Sold2018Paul Grimm (1891 - 1974 Palm Springs, CA)"Sierra Activity", stream in a mountain landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Paul Grimm, signed again and titled verso 20" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Collection, Elk Grove, CA. Notes: FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Whorf, Mountain LandscapeJohn Whorf Mountain Landscape 1925watercolor on Arches sight: 21.375 h x 29.25 w in (54 x 74 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'John Whorf '25'. This work will ship from LSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN CALIFANO MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEOIL ON CANVAS ON BOARD. ARTIST SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 14" x 17" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2023John MAYFORD: Mountain Landscape with FishermenJohn Mayford oil on canvas painting, signed lower left and dated 1865, depicting a mountainous landscape with fine and well-observed fishermen and boats on a river, with cliffs and a settlement in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Jordan, Mountain Landscape with Elk, 1966Andrew Jordan, (American, 1929 - 2019), Mountain Landscape with Elk, Oil on Canvas, signed and dated lower right "Andrew Jordan / 1966," Image: 23.5" H x 35.5" W Frame: 32.5" H x 42.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique American Western Mountain Landscape Of ElkSigned. Oil on canvas (wrapped on board). 27 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2019George Hanmer Croughton painting pastel on paperGeorge Hanmer Croughton (1843-1920) Pastel on paper depicting mountain landscape with Elk. Framed under glass in period giltwood frame. Painting signed l/l G. Hanmer Croughton 1902. Image size 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Whorf (1903-1959) Mountain Landscape, Spring sheet size 16 x 12 in. (40.5 x 30.5 cm) framed...John Whorf (1903-1959) Mountain Landscape, Spring signed and dated 'John Whorf 48' in pencil (lower left) watercolor on paper sheet size 16 x 12 in. (40.5 x 30.5 cm) framed 22 1/4 x 18 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018John O'Brien Inman, Mountain Landscape, 1882John O'Brien Inman, Mountain Landscape, 1882, John O'Brien Inman (American, 1828-1896), oil on board, signed "J. OB. Inman" and dated lower right, unframed, 10"h x 8"w Provenance: From the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Maxon Colorful Mountain Landscape MonoprintMaxon, John (American, contemporary), Colorful Mountain Landscape, late 20th century, monoprint on paper, signed lower left, image 21.25 x 33.75 inches, full sheet 26 x 38 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl John Zimmerman Watercolor, Mountain Landscape with White HorsesCarl John Zimmerman (American, Ohio/Indiana 1900-1985) Mountain Landscape with Two White Horses, gouache on paper, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: Approximately 21 x 29, image size, 30.5 x 37See Sold Price
SoldJohn William Hilton (1904-1983) Mountain Landscape 9 x 12 in. framed 14 1/4 x 17 in.John William Hilton (1904-1983) Mountain Landscape signed 'John W. Hilton' (lower left) oil on canvasboard 9 x 12 in. framed 14 1/4 x 17 in. Footnotes: Provenance Estate, Seal Beach, California. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SYKES (1859 - 1934): MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPEoil on panel; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; 11 x 18 1/4 inches; 16 3/4 x 24 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Newnan. Lg Panoramic of Elk In Landscape.Newnan. Large Panoramic View of Elk In Mountain Landscape. c. 1950-70’s. Signed. Oil on board. Excellent condition. 53” w x 17”h with frame. Est. $300-500. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2021John Englehart, 3 Sisters Mountain Lake Landscape, o/cJohn Englehart (American, 1867-1915), Three Sisters Mountain Lake Landscape, oil on canvas. 12" x 24", frame size: 17" x 29". In very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOHN APPLETON CLARK (20th C.) Mountain LandscapeOil on paper 10 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 18 x 17 1/2 in. (framed). From a Connecticut estate. Does not appear to be signed. Greenwich, Connecticut gallery tag verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Englehart painting, Lake Tahoe Mt LandscapeJohn Englehart painting, Lake Tahoe mountain landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left. 30" x 50"; frame: 38" x 58". Re-lined, very good restored condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841-1916), Autumn Mountain LandscapeManner of John Joseph Enneking(American, 1841-1916)Autumn Mountain Landscapeoil on canvassigned "Enneking" (lower left) and inscribed "37 Cornhill" (stretcher)17 1/2 x 23 1/2 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Englehart painting, Sierra lake landscapeJohn Englehart (1867-1915), Sierra mountain lake landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. 18 1/2" x 40 1/2", Frame: 24" x 46". Very good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023John Anthony Conner, (1892-1971), Mountains in a desert landscape, Oil on canvas, 24" H x 28" WJohn Anthony Conner(1892-1971)Mountains in a desert landscapeOil on canvasSigned lower right: John A. Conner24" H x 28" WSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, John Walker EdwardJohn Edward Walker (American, 1880-1940), Blue Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 9"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE SIGNED J.S. SCOTTMOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE SIGNED J.S. SCOTTBritish. Probably John Scott (1802-1885), who painted in the region of Newcastle-upon-Tyne, 19th century. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Expansive mountain landSee Sold Price
Sold2022John De Wilde (CA,20C) oil paintingARTIST: John De Wilde (California, 20 century) NAME: Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Alwin Payne (1883-1947, Hollywood, CA)Trees in a mountain landscape Oil on canvas laid to waxed canvas Signed lower right: Edgar A. Payne 15.25" H x 42.25" WSee Sold Price
Jun 07OAB AuctionsJohn B Mather Original Mountain Landscape Watercolor Painting Signed Framed Art$500
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersSTYLE OF JOHN HENRY CAMPBELL Three Figures in a Mountain Wooded Landscape Watercolour, 15 x 21cm€100
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESE VINTAGE INSIDE PAINTED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE BLUE GREEN$165
Jun 02Tremont AuctionsAttributed to Hanson Puthuff. California. Mountain landscape with river and red farmhouse. Unsigned.$250
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersPaul Henry RHA RUA (1876-1958) Mountain Landscape with Cottages c.1926-30 Oil on board, 28 x 35.5cm€4,000
Jun 13Eldred'sFRANZ PAULY (Germany, 1837-1913), Figures enjoying a majestic mountain landscape., Oil on canvas,$200
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryROBERT PETERS (B.1960) MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE PAINTING, 'THE HUNTING CABIN'$200