Sold2018Ancient Late Roman Early Islamic Green Glass JugAncient Late Roman Early Islamic Green Glass Handled Vessel, Eastern Mediterranean, Ca. 5th to 7th century A.D. A mold blown green glass juglet with globular body and strap handle with thumb-rest. SizSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Roman Green Glass Jug - Probably CologneRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. An attractive and quite sizeable translucent green glass vessel presenting a broad cylindrical body on a concave bottom, a tubular neck leading to aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Byzantine Mold-Blown Green Glass JugByzantine Mold-Blown Green Glass Jug Circa 5th-6th century A.D. Of hexagonal form, the pouring vessel with a textured fluted body and a narrow neck ending in a reinforced rim, with a ribbon handle. HeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman Green Glass Jug c.2nd/3rd cent ADAncient Roman Green Glass Jug c.2nd/3rd cent AD. Size 4 1/4 inches high. Ancient blown Medium olive-green blown glass jug having an applied handle, scattered patina. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: exSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four (4) Ancient Islamic Green Glass WeightsFour (4) Ancient Islamic Green Glass Weights: 22.5 mm wide x 4 mm thick, estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tall Islamic Green Glass Flask - 11th C., ex-BonhamsIslamic world, Lebanon, ca. 11th century CE. This is a beautiful green glass sprinkler bottle with a bulbous blown body decorated by fine waves, giving its body a melon like appearance. It has a long,See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic Green Glass Vessel13th-14th century AD. A pale green glass vessel with flared base and dimpled underside, tubular body with flared rim; some iridescence remaining to surface. 173 grams, 84mm (3 1/4"). Property of a LonSee Sold Price
Sold2023ISLAMIC GREEN GLASS FLASKCa. 1000 AD. A glass flask with an onion-shaped body crafted in a mesmerizing deep green hue, evoking a sense of timeless elegance and sophistication. The centerpiece of this piece is the funnel-shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Green Glass Bead Necklace c.18th-19th century AD.Islamic Green Glass Bead Necklace c.18th-19th century AD. Size 18 3/4 inches length. A single strand green glass Bead necklace. wearable. Provenance: Ex Secret Eyes Gallery New York 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2019Islamic Green Glass Vessel10th-12th century AD. A green glass phial with bulbous body and tubular neck, everted and rolled rim. 62 grams, 12.5cm (5"). Ex Zandwijk collection; previously with in the collection of Dr. Lammers, HSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Roman Green Glass JugHeight: 4 1/4 inches (10.8 cm.) 4th Century A.D. Ex- Florida private collection. Authenticity guaranteed. A certificate + official Aphrodite Gallery authenticity hang-tag will be issued to the winningSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian green glass jug with white lily of the valley style floral decoration, together with aA Victorian green glass jug with white lily of the valley style floral decoration, together with a small blue glass jug with white floral detail and gilt band, the largest 6 3/8" tall (2)See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Roman Green Glass Vessel w/ Wide Ribbon HandleRoman, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. A sizable, translucent pale green glass jug with a cylindrical body extending to a tubular neck with a collared rim, and a particularly well-made and massive trailedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Roman Glass JugAncient Roman yellow/green glass jug with one handle, circa 2nd to 3rd century AD, with folded footing, cylindrical neck with rounded rim, and "fluted" strap handle folded twice beneath the rim. 5.625See Sold Price
Sold2017Roman Green Glass Trefoil Mouth Pouring VesselRoman Empire, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. A hand-blown rich olive green glass jug form with a spherical body with six equidistantly placed indentations, a slender cylindrical neck, a trefoil spout, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Roman Tall Square Jug c.2nd-3rd century AD.Ancient Roman Tall Square Jug c.2nd-3rd century AD. Size 8 inches high. 2 3/8 inches wide. Ancient Roman Green glass jug Mold Blown, Think Strap Handle, Circular Decoration on Base with Raised Dots onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Roman Glass Jug Applied Ribbon Handle**Originally Listed At $1200** Roman, Imperial Period, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. A sizable, translucent green glass jug with a cylindrical body extending to a tubular neck and collared rim, with a paSee Sold Price
Sold20232nd C. Roman Glass Pouring Vessel, Trefoil LipRoman, Imperial period, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. An attractive, hand-blown, rich olive green glass jug form with a piriform body with a slender neck, a folded trefoil spout, and an elegant, trifurcaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Roman green glass trefoil jug c.2nd-4th cent ADAncient Roman green glass trefoil jug c.2nd-4th cent AD. Size 5 1/4 inches high. Large Ancient Roman blown green glass Jug with handle. Condition: Minor stable stress cracks otherwise Perfect. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Roman Glass Jug c.2nd-4th century AD.Ancient Roman Glass Jug c.2nd-4th century AD. Size 4 1/2 inches high. Fine Ancient Roman green Glass jug with strap handle flared rim. area of iridescent patina. Provenance: Ex Private New York city.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Black glass jug c.8th cent ADAncient Islamic Black glass jug c.8th cent AD. Size 1 3/4 inches high. Rare type of early Ancient Islamic glass jug with nice pattern decoration. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex Thomas Cederlind EsSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. "A soul candle hanging in a synagogue - MoroccoA lighting cup - a soul candle for a$350
Oct 09Kew Auctions GREEN COLOUR GLASS COAL VESSEL WITH IMAGES OF A CHRISTIAN DEITY AND THE LID OF THE COLA BEARS SYMBOL£700
20 hrs LeftSTAIRPair of Emerald Green Glass Vases with Gold Overlay Decoration, Possibly Moser$75(1 bid)