Sold2021Henry Moore - Reclining WomanArtist: Henry Moore Title: Reclining Woman Dimensions: 12 1/4in. by 10 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 50 Medium: Original Etching on Paper ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Moore - Reclining Woman IVLot 85 Henry Moore British (1898-1986) Reclining Woman IV (1980-81) lithograph signed lower right, editioned 35/50 plate: 19 x 24 inches frame dimensions: 29 1/2 x 34 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Bronze Sculpture Henry Moore RecliningEnglish Bronze Sculpture Henry Moore RecliningHenry Moore ( 1898-- 1986) English Bronze Sculpture Signed Size 3 x 6” Base 3/4 x 7.5 x 4” estate lot does not come with paper workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore - Reclining WomanArtist: Henry Moore Title: Reclining Woman Year: 1977 Dimensions: 15 1/2in. by 19 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited H.C. Edition of 20 Medium: Original LithSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Henry Moore Reclining Woman Bronze SculptureLarge Henry Moore Reclining Woman Bronze Sculpture True to the artist Henry Moore abstract and representational style, the woman is proportionally exaggerated, giving a defined plumpness to every partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore ''Reclining Figure Interior Setting I''Henry Moore (''Reclining Figure Interior Setting I'' 1977 Lithograph 9.5''x12.5'' Image. Pencil signed l.r. with ''HC'' artist proof l.l. Published by the Soci‚t‚ Internationale d'Art XXe SiŠcle,See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed print by Henry Moore, "Reclining Figures"Signed print by Henry Moore, "Reclining Figures on Beach", 1976. Plate impression good, ink dark,paper in good condition. A good example of this rarely seen work. Print: 10"x 8" in a frame: 16.5"x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henry Moore "Reclining Figure" Alva Museum CastHenry Moore "Reclining Figure" Alva Museum Replicas, 1971. Commissioned by the Detroit Museum of Arts. Patinated gold leaf over plaster on green marble base. Signed "AMR" and dated on back. Measures 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Henry Moore Reclining Figure Catalog(Moore, Henry), The Reclining Figure, signed by Henry Moore on the first page, 1984 exhibition catalog for a show at the Columbus Museum of Art, softcover, first edition, 148 pp., illustrated throughoSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRY MOORE Seventeen Reclining Figures withHENRY MOORE Seventeen Reclining Figures with Architectural Background. Color lithograph, 1963. 513x678 mm; 20¼x26¾ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 36/75 in pencil, lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Moore - Three Reclining FiguresArtist: Henry Moore Title: Three Reclining Figures Year: 1976 Dimensions: 18.5in. by 15in. Edition: From the limited edition of 75 Suite: La Poesie MSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH RECLINING FIGUREHenry Moore lithograph tilled reclining Figure dated 1974 Signed lower right . Measures approx 11 3/8" x 8" image size and 26 3/4" x 23 5/8" matte and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore Woman Reclining: A Suite of Ten Works(British, 1898-1986) etchings and etchings with aquatint, each signed in pencil l.r. and each numbered 9/50 l.l. Each sheet 15-1/4"h x 12-1/2"w, sight sizes vary Provenance: Property from the EstatesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Moore Six Reclining Figures (C. 298), 1973Henry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Six Reclining Figures (C. 298), 1973 Lithograph on T.H. Saunders paper ed. 92 of 100 20.5 x 26.125 (in) Signed and dated Moore 73, lower right Printed by Curwen PrintsSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRY MOORE Two Reclining Figures with River Background. Color lithograph, 1963. 305x629 mm;HENRY MOORE Two Reclining Figures with River Background. Color lithograph, 1963. 305x629 mm; 12x24¾ inches, full margins. Signed, dated and numbered 50/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by CurwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Moore, Six Reclining Figures, 1973Henry Moore (British, Six Reclining Figures, 1973. Color lithograph. Edition 74 of 100. Signed and dated in pencil lower right margin and numbered '74/100' lower left in margin. Measures 12.5 in. hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Henry Moore, Abstract Reclining FigureAfter Henry Moore, abstract reclining sculpture. Lost wax casting method bronze, with brown patina, mounted on a marble base. 6 1/2" X 9". 10lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Moore, Three Reclining Figures, lithographHENRY MOORE (British, 1898-1986), Three Reclining Figures, lithograph, (Approximate dimensions - sheet: 14.75 x 19 inches, framed: 24 x 27.5 inches); edition 30/75 lower left, and signed lower right.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986) Four Reclining Figures: Caves, 1974$1,500