Sold2022Uncle Jack Dey. The Bitter End.Uncle Jack Dey. The Bitter End. c. 1977. Signed and titled. Enamel on board. Special note written by Jack on back describing the painting. Excellent condition. The colors are fabulous and the graphicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Uncle Jack Dey. Accupuncture Jack Ass Style.Uncle Jack Dey. Accupuncture Jack Ass Style. Signed and titled. Oil on masonite. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 26” w x 21”h. Exhibited at The Longwood Center For The Visual Arts, “FolkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Uncle Jack Dey. Zombies.Uncle Jack Dey. (1912 - 1978, Virginia) Zombies. Signed and titled. Oil on board. Excellent condition. 27"w x 21"h. Est. $4,000-7,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2023Uncle Jack Dey. Hiroshima Atom Bomb.Uncle Jack Dey. Hiroshima, Atom Bomb. Signed and titled. Oil on board. Excellent condition. 19" x 22". Est. $800-1,200. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2018Uncle Jack Dey. Pair of White Swans On Lake.Uncle Jack Dey. Pair of White Swans On Lake. Not signed or dated. Paint on found masonite tile. Large dent in center, otherwise good condition. Size with frame is 28" w x 24" h. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uncle Jack Dey. Missing Link.Uncle Jack Dey. Missing Link. Signed and titled. Oil on cardboard. Excellent condition. Size with frame is 13"w x 11"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2018Star Wars Original Movie Signed PosterStar Wars movie original cast signed poster. Signature include: Jack Purvis, Mark Hamill, Harrison Ford, Carrie Fisher, George Lucas, John Williams, Kenny Baker, Peter Mayhew, Graham Ashley, James EarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Photographs, Letters & Music Quotes By Noted ComposersCollection of handwritten letters and music quotations from acclaimed composers: John Williams, Richard Rodgers, David Diamond, Tim Rice and Jack Beeson. 1) Richard Rodgers original signed ManufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 9 1948 BOWMAN GUM FOOTBALL CARDSSET OF 9 1948 BOWMAN GUM FOOTBALL CARDS JOHN JOHNNY ZERO CLEMENT WILLIAM GRAY HAROLD HAL CRISLER HERBERT JACK BANTA BEN KISH DANIEL SANDIFER FRANCIS FRITZ BARZILAUSKAS JIM WHITE BILL GARNAAS LOS ANGELSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES LEE(1758 - 1815) Attorney General under Washington and John Adams, represented William Marbury in the landmark case Marbury vs. Madison, uncle of Robert E. Lee. A.L.S. 1p. 8vo., [n.p.], Jan. 16, 1814, toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Celebrity Autograph Collectionincluding Robin Williams, Bob Hope, Jack Lemmon, Bill Mahr, Janet Leigh, Olivia Newton John, Peter Falk, Burt Reynolds, Rodney Dangerfield, Bob Dole, Art Carney, Meryl Streep, Joe Pesci, Phyllis DilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Startling Stories original November 1949 vintage pulpStartling Stories Nov 1949. Stories by John Taine, Murray Leinster, Carter Sprague, Jack Vance, Robert Moore Williams, William Fitzgerald, Clifford D. Simak, and L. Ron Hubbard (under the pseudonym ReSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Edward, Edward Jr., John & William Barnard VicA Edward, Edward Jr., John & William Barnard Victorian Silver and Glass Epergne, London,See Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN WILLIAM CASILEAR OIL ON CANVAS *SHAD FISHING ONJOHN WILLIAM CASILEAR OIL ON CANVAS, *SHAD FISHING ON LAKE GEORGE*, 18 IN X 10 1/4 IN IMAGE SIZESee Sold Price
SoldJohn William Casilear (1811-1893) Lake George Scene 25 5/8 x 44 3/8 in. (65.1 x 112.7 cm.)John William Casilear (1811-1893) Lake George Scene signed 'JWC' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down on board 25 5/8 x 44 3/8 in. (65.1 x 112.7 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Los AngeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John William Hill ( 1812-1879 ) large o/c landscape with water in foreground, signed lower leftJohn William Hill ( 1812-1879 ) large o/c landscape with water in foreground, signed lower left corner. Painting measures 30"x 44", and appears to have been relined at sometime. Some paint flaking inSee Sold Price
Sold2022John William Casilear Hudson River School Large Oil PaintingUp for sale here is an important and impressive 19th century panoramic landscape by John William Casilear (1811 - 1893). Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "JWC". Unframed. Image size, 39"L x 21.75H. TSee Sold Price
Sold2021After John William Waterhouse (1849-1917), 20thAfter John William Waterhouse (1849-1917), 20th century, Pre-Raphaelite School, Oil on canvas, I Am Half-Sick of Shadows, Said the Lady of Shalott, depicting Lady of Shalott at her loom in the tower.See Sold Price
Sold2023John William Bentley (American, 1880–1951) Hutchin Hill, New YorkJohn William Bentley (American, 1880–1951) Hutchin Hill, New York oil on canvas signed John W. Bentley (lower right) 29 x 36 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016John William Hilton circa 1941: Desert HillsEvocative desert landscape by John Hilton (1904-1983). Particularly fine work on the sky. Catching the desert light this perfectly is a rare achievement. Art 20” x 30”, frame 26 1/2'” x 36 ½”See Sold Price
Sold2024John William Hill lithograph of New OrleansHILL, John William (1812-1879), after. New Orleans from the Lower Cotton Press 1852. Lithograph with original hand color. New York: Smith Brothers & Co. 26 3/4" x 42 3/4" sheet. Comparable: Nadeau's,See Sold Price
Sold2023John William Bentley (1880-1951), A snowy landscape, Oil on canvas, 25.5" H x 30" WJohn William Bentley(1880-1951)A snowy landscapeOil on canvasSigned lower left: John W Bentley25.5" H x 30" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017John William Bentley (1880-1951 Woodstock, NY)''Winter Hush'', houses in a snow-covered landscape, signed and dated lower right: John W. Bentley / 1917, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 25'' H x 30'' W, est: $2000/3000 Provenance: The Goldfield CollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward, Edward Jr., John, & William Barnard SterlingBritish, first half of 19th century. A four-piece sterling coffee and tea set by Edward, Edward Jr., John, & William Barnard of London, with a ribbed design and the coffeepot and teapot having pumpkinSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLeland LittleMaurice John "Jack" Lenhardt (American, 1905-1988), Charleston Street Scene$50
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35006: John William Hill (American, 1836-1928) Hudson R$1,200
Oct 11Harrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersJohn William Beatty, OSA, RCA Canadian (1869-1941)CA$1,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Mottram, (1807-1876), New York (After John William Hill), 1855, hand colored engraving$1,000
1 hr LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCJohn William Fenton (1875-1939) Charcoal Drawing, Blacksmith Shop$30
Oct 09DuMouchellesEdward Edwards Junior, John & William Bernard of London (England) Sterling Silver Covered Dishes,$1,100
5 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesPilgrim's Progress by John Bunyan & William Blake Pilgrim's Progress by John Bunyan, illustrated$25(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausFulleylove, Smith & Palmer, Scott Country, UK Ed. 1932, Scottland Landscapes$7(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBeckford (William).- Rutter (John) Delineations of Fonthill and its Abbey, first edition, inscribed£400
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLC1886 English Silver Tea Kettle, 470 grams total weight, 956 silver, William and John Barnard$220(33 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000