Sold2021Clapsaddle Halloween Greetings, Wolf PublishingWonderful Clapsaddle images include Series 1901, boy on ladder, Series 1, girl making Jack-O-Lantern and girl with mask (card has corner and edge wear, some stain), girl with black mask, nick at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Greetings, Bergman Publisher, Series 500Wonderful group includes mice and goblins, both left and right versions, in beautiful condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Greetings, Leubrie and Elkus, Series 2216This lot contains three of the four cards in this set, two black devils and one red. Some corner wear on the black devil facing left, other two cards are Fine or better.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Greetings, Series # 2279Unique borders with witches, white owls, black cats, fairies, clocks at midnight, bats and flying witches. The interior images feature a huge black cat (2 cards of this one) a fairy, a clock, and a flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Greetings, HBG Griggs SignedFour really nice Griggs cards from Series 2231.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Greetings, Witches, Cats, MoreNice group of children and Halloween images. Winsch backs, published by Gottschalk, Dreyfuss & Davis, Germany, Series No. 2696. Condition is mostly Fine, except some minor edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween GreetingsFour wonderful air-brushed embossed Halloween cards from the same publisher.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Greetings, HBG Griggs SignedWonderful HBG Halloween images, clown bobbing for apples, Series 2229 and children with pumpkin, Series 2263.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Vintage Rare Postcard Halloween GreetingsProvenance from a PBC Collector. We have included quality scans to show it's actual condition. The dimensions of an antique postcard are Approx. 5.5"x 3.5" (small variances can occur). This lot is locSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween Greetings by GibsonWonderful children in these two great Halloween cards by Gibson.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween GreetingsSigned Ellen K. Clapsaddle . small notch top edge. WoB, not postally used.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween GreetingsLight corner and edge wear, crease at top right corner. Unused.See Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween GreetingsSeries No. 3. Postally used; PM - 1909. WoF, corner and edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold20221922 HALLOWEEN GREETINGS POSTCARDANTIQUE 1922 HALLOWEEN GREETINGS POSTCARD All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping your precious item/items purchased at Puckett Auctions. Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halloween GreetingsSmall crease at top right corner. Postally used; PM 1913.CoFSee Sold Price
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWacker Brewing Co., Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$3,750(6 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVery Rare Haefner Brewing Co. Ruby Advertising Sips Glass.$150
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$450(4 bids)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupIron City Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Oval Advertising Tray.$90(3 bids)