Sold2023Hal Foster, Prince Valiant and King ArthurHal Rudolf Foster (American/Canadian, 1892-1982), limited edition lithograph on paper depicting Prince Valiant being knighted by King Arthur, signed in the print, pencil numbered "84/150" l.l., embossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hal Foster, Prince Valiant and King ArthurHal Rudolf Foster (American/Canadian, 1892 - 1982) limited edition lithograph on paper depicting Prince Valiant being knighted by King Arthur, signed in the print, pencil numbered l.l. "103/150", emboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hal Foster, Prince Valiant and King ArthurHal Rudolf Foster (American/Canadian, 1892-1982), limited edition lithograph on paper depicting Prince Valiant being knighted by King Arthur, signed in the print, pencil numbered l.l. "87/150", embossSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Signed Numbered Prints Signed Schenk Ice Cream , Sweets , Marionettes , and CarouselSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHEL DELACROIX LITHOGRAPH - CAROUSELpencil signed and numbered XCVI/C (96/100), 20x24in., overall framed 26x30in., small chip to glass at lower right corner not affecting printSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 6 Pieces of Art including Prints, Lithos andLot of 6 Pieces of Framed Art. Included in this lot is a Print with Studio London Imprint, 2 John Westcott Carousel Horses Lithos, and 3 Signed and Numbered Engravings by Kaufman. Measures between 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023M. Saito (1973) & Singer (1974) Floral PrintsOne print is titled Autumn Flowers III, by Manabu Saito 1973. Signed and numbered 460 of 1500. Inner dimensions of matting measures 24" X 18.5" Wide. Second print is titles Robin V, by Arthur Singer,See Sold Price
Sold2024PURE EVIL - FUNNY FACE AUDREY (HEPBURN)Artist: Pure Evil Funny Face Audrey (Hepburn) Edition of 100 Size: 35 x 50 cm 1 Colour Screen Print Signed and numbered Hand screenprinted by Pure Evil on our new 6 station screenprinting carousel. AuSee Sold Price
Sold2024PURE EVIL - GRETA GARBOArtist: Pure Evil Title: Greta Garbo Size: 35 x 50 cm 1 Colour Screen Print Signed and numbered. Edition of 100 Hand screenprinted by Pure Evil on our new 6 station screenprinting carousel. Greta GarbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Carousel HorseAaron Bohrod (American, 1907-1992) Carousel Horse lithograph signed, titled and numbered 76/100 16 x 13 inches. Provenance: The Madison Print ClubSee Sold Price
Sold20232) FRAMED ARTIST SIGNED PRINTS OF CAROUSEL ANIMALS(lot of 2) Framed prints, including: (1) etching on paper, "Carousel Giraffe," signed lower right Lois Carlisle (American, 20th c.), dated 1978, numbered 74/ 150, sight: approx 7.25"h, 4.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2018Hal Polin, printHal Polin, print, Hal Polin (American, 1927-1983), "Green Lake #2", woodblock, signed lower right, titled lower center, numbered (7/12) lower left, 8.5"h x 11.5"w (image), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prince - Sexy M.F. - Plasticgod - 2008 Ltd Edition PrintPRINCE (1958-2016 American Musician and Singer-Songwriter) Original & Vintage 2008 Plasticgod Hand-Signed Limited Edition Print featuring Prince. Titled: Prince - Sexy M.F. Numbered: 10/50 and Hand-SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019D.Sherbon (American, 20thc.)D.Sherbon (American, 20thc.) Carousel de La Vie, lithograph, signed in pencil lower right,titled, inscribed 'For Adolf,' and numbered '12 prints,' matted. 16x 13 in. image size, 23 x20 in. matted. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miro, Joan FEMME LUNE ETOILE 1963 Signed Numbered Print by Maeght ParisCa. last half 20thC. Very good with no rips or repairs. Joan Miro, Femme, Lune, Etoile (Woman, Moon, Stars), 1963. Medium: Color Lithograph with Pochoir Hand Coloring. Image: 19 5/8 in x 24 3/4 in (49See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Motherwell Original Large Signed Numbered Print "Mediterranean"Up for sale here is a very nice modernist print by Robert Motherwell (American, 1915-1991). Titled "Mediterranean, State I". From an edition 13/26, signed Robert Motherwell in pencil. Nicely framed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDUARDO CHILLIDA PENCIL SIGNED/ NUMBERED PRINTEDUARDO CHILLIDA PENCIL SIGNED PRINT, EDITION NUMBER 21/50. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 21 & 5 1/2 in. by Width: 25 & 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Toshi Yoshida 70+ MPH Signed & Numbered PrintToshi Yoshida woodblock print. Measures 17.75" x 49" sheet size. Titled in pencil "70 M.P.H." and "18/300" lower left. Signed and dated "Toshi Yoshida 1983" in pencil lower right. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STEVE SMULKA SIGNED NUMBERED PRINTLarge Steve Smulka Signed Numbered Print: Printed on canvas showing old fashioned cobalt blue seltzer bottles. Framed in a wide distressed black wooden frame. Steve Smulka (American, b. 1949) is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nantucket Beach Signed Numbered PrintSilver tone metal frame, measures approx 23 inches wide and 34 inches tall.See Sold Price
May 16Robinhood AuctionsLena Sotskova, "Lounge Singer" Hand Signed, Artist Embellished Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas with$400
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Print "The Old Man And The Sea" By Gertenbach With COASee Sold Price
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateReclining nude; signed and numbered print; 1967/2000$6(6 bids)
6 days LeftConsortium LLCGuy Buffet (French American, b. 1943) "Spirit of Aloha" Signed and Numbered Print$100(1 bid)
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySigned & Numbered Locomotive Print "Old Number Six" By Jim Cole With COASee Sold Price
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPATRICK NAGEL, FROM THE THE PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO I, 1986 SIGNED AND NUMBERED #2$300
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPATRICK NAGEL, FROM THE THE PLAYBOY PORTFOLIO II, 1989 SIGNED AND NUMBERED 3$300