Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIXTH CENTURY ICONA | ICONraffigurante Madonna col Bambino; ampia riza in metallo sbalzato e argentato, cm 32,5x28 | Icon depicting Madonna and Child; large embossed metal plate and silvered, 32.5x28 cm Russia, 19th century.See Sold Price
2018ICONA ICONIcona con rivestimento metallico, cm 20x16. Russia secolo XIX. Il Cristo Pantocrator rappresentato secondo l'antica iconografia bizantina, è qui reso nello stile accademico-romantico russo delSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RUSSA DEL XX SECOLO Quadripartite icon depicting Joy of all the afflicted, Saint George, Saint20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN ICON Quadripartite icon depicting Joy of all the afflicted, Saint George, Saint Michael the Archangel, Our Lady of tenderness. Tempera on board. Cm 42,00 x 48,50.See Sold Price
Sold2018A bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cmA bronze and enamels icon. Russia, 19th century (cm 38x22) IT Icona in bronzo e smalti raffigurante Cristo crocifisso e scene della vita di Cristo. Russia, secolo XIX (cm 38x22)See Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ANGELO CUSTODE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER AND CLOISONNƒ ENAMEL OKLAD, FAKE MARKS OF MOSCOW, 1880, P. OVCHINNIKOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON BASMA E RIZA INMOSCA, 1812 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 63x53 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1812- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE IL BATTESIMO DI CRISTO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE BAPTISM' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, 1839, MARKS OF M. KRIVANOGOV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LE DODICI FESTE CON RIZA IN ARGENTOtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 48,5x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE CON BAMBINO CON RIZA INtempera su tavola- restauri cm 40x34 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER AND GLASS OKLAD, OREL, 1831, ASSAYER'S MARK OF V. PERSIANTSYEV- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA SS. TRINITè DELL'ANTICOIN ARGENTO DORATO E SMALTI, MOSCA, 1890 CIRCA - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 31x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, CIRCA 1890- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA CROCIFISSIONE, CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 34,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE CRUCIFIXION', WITH PARCEL-GILT SILVER OKLAD, KALININ-TVER, 1837, MARK OF A. SEREDRENIKOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DI SMOLENSK CON RIZA INtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE MOTHER OF GOD OF SMOLENSK' WITH SILVER OKLAD, ASTRAKHAN, 1859, MARK OF G. SOLOMONOV - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VENERAZIONE DELLA VERGINE DIVLADIMIR, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 85x66 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VENERATION OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1874, ORAFO I. ZAKAROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31,5x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1874, MARKS OF I. ZAKAROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I SANTI SAMONA, GURIA ED ABIB CONtempera su tavola - restauri cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. SAMON, GURI AND AVIV' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1899-1908 - RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO,MOSCA, 1891, ORAFO I. TARABROV Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1891, MARKS OF I. TARABROV; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SABAOTH CON RIZA IN ARGENTO,MOSCA, 1818 - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 36x31,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'SABAOTH' WITH SILVER, FILIGREE AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1818- RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A TRITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 18x49 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE DEESIS, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON RIZA IN ARGENTO DORATO EMOSCA, 1908-1917 - tempera su tavola- restauri cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER-GILT AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1908-1917- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZADORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ADORAZIONE DELLA VERGINE CONtempera su tavola- restauri e mancanze cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ADORATION OF THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD' WITH SILVER OKLAD (UNMARKED), 18TH-19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE L'ARCANGELO MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIXtempera su tavola- restauri cm 60x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE ARCHANGEL MICHAEL', 19TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2016ICONA RAFFIGURANTE CRISTO CON BASMA IN ARGENTO,tempera su tavola - restauri e mancanze cm 28x24 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER OKLAD, JAROSLAVL, CIRCA 1770, MARK OF I PANOV - RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Pokrov Regione del Volga, XIX secolo 26 x 31 cm A Russian icon Pokrov Volga region,€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona greca popolare tripartita Cristo in trono e Santi Tempera su tavola Grecia, XVII secolo€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Deesis Tempera su tavola Russia centrale, XIX secolo 35 x 31 cm A Russian icon Deesis€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madonna con Gesù Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola con riza in argento dorato€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDue icone russe Icona russa Dodici feste Tempera su tavola Russia, XIX secolo 35,5 x 30 cm Icona€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona greca San Stiliano e San Mena Tempera su tavola Grecia, XVIII secolo 16 x 11,5 cm A Greek€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madre di Dio di Kazan con Santi in adorazione Tempera su tavola Russia, XIX secolo 30 x€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Dodici feste Tempera su tavola Kholui, XIX secolo 35 x 29,5 cm A Russian icon Twelve€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Pokrov Tempera su tavola Regione di Vladimir, XIX secolo 35,5 x 31 cm A Russian icon€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona russa Madre di Dio di Khazan Olio su tavola con riza in argento Mosca, fine del XIX/inizio del€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIcona veneto-cretese Adorazione dei Magi Tempera su tavola Venezia, XVII secolo 35 x 30 cm€500
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA very rare and large Russian icon showing psalm 148 "Praise the Lord from the Heavens" (A call for€4,400
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Elizabeth Taylor Special Edition Rollerball Pen. Taylor, an unforgettable icon & symbol of$200(5 bids)
1 day LeftTremont AuctionsMiniature Russian enameled silver triptych icon. Small hinged 3-part icon. Marked 84 on front side$175(2 bids)