Sold2018Jacob Epstein, Collector213 Jacob Epstein, Collector Bassani, Ezio McLeod, Malcolm D. Mailand: Associazione Poro (1989). ISBN: none English text218 pagesNumerous illustrationsSoftcover 28 cm 1100 gr. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Benin, Antique bird, 19th centuryBenin, Antique bird, 19th century, H. 20 cm (with base 22 cm). Bronze. Wooden base., Bassani/McLeod, Jacob Epstein Collector, Turin 1989, p. 103, no. 213 (identical).See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Jacob Epstein Bronze Bust of Germaine BrasSigned Jacob Epstein Bronze Bust of Germaine Bras from the collection of noted collectorSir Jacob Epstein, Signed Large Bronze Bust of Germaine Bras (1926), Mounted on Marble , Provenance: Anthony QuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) 57cm (22 7/16in) hi...Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) signed 'Epstein' (to lower back) bronze with a green patina 57cm (22 7/16in) high (excluding base); 153.5cm (60 7/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Study forSir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Study for Emperor Haile Selassie signed 'Epstein' (to base of neck) bronze with a gold-brown patina 30cm (11 13/16in) high (excluding base) Conceived in 1936 FooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), SUNITA FRAGMENT, 1931, BronzSIR JACOB EPSTEIN (1880-1959), AMERICAN/BRITISHSUNITA FRAGMENT, 1931Bronze with green and brown patination; titled “Sunita Fragment” and certified by Lady Epstein on the accompanying copySee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Jacob Epstein(British, 1880-1959) Bust of Betty May (S.104, B.149), 1919, edition 5/6, unsigned, patinated bronze, 20 x 15 x 13 in.Literature: Epstein, Jacob, and Evelyn Silber. The Sculpture of Epstein. Oxford: PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Jacob Epstein British, 1880-1959 PoppiesSir Jacob Epstein British, 1880-1959 Poppies Signed Epstein (ll) Gouache on paper laid down on board 22 3/4 x 17 3/8 inches (57.8 x 44.1 cm) Provenance: Mercury Gallery, London Private collection, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Portrait ofSir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Portrait of Annabel Freud Bronze, executed in 1953. Ht. 8 in. Mr. & Mrs. Norry, Rochester, NY. A Rochester, New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021JACOB EPSTEIN (1921 - 2003): SENEGALESE GIRLblack crayon on paper; signed lower right; 17 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches sight; 24 1/2 x 27 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacob Epstein (American/British, 1880-1959)Jacob Epstein (American/British, 1880-1959) Sunflowers gouache and grahite on paper signed Epstein (lower left) 22 x 17 inches (sight). Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Jacob Epstein (American/British, 1880-1959), Fifth Portrait of Peggy Jean (Head, at 2 Years),Sir Jacob Epstein (American/British, 1880-1959) Fifth Portrait of Peggy Jean (Head, at 2 Years), 1920 Unsigned. Bronze with a golden patina, height 9 1/8 in. (23 cm). Condition: Dust and diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Epstein, Head of a BoyJacob Epstein Head of a Boy c. 1950patinated bronze11.5 h × 8 w × 9 d in (29 × 20 × 23 cm) This work is unique. Provenance: Estate of Sir Jacob EpsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacob Epstein Bronze Head SculptureHead is 12" tall made of solid bronze and signed on back of neck on a 49" tall pine pedestal. Jacob Epstein (1880-1959)See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Epstein, (Polish/Israeli, 1921-2003), "Bust ofJacob Epstein (Polish/Israeli, 1921-2003) "Bust of Frank Lloyd Wright", 1986 patinated bronze incised signature and dated at back of proper right truncation. h. 16", w. 10-1/2", d. 9-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016SIR JACOB EPSTEIN (ENGLAND/AMERICAN 1880-1959), OIL ONSIR JACOB EPSTEIN (ENGLAND/AMERICAN 1880-1959), OIL ON PANEL, WILD FLOWER, SIGNED 1945. 10 3/4 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED 16 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Epstein (1921-2003)Jacob Epstein (1921-2003), young girl, ceramic sculpture. Height: 18 cm. Signed. Crack in sculpture base, additional minor flaw.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Sir Jacob EPSTEIN: Bust - Bronze SculptureAfter Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) self portrait bronze bust with moustache, signed verso, raised on stepped stone base. A similar example is in the collection the National Portrait Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Epstein (1921-2003)Jacob Epstein (1921-2003), a Jewish man, bronze sculpture. Height: 14 cm. Signed. Without base.See Sold Price
2017Jacob Epstein, 'Epstein: Seventy-Five Drawings,' 1929This lot consists of the oblong quarto art book, 'Epstein: Seventy-Five Drawings' (London: J. Saville & Co. Ltd., 1929). This volume is a scarce, signed limited edition, being copy number 190 out of 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Bust of Woman on Marble Base, Unsigned Attributed to Jacob EpsteinBronze Bust on Marble Base, Unsigned Attributed to Jacob Epstein, approx 10" x 15" x 21"See Sold Price
383 Lots AwayGolden Air AuctionsJacob Trouba Signed New York Rangers Reverse Retro 22 Adidas Jersey$720
3 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerJacob DeGrom Mets Signed 16x20 Photo Framed coin Mint Autograph MLB Fanatics COA$850
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseInuit Spirit Sculpture (Tytoosie Tunille, Cape Dorset/Kinngait)$25(1 bid)