signed in lower right corner. Painting measures 8.5 inches x 13 inches. Frame measures 12.75 inches x 17.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog,(Dutch, 1867-1943)Attributed to Bernard Johan de Hoog, (Dutch, 1867-1943) Mother and Children mixed media on board 22 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard de HoogBERNARD JOHAN DE HOOG (Belgian 1867-1943) Interior Scene, oil on panel 12 x 10 inches; frame: 19.625 x 17.375 inches signed lower right: 'Bernard de Hoog', illegibly annotated verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022BIRD, Elisha Brown (1867-1943). The Owl / For Sale Here. Bo...BIRD, Elisha Brown (1867-1943). The Owl / For Sale Here. Boston: Boston Eng. Co., ca. 1919-23. An owl perches upon a tree branch reading an issue of The Owl. 18 x 11”. Linen backed. Creases, resSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Hetherington (UK,1867-1943) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Walter Francis Scott Hetherington (British, 1867 - 1943) NAME: Barn Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damage to framSee Sold Price
Jun 27NY Elizabeth ALFRED TENNYSON'S 1867 GUSTAVE DORE ILLUSTRATED VIVIEN IS AN EXAMPLE OF OLD FOLIO POETRY$100
4 days LeftKCM GalleriesGustave Dore Ugolino (Dante's Divine Comedy Enferno) c. 1880 Wood Engraving$400
Jun 27Forum AuctionsWorld War II.- Espionage.- Hinsley (F.H.) & others. British Intelligence in the Second World War, 5£100
Jun 29Matthew Bullock AuctioneersGustave Stickley #717 Mission Style Oak Arts and Crafts 2-Door Bookcase$1,800(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsBROWN, Roger (American, 1941-1997) Which Way is Up? 1979. L...$475(3 bids)
6 hrs LeftPiasaAdrien Audoux (20th c), Frida Minnet (20th c) and Roger Capron (1922-2006) Dining table€1,000
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyJacques L'Huilier (French, B. 1867) French Country Landscape, Oil On Canvas$140(1 bid)
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE PORTFOLIO OF 18 NAVAJO POCHOIR PRINTS, COMPLETE, WWII CONTEXT, 1943$400