Sold20241 1/16" AGATE NOTCHED CRESCENT KNIFE / SCRAPER, LINCOLN COUNTY COLORADO, HIGHLY TRANSLUCENT EXAMPLE,1 1/16" AGATE NOTCHED CRESCENT KNIFE / SCRAPER, LINCOLN COUNTY COLORADO, HIGHLY TRANSLUCENT EXAMPLE, VERY WELL FLAKEDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Huge 5 3/4" Uniface Paleo Knife / ScraperOutstanding extra large well patinated glossy Dover chert example. One edge completely polished smooth._x000D_ Found in Alabama. Ex- Art Heaton Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Petrified Wood Artifacts (3) Art Tatem CollectionTwo roundback knives (3 - 3.5" L) and one triangle knife scraper, all made from petrified wood.See Sold Price
Sold2016American Indian Metal Knife/Scraper? And Leather SheathAmerican Indian Metal Knife/Scraper? And Leather Sheath 9"See Sold Price
Sold20193 5/8" Burlington Knife/Scraper, Ryan Stone Collection,3 5/8" Burlington Knife/Scraper, Ryan Stone Collection, Boone County., MOSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Knife, Scraper and Grinding StoneThree pieces in wooden boxes, knife 6" long, scraper 5" long and stone 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2016HEAVY DUTY KNIFE, SCRAPER & UNKNOWNArchaic to Woodland culture. Largest measures 6 x 3.5 inches. George Nichols collection. From his notes regarding the 92 site: "Nelson Evans farm. Howard Co. Sec. 14. S.W. corner 1/2 mi. N. of junctioSee Sold Price
Sold2020BOX LOT NATIVE AMERICAN TOOLS AND ARTIFACTS INCLUDING ABOX LOT NATIVE AMERICAN TOOLS AND ARTIFACTS INCLUDING A BLACK SLATE WOODLAND PENDENT, A FIGURINE, AND A KNIFE, SCRAPER, AND DRILL.See Sold Price
Sold2022Artifact, Rock, History, Collectible, Tool,Artifact Obsidian Bi-Face Knife/Scraper Oregon 2000B.C. 3ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Prehistoric American Indian Artifacts(3) Prehistoric American Indian Artifacts(2) Adena points and (1) knife scraper. Per consignor, found in Milan, OH.See Sold Price
20222 Native American Paleo Knife & Scraper.2 Native American Paleo Knife & Scraper. 2 Very Nice Examples of Paleo Period Pieces. Fine Condition w/ Good Patina. c.8,000-10,000 BC. In Plastic Display Box. Condition: Generally GoodDimensions: LarSee Sold Price
20212 Native American Paleo Knife & Scraper.2 Native American Paleo Knife & Scraper. 2 Very Nice Examples of Paleo Period Pieces. Fine Condition w/ Good Patina. c.8,000-10,000 BC. In Plastic Display Box. Condition: Generally GoodDimensions: LarSee Sold Price
Sold2014PICTURED 4 7/8" Paleo Knife/ScraperUniface example from Clermont Co., Ohio. Ex - Clyde Theler, Charlie West, Strunk, Joe Roe, Art Heaton Collections. Pictured Who's Who #9 pg 306. Carter Cave.See Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE PRE-BAN ELEPHANT IVORY KNIFE/SCRAPERVintage pre-ban elephant evory blade. With visible Schreger lines on thicker end, with markings on same end reading " '73 S.C&L. Co.". Measures 11 1/16 inches long, 1 5/16 inches at widest point, 3/8See Sold Price
Sold201511 7/8" Plains Elk Scapula Knife/ScraperFound between 1955-1965 by Ernest Schug on private property in Cedar Co., Nebraska. Nicely polished.See Sold Price
Sold20144 5/16" Paleo Uniface Knife/ScraperNice gray Tyrone flint. Kentucky. Ex - Art Heaton Collection.See Sold Price
Sold20143 1/4" Archaic Knife/ScraperHornstone example with excellent use polish. Found in Hog Creek, Ohio. Ex - Russell Long Collection 2516See Sold Price
Sold2019Slate Knife & Scraper CollectionSlate Knife & Scraper Collection, pre-historic items. Made of slate, stone and clay, the knife measures 4 1/2" long. Hohokam, Ajo, Pima County, Arizona. Condition: As found, see images. Shipping: $22.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PEN RELATED ITEMS AND MORE.First half - 20th century. Group includes: two leather fountain pen wipes - pig and fish motif; George Bulter & Co. 2"l knife/scraper/quill cutter with wooden handle and leather case; ink scraper withSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARCHAIC BLADE SCRAPER ARROWHEAD POINT LOT OF 4Four large artifacts. One hornstone knife/scraper from Floyd County, Indiana (just under 5 inches), one light pink blade with broad flaking, marked "Shannon Co. Mo. 56M" (5 inches), one hand scraper fSee Sold Price