Sold2020Joan Miro - Lithograph IXOriginal Lithograph IX by Joan Miro1975ExcellentLithograph in color on paperFrom the rare limited editionMiro Lithographs II9.75in. x 12.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro - Lithograph IXOriginal Lithograph IX by Joan Miro1975ExcellentLithograph in color on paperFrom the rare limited editionMiro Lithographs II9.75in. x 12.5in. Comes with Letter of Authenticity, Guaranteed in PerpetuiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro - Lithograph IXOriginal Lithograph IX by Joan Miro1975ExcellentLithograph in color on paperFrom the rare limited editionMiro Lithographs II9.75in. x 12.5in. Comes with Letter of Authenticity, Guaranteed in PerpetuiSee Sold Price
Sold20221965 Original Joan MIRO Color Lithograph AuthenticJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons IX. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151-152. Provenance: Purchased from Maeght. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Lithograph, Untitled, Ed of 75Joan Miro (Spain/France, 1893-1983) lithograph in colors, untitled, numbered in Roman numerals lower left IX/LXXV (9/75), sheet size: 18.75 x 15, as framed: 29 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2023JOAN MIRO ( Spain 1893-1983) "OBRA INEDITA RECENT 1964 PLATE IXJoan Miro ( Spanish 1893 - 1983 ) 1964 Plate No. IX " Obra Inedita Recent " Original Color Lithograph on Guarro Paper Edition of 100 Pencil Signed & Numbered 94/100 Printed by Lithografia Foto-Repro BSee Sold Price
Sold2024HC Proof Joan Miro's Wonders w/ Aristocratic VariationsJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). "Wonders with Aristocratic Variations in Miro's Garden, IX" (Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en El Jardin de Miro) lithograph in colors, 1975. Edition: H.C. (HorsSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, 1970Joan Miró.Lithograph from Maeght exhibition, year 1970, size: 69 X 53cm, 75 ex.,hand signed and hand numbered, paper Guarro.See Sold Price
Sold2016Joan Miro "Lithographs II" color lithographJOAN MIRO (Spanish 1893-1983) "Lithographs II" Color lithograph. Sight: 15 1/2 x 13 inches; Frame: 24 5/8 x 21 5/8 inches. Pencil signed l/r and numbered l/l: V/LXXX.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro, Lithograph, Signed by handJoan Miro, Lithograph. Title: Miró Lithograph I. Measures: 45 x 37 cm, Signed by hand. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Hand Signed LithographJoan Miro Hand Signed Lithograph. Lithograph is hand signed by the artist. Professionally framed. Includes certificate of authenticity. Approx 20x24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro lithograph, 1970Title: Joan Miro lithograph, 1970 Description: Medium: lithograph (after Miro). Executed for Derriere le Miroir (Sculptures - issue number 186) in 1970, and published in Paris by the atelier Maeght. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Hand Signed Lithograph.Joan Miro Hand Signed Lithograph. This lithograph is hand signed by the artist. Approx 24x26 inches and includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro Lithograph hand signed by the artist.Joan Miro Hand Signed Lithograph. This lithograph is hand signed by the artist. Approx 24x26 inches and includes certificate of authenticity. Custom framed.See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Obra Inedita Recent Signed Lithograph Abstract Modern Framed Artwork$500