Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Cabinet, model JH 577Hans J. Wegner Cabinet, model JH 577 Johannes HansenDenmark, c. 1960teak, oak 31.5 h x 76.75 w x 18.25 d in (80 x 195 x 46 cm) Cabinet features five felted drawers for silverware with haSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, cabinet, model RY20Hans J. Wegner cabinet, model RY20 RY MoblerDenmark, c. 1958teak, cane71 w x 20.5 d x 71.25 h in (180 x 52 x 181 cm) Cabinet features six drawers and two sliding doors concealing five adSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans J. Wegner, cabinet, model RY31Hans J. Wegner cabinet, model RY31 RY MoblerDenmark, c. 1970oak, matte chrome-plated steel, aluminum39.5 w x 19.25 d x 26.5 h in (100 x 49 x 67 cm) Literature: Georg JenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Stool, model JH 539Hans J. Wegner Stool, model JH 539 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1953teak, cane 18 h × 26 w × 15 d in (46 × 66 × 38 cm) Provenance: Acquired directly fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner, Architect desk, model JH 571Hans J. Wegner Architect desk, model JH 571 Johannes HansenDenmark, 1954teak, oak, chrome-plated steel 29 h × 77 w × 35 d in (74 × 196 × 89 cm) Desk features twoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Armless Settee, Model No. JH-555Hans J. Wegner Armless settee, model no. JH-555, ca. 1960 Teak, leather. Manufactured by Johannes Hansen, Denmark. Underside branded with manufacturer's mark. 30" H x 57.25" W x 32" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans JHans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Folding chair, model JH-512, with wall hookOak wood and caningEdited by Johannes HansenModel created in 1949H 76,5 × L 61 × W 74 cmBibliography:- Wegner, just one gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hans J. Wegner CabinetModel RY26 Cabinet features two sliding doors concealing storage and five adjustable shelves. Signed with Danish control tag to interior. RY26 Mobler Denmark C.1964 Teak, caning, rosewood 78 1/2 w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS WEGNER DANISH MID CENTURY CABINETHans J. Wegner Mid century modern Danish Console / Cabinet c. 1958. Model RY20. Teak and cane. Sliding door upper section over 6 drawer base. Danish control button to drawer interior. Measures 71"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS J. WEGNER DANISH MODERN "THE CHAIR" ARMCHAIRHans Wegner Danish modern teak armchair "The Chair" with caned seat and curved back. Model NO. J.H. 501. Measures a total of 29.5" tall x 25" wide x 20.5" deep. Unmarked. Condition: minor signs of weaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Wegner for J. Hansen JH-501 Teak Arm ChairHans Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) for Johannes Hansen "The Chair" Model JH-501 Teak Armchair, designed 1949, with caned back rest, down swept arms, and tapering legs, the seat replaced with leather straSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans J. Wegner, CabinetHans J. Wegner Cabinet Johannes HansenDenmarkoak, oak burl 31.5 h x 51.75 w x 18.25 d in (80 x 131 x 46 cm) Cabinet features two sliding doors concealing two adjustable shelves, and fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Model AP 62/3 SofaHans J. Wegner, Model AP 62/3 SofaAP Stolen, Denmark, circa 1960, 30.5"h x 76"w x 28"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, JH-103 SofaHans J. Wegner, JH-103 SofaJohannes Hansen, Denmark, 1970s, black leather and chromed steel, 24"h x 85"w x 29.5"d Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman Bikales, Pebble Beach, CASee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner Shell Chair Model FH 1936 FritzHans Wegner Shell Chair Model FH 1936 FritzChair is possibly Hans Wegner Shell Chair Model FH 1936 Fritz Hansen MC Danish or in the style of. Hans J Wegner Model FH1936 Shell chair by Fritz Hansen madSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model AP 19, 'Papa Bear'ArmchairWood and fabricEdited by AP StolenModel created circa 1951H 99 × L 88 × W 88 cmBibliography:- J. Moller Nielson, Wegner en Dansk MobSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model n°1935Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model n°1935SofaBeechwood, teak and fabricEdited by Fritz HansenManufacturer's monogramModel created circa 1950H 72 × L 135 × W 57 cmBibliography: Dansk KunsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model n°1936Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model n°1936ArmchairBeechwood, teak and fabricEdited by Fritz HansenInscription, 'FH 4693' and label, 'model 1936'Model created circa 1950H 70,5 × L 74 × W 57See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007) Model GE 420Hans J. Wegner (1914-2007)Model GE 420Pair of lounge chairsOak wood, linen and metalEdited by GetamaModel created in the 1960sH 80 × L 68 × P 82 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Sideboard, model CH 304Hans J. Wegner Sideboard, model CH 304 Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, c.1950teak, oak, brass 49.5 h x 66 w x 18.25 d in (126 x 168 x 46 cm) Sideboard features six drawers, two sliding doors cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Bed, Model GE 705Hans J. Wegner, Bed, Model GE 705Getama, Denmark, circa 1960, teak, glass, skai, 29"h x 111"w x 80.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans J. Wegner, Sofa, Model No. GE-300/4Hans J. Wegner Sofa, model no. GE-300/4, 1960s Fabric, chrome-plated metal, wood. Manufactured by Getama, Denmark. Underside branded "GETAMA/GEDSTED/DENMARK/DESIGN HANS J WEGNER." Dimensions: 26" H 10See Sold Price
Sold2023Hans J. Wegner, Bed, Model GE 701Hans J. Wegner, Bed, Model GE 701Getama, Denmark, 1960s, teak, cane and glass, skai, 30"h x 95"w x 79"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hans J. Wegner, armchairs model CH34, pairHans J. Wegner armchairs model CH34, pair Carl Hansen & SonDenmark, 1960stained teak, leather24.25 w x 20 d x 28.5 h in (62 x 51 x 72 cm) Signed with applied manufacturer's label to undeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausRare Model RY-100 Three Bay Wall Unit / Room Divider in Teak by Hans J. Wegner for Ry Mobler$10
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHans J. Wegner, PP Møbler, Desk, model PP 571 Architect's Desk€10,000
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausHans J. Wegner, Fritz Hansen, Hjertestole group with table 4602 + 6 heart chairs 4103€4,400
4 days LeftBidhausDanish Mid-Century Modern Model CH 25 Lounge Chair in Oak and Leather by Hans J. Wegner for Carl$10
BonhamsHANS WEGNER (1914-2007) FOR ANDREAS TUCK SEWING TABLE MODEL AT 33, Denmark, designed c. 1956, te...$500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanHans J. Wegner (Danish, 1914-2007) Peacock Chair, c. 1950Johannes Hansen, Denmark$750
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksAlbin - Pair of Bird Engravings: Goosander & Sheldrake$40
3 days LeftBidhausHigh Back Mid Century Modern Lounge Chair & Ottoman After Hans Wegner in Knoll Fabric USA c. 1960s$110(3 bids)