Sold2020Jesus Guerrero Galvan "Self portrait" oil on boardJESUS GUERRERO GALVAN (Mexican 1910-1973) "Autorretrato de Pinto"; (Self Portrait) Oil on board. 10 3/4 x 8 1/2 inches; Frame: 18 1/2 x 16 5/8 inches. Signed lower left: J. Guerrero Galvan; annotatedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jesus Guerrero Galvan, (Mexican, 1910-1973), Hombre,Jesus Guerrero Galvan, (Mexican, 1910-1973), Hombre, 1961, oil on masonite, signed lower left, 28" x 20", Provenance: Galeria Central De Arte Modern (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS GUERRERO GALVAN, Mexican (1910-1973), Two Women,JESUS GUERRERO GALVAN, Mexican (1910-1973), Two Women,gouache on paper, 21 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches (sight), signed lower right "Guerrero Galvan 1949", PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut. Tags: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Guerrero Galvan, "Nino en un arbol"Jesus Guerrero Galvan (Mexican, 1910-1973) Nino en un arbol, 1969 Graphite on paper 33.5 cm x 49 cm Signed and dated bottom right Provenance: B. Lewis Gallery, Palm Springs, CA Ships from Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Galvan, Girl with Doves, 1962Jesus Guerrero Galvan (Mexico, 1910-1973), portrait of a young girl with doves, 1962, charcoal and pastel on artist paper sight: 18.5 x 12.5 in., frame: 21.5 x 15.5 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Guerrero Santo Altar Cross, Our Lady of GuadalupeExceptional Jesus Guerrero Santos (Mexico) altar cross, depicting Our Lady of Guadalupe in a series of ex votos, metal with porcelain accents on freestanding base 46.5"h x 29"w x 11"d Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Guerrero Santos (Mexican, 20th/21st C.)Jesus Guerrero Santos (Mexican, 20th/21st C.) "Cruz de Animas." Fine, large and one of a kind Mexican arte popular folk art crucifix, ceramic and iron, paint. Size: 40'' x 25'' x 12'' (102 x 64 x 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Guerrero Santos (b. 1939, Mexican)A Maria Santisima holy water font, 2003 Silver and ceramic Signed and dated to the ceramic: [JGS monogram] / 03; signed again with monogram to the silver verso 10.25" H x 5.75" W x 2.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Guerrero Santos (b. 1939, Mexican)A Virgen de Guadalupe holy water font, 1995 and 2002 Ceramic, iron, and brass Signed and dated to the ceramic: [JGS monogram] / 1995 / 2002 79" H x 30" W x 17" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesus Guerrero Santos (b. 1939, Mexican)A pair of iron candelabra Appear unsigned Each two-light iron candlestick with scrolls centering applied blue glazed ceramic putti masks with matching blue ceramic cabochons and florettes, 2 piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2020JESUS GUERRERO SANTOS, COFRE SOL, CERAMIC TRUNKLarge Talavera style blue and white ceramic table box, "Cofre Sol," initialed JGS (Jesus Guerrero Santos, b.1939), Tonala, Mexico to the interior lid, c.1990s, the lid with raised sun motif, alpaca siSee Sold Price
Sold2020JESUS GUERRERO SANTOS, COFRE SOL, CERAMIC TRUNKTalavera style blue and white ceramic table box, "Cofre Sol," initialed JGS (Jesus Guerrero Santos, b.1939), dated 1997 to the interior lid, having polychrome sun motif, patterned alpaca silver bindinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesus Guerrero (b. 1965) Latin AmericanCOMPOSITION DESDOBLASTA, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 27 ½ x 21 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed SIMON Bisley Ink Drawing Jesus Christ On CrossTITLE:Signed SIMON Bisley Ink Drawing Jesus Christ On Cross TYPE:Art SUB TYPE:Drawing REGION:Europe SUB REGION:Great Britain MEDIUM:Ink SGD/UNS:Signed DATE OF WORK:C 1990s-00s CATALOG NOTES:A unique oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jesus Lorenzo (Guerrero, Mexican, b. 20th C.)Jesus Lorenzo (Mexican, b. 20th C.) 5 Mexican Folk Art Religious Paintings, oil on board, signed. Each Size: 12'' x 8'', 30 x 20 cm (board).See Sold Price
Sold2017Anguiano, Raul. Palomas / Quetzalcoatl / TorreAnguiano, Raul. Palomas / Quetzalcoatl / Torre Latinoamericana / Ursulo Galvan. Pencil drawing, 60x45cm. Signed and dated. Pzas:4See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED 19th CENTURY PENCIL DRAWING OF JESUSFRAMED 19th CENTURY PENCIL DRAWING OF JESUS Height: 23 by Width: 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Pastel Drawing of Jesus ChristDESCRIPTION: A pastel in color drawing depicting Jesus Christ, inscribed on the lower left, "Philippians 2:8-11, Sallmar 1924, To Rev. B.. Selin from his friend Warren Sallmore" Framed under glass. CISee Sold Price
Sold2021Unsigned Drawing of Jesus Carrying the CrossUnsigned drawing of Jesus Carrying the Cross. Measurements: Sight 6 5/8" x 5 1/4" Frame 11 1/8" x 9 1/8" x 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Lajos Szalay (Hungarian, 1909-1995) pen and ink drawingLajos Szalay (Hungarian, 1909-1995) pen and ink drawing of Jesus wearing a crown of thorns surprising King David and naked Bathsheba, pen and ink on paper, signed upper left, measures 12-3/8" x 16-7/8See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique DrawingUnknows artist, an antique drawing (sketch) of Jesus with angels. Probably from the 17th century(Old Master style). Ink on paper, 34X23 cm. Apparently unsigned. 2 recovered tears (mended with tape).See Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Escobedo Woman's Portrait Pencil Drawing19.25(H) x 16(L) P-16(H) x 12.5(L)See Sold Price
Sold2018European Drawing Late 17 Cent Jesus in the MarketplaceEuropean Drawing late 17 cent Jesus in the Marketplace Black chalk 12.5x10.5 17 th cent European chalk drawing of Christ in the marketplace. On wove period paper. Very detailed and excellent quality.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Charcoal Sketch Drawing. Domenico PassignanoAntique Pencil & Charcoal Sketch Drawing. Domenico Passignano. Crucified Jesus lays on ground with Disciples Nearby. Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 16 inches: W: 10.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Drawing Original 19th Religious, Jesus, Christ, Religious, Christianity$200
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueAnton Raphael Mengs (1728 Aussig - 1779 Rome), attributed to MADONNA WITH THE CHILD AND TWO ANGELS€2,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso(imputée) Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"$4,250(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCDrawing of a Woman, drawing on paper, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903)$5,250(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalTimeless Vincent van Gogh Drawing "Field with Irises and Poppy Flowers"$5,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922$1,000(6 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Antique American WPA Social Realist Figural Original Drawing$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Monogrammed Italian Futurist Original Framed Pencil Drawing Figurative Work$120(3 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on NY Giants Super Bowl Victory Page (January 26, 1987)$625(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPortrait of a Woman, Original Sepia Drawing on Paper, 1970s, Framed$66(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPencil and charcoal, Mansion with figures, graphite folk art drawing, showing man & woman holding$130(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYArchitectural drawing hotel, "Mr. C. Mullers Hotel, Fulton Ave. cor of Alabama Ave, A.J. Warren,$100
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - Portrait of Urbano Quinto - Red and black marker drawing on paper$5,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso Color Drawing "Girl Looking Right" with Signature Watermark (1950-1960)$1,650(8 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Cubist Modern Original Surreal Musician Framed Drawing$60(4 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalKeith Haring Original Drawing on Arts & Entertainment Newspaper (March 14, 1983)$1,050(2 bids)
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson Gallery$1,050(2 bids)