Sold2020Judaica - Old Jewish Booklet in Russian and HebrewJudaica - Old Jewish booklet in Russian and Yiddish. Very old with pictures of some Jewish men with descriptions above the photos. We have no further information about it.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF LONE RANGER COLORING BOOKS AND ART KITSA Lone Ranger Paint Box by Milton Bradley, 3 of 6 LR 'Books to color' by Whitman, a tattoo picture book, a used LR Paint Book, an unused and untitled LR coloring booklet, and unrelated Kix Cereal WWIISee Sold Price
Sold2020Moshe Bernstein - Jewish Bride & KleizmersMoshe Bernstein, Israeli - Jewish Bride & Kleizmers. Lithograph (A/E), framed, approximately 48X66cm (framed: 52X72cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 23 Vntg Childrens Coloring/ Drawing BookletsLot 23 Vntg Childrens Coloring/ Drawing Booklets. Writing to covers are Italian, some boooklets are used, some partially some full. Some Discoloration to pages. Largest measures Approx 7 x 5.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot 23 Vntg Childrens Coloring/ Drawing BookletsLot 23 Vntg Childrens Coloring/ Drawing Booklets. Writing to covers are Italian, some boooklets are used, some partially some full. Some Discoloration to pages. Largest measures Approx 7 x 5.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202414 Wedgwood Brothers Grimm PlatesEach 6" diameter. Includes 7 Children's Story booklets. 3 Story booklets have coloring.See Sold Price
Sold2015Moshe Bernstein"Chupah" Jewish wedding Ceremony SerigMoshe Bernstein"Chupah" Jewish wedding Ceremony Serigraph on paper 30" x 20" Pencil signed and numbered. Coa includedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage American Tin Chocolate Box, Jewish ThemesAmerican 1950s tin chocolate box, manufactured by Barton. Decorated with drawings of the Jewish holidays and a Hebrew inscription. Diameter: 26 cm. Attached: a booklet about Jewish holidays publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2021(11) BALTIMORE & MARYLAND THEME PAPERBACK BOOKSIncludes: (1) Sandler, Gilbert; "Glimpses of Jewish Baltimore"; (1) Souvenir Booklet of Maryland Eastern Shore "Discover Why It's Called…"; (1) Steadman, John "Days in the Sun"; (1) Fenimore, Bill,See Sold Price
Sold2023Holocaust. Moshe Bernstein “Ballad of the Jewish "Stetel" 1966-67 signed, 122/500Holocaust. Moshe Bernstein “Ballad of the Jewish "Stetel" 1966-67 signed, 122/500 Portfolio of 12 Litho offset prints on paper, Size: 49.5 x 34.5 cm. (19.4 x 13.5 inches) Each print ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Anti-Semitic Booklet "Germany and the Jewish Question" by Dr. Friedrich Karl WiebeRare Anti-Semitic Booklet "Germany and the Jewish Question" by Dr. Friedrich Karl Wiebe. Soft cover. Shipping from our office in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2024Unknown Artist - 9 WoodcutsLot 191 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 9 Woodcuts (1960s) woodcut includes a work entitled ”Bar Mitzvah” and other scenes of modern Jewish life, some with hand coloring each signed and numbered lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Advertising of the export of Jewish products around the world from Eretz Israel, 1942-43, in HebrewAdvertising (booklet) of the export of Jewish products around the world from Eretz Israel, 1942-1943, Hebrew and English 16 pages, size: 12 x 8.5 cm. (4.7 x 3.2 inches) Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20202 POLISH JEWISH FAMILY IDS AND PASSPORTS - TRAVEL TO USVery rare pair of IDs and passports issued in the 20s to a Jewish family from the Polish Republic. Both booklets has photos of mother with sons and another one with one of the sons. It seems these JewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Assortment of 4 Jewish, Biblical and Holy Land Art Books\BookletsAssortment of 4 Jewish, Biblical and Holy Land Art Books\Booklets, includes: The Bible in Pictures by Rembrandt by Dr. Naftali Schneid , published by "Yavne", second edition, fancy minted leather coveSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMANY JEWISH HELP & BUILDING FUND LABELS/COUPONSNearly complete collection of 25pf, 50pf, 1RM, 2RM, 3RM and 5RM fundraising labels for 1936 through 1941, mix of unused and used, and some on special booklets, mixed condition but generally sound andSee Sold Price
Sold2017PALESTINE JEWISH IMMIGRATION CERTIFICATES/DOCUMENTSGroup of unused and used “Palestine Immigrant Certificate” booklets and folded documents, issued at Vilnius (Lithuania) and Warsaw (Poland), generally sound and F-VF.See Sold Price
Sold2022Documents, Photographs & Various Paper Items - Jewish Diaspora, Eretz Israel & IsraelLot of documents, photographs and various paper items of Jewish diaspora, Eretz Israel (Mandatory Palestine) and Israel (early years). Including calendars, booklets of Zionist organizations from the DSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Milgroim" - journal of Jewish art. Berlin, 1922-23Booklets 1,4,5 of the Milgroim [pomegranate] journal for art and literature edited by Mark Wischnitzer. Yiddish. This journal was published parallel to the Hebrew Rimon journal. "Pinted on seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grouping of Jewish Ephemera incl PostcardsAlso includes booklets, first day covers, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot assorted items American Jewish ExperienceLot assorted items American Jewish Experience, includes postcards, flyers, menus, a 1930 letter to Miss Charles H. Sachs, Baltimore, and two modern reprints of important early American booklets, an isSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Anti-Semitic Booklet - 125 Stories About JewsAnti Semitic - Jewish - French anti-Semitic number of the "Pour rire quand meme!" publication with 125 stories about Jews French anti-Semitic number of the "Pour rire quand meme!" "To laugh anyway!".See Sold Price
Sold2021Stamp Booklet - Zion Orphanage - Tomb of Rachel - 1919Booklet with 50 stamp labels of Zion Orphanage, Jerusalem, Palestine. The stamps depict Jewish orphans. The cover is illustrated with the tomb of Rachel, and calling to donate money to the orphanage,See Sold Price
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsHandsome Young Jewish Man Portrait Framed Antique European Original Oil Painting$10
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAbraham Straski (1903 - 1987) Antique Signed Polish Realist Jewish Violin Player Framed Oil Painting$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCMela Muter is the pseudonym used by Maria Melania Mutermilch, the first professional Jewish painter$800
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCWolf Kahn (1927-2020), was born to Jewish parents in Stuttgart, Germany before immigrating to the$350