Sold2022F. Grah. Giant Straight Razor Trade Sign.F. Grah. Giant Straight Razor Trade Sign. Made in San Diego. Heavy aluminum blade with carved and stained wooden casing. Heavy crazing with patina. Large and excellent example. Rare find. Closed sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Keen Kutter Straight Razor Display Case.Includes 12 straight razors. Case is in great condition with minor edge and corner wear. This piece is very hard to find. (Excellent). Case: 13 - 1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Straight Razor Trade SignFine folk art carved and painted razor trade sign. American, dated "July 4th 1895". Condition: Original paint and condition. Extended L 26-7/8" Closed L 17". Copy and paste this link for high-res imagSee Sold Price
2016Memorial Straight Razor Knife.Anonymous. Memorial Straight Razor Knife. Not signed. Metal blade attached to hand-carved wood with casket and photo inlayed. Excellent condition. Rare find and strange item. Size with stand is 9” xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cased Mappin & Webb four day straight razor setEach razor is numbered from 1 to 4, and all have mother of pearl handles. Tortoise shell fitted case with lined interior. L of case 18.4 cm. (7 1/4 in.) Restrictions exist regarding the import and expSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Straight Razor SignLarge early straight razor trade sign. Carved wood and silvered tin. American, 19th century. Condition: Excellent original condition. L open 25-1/2". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image: httSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Barber Straight Razors & Silverplate StropLot to include: Harrison Brothers 4pc barber blades in case, large Gotta straight razor and ornate repousse silver plate leather sharpening strop. Each Harrison blade: 6-3/8" closed, 9-7/8" open. GottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Puma Large Scale Store Display Straight RazorHeavy, thick metal blade that is marked, the handle is a thick bakelite like material that has some cracks, repairs, and has been reglued, handle marked 614-915, 23" closed, 39" opened, rated 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022American Folk Art Straight Razor Trade SignAn American Folk Art polychromed straight razor trade sign, inscribed THOS PARRY to the front. Likely a decorative object in the style of a trade sign, 20th century. Dimensions:Height 16 1/4in; widthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seven Day Straight Razor SetFitted faux leather covered case marked on lid Souvenir of Germany with back edge of each blade etched with day of week, blades marked on right ricasso Tennis Solingen and on left Solingen with left bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Folk art wooden straight razorFolk art wooden straight razor in old blue and silver paint, closed 20"long, open 25" longSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Two Wostenholm's Straight RazorsSet of Wostenholm's Straight Razors. Ebony scales, "The Americans give the right hand of fellowship to all nations and own an universal brotherhood". George Wostenholm's & Son Celebrated Razor Works,See Sold Price
Sold2022Store Display Straight RazorWood, shows some wear and paint loss, displays very well, 28" long when opened, rated 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2023Case Brothers Store Display Straight Razorwith 11 1/2" bakelite handle. Stamped Case Brothers Little Valley, NY. Rare piece in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Folk Art Carved & Painted Straight Razortrade sign together with a smaller example. Finish, paint wear, loss, chips. Largest: 4 1/2" high, 30" wide.See Sold Price
Oct 06BidhausAntique 1920s Durham Duplex Straight Razor Set of 3 Art Deco French Ivory Celluloid Bakelite$10
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsCHARLES L. PETERSON "FIRST HAIRCUT" EDITION 332/2000 PRINT W/ EARLY SHAVING RAZOR$50
1 day LeftAll Black Building AuctionsCollection Of Vintage Barbershop Razor Blade Articles$60(5 bids)
Oct 05Lionsmark Auction CompanyABC St. Louis Pilsner Beer Straight Seam Flat Top Air-Sealed Can$30(3 bids)
Oct 05Matthew Bullock AuctioneersAurora Model Motoring HO Scale Straight Roadways Slot Car$25(2 bids)
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique Chinese Blue & White Porcelain: Ching Dynasty Straight Side Jardiniere Dragon Vase$25(1 bid)