Sold2024Tribal Throwing Knife Statue with StandThrowing knife statue with stand, in the style of throwing knives from Africa, specifically the Congo, handle of knife is shaped as a man with weapons and head gear, knife curves at the end with geomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Throwing Knife – Metal – Ngbaka –Title: Throwing Knife – Metal – Ngbaka – Congo DRC Description: Throwing knife of the NGBAKA tribe. This type of weapon is one of the four main styles of throwing knives that were usSee Sold Price
SoldLot of Assorted KnivesLot of knives: 1) Designed by Gil Hibben throwing knives - set of 3 Hibben Knives - Leather stitched 3 slot sheath. 2) 15" OAL - 8.5" cutting edge on a Bowie Style Blade - Deer foot grip - See Sold Price
2023Currency / Knife - Metal - Ngbaka - CongoBeautiful throwing knife / currency from the Ngbaka people of DR CongoVery nice specimen with great patina!The Ngbaka style is clearly visible.Good condition with traces of wear and tear due to tribalSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Central African Style Swords. 20th c.A group of seven Central African style swords. Metal, wood. 20th century. ++ 2 Kuba style knives. 12" x 2 1/2" x 2". ++ Axe. 30" x 2" x 8". ++ 3 Ngbandi style swords.++ Matakam throwing knife. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zulu South African Ritual Tribal Throwing KnivesA pair of indigenous Zulu ritual tribal throwing knives produced in southern Africa. Mixed media steel, with fur tufts and gray slate blade. Museum Inventory No. t.7.2000.005. Provenance: Collection oSee Sold Price
Sold2017SKOVBY MID CENTURY STYLE 12pc DANISH DINING ROOM SETA WONDERFUL MID CENTURY STYLED SKOVBY ROSEWOOD 12pc DINING ROOM SET. TABLE WITHOUT LEAVES IS 71"L AND WITH LEAVES EXTENDED IS 126" L. TABLE IS 40 1/4W AND 28.5H, THE HUTCH IS 80"W X19"D X 72" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Teda "musri", a Gbaya "za" and a Laka Throwing Knives3 Wurfeisen Teda (Gbaya, Laka), Tschad, Sudan, Zentralafrika Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 60 - 67 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. ----------See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Six Hand Forged Trade Style KnivesOffered here for your consideration is a lot of six hand forged trade style knives, all with wood handles. Called trade knives because the French fur traders carried the blades and used them as a currSee Sold Price
Sold2024African DRC Iron Throwing Knives / Currency (Trumbash)**Originally Listed At $650** Central Africa, Democratic Republic of Congo, Mangbetu culture, ca. mid-20th century CE. A pair of forged iron throwing knives that double as currency pieces, each with aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Of Four Antique Trade Style KnivesOffered here for your consideration is a lot of four antique trade style knives. They are all equipped with wood handles. The first measures 18 1/2 inches with a 13 inch blade. The second measures 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Sara Peoples, (2) throwing knives, exhibitedSara Peoples, (2) throwing knives, exhibited, Chad region, forged iron, leather wrapped hilt, copper wire, 20"h (larger) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC; Exhibited "AfrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A cased set of German silver Renaissance Revival style knivesA cased set of German silver Renaissance Revival style knives Bruckmann & Sohne, Heilbronn, last quarter 19th century With gilt-washed blades, each with 800 silver hallmark and maker mark to both sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two African Kuba Metal Throwing Knives, CongoTwo African Kuba Metal Throwing Knives, Congo. Size for each: 27'' x 9'' x 2'' (69 x 23 x 5 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential Reserves in this Auction; All Acceptable Bidding Commences atSee Sold Price
Sold2023New 2016 Buck 073 3 Throwing KnivesNew 2016 Buck 073 3 Throwing Knives 0073SSSVP-B Leather Sheath Box PaperworkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique African Throwing Knives & Carrier made from Animal HideAppears very old Approx27"Lx7.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Central African Luba Throwing Knives, CongoTwo Central African Luba Throwing Knives, Congo. Sizes: 1) 17.5'' x 12'' (44 x 30 cm); 2) 18'' x 11.5'' (46 x 29 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Kapsiki/Fali Peoples, iron throwing knivesKapsiki/Fali Peoples, iron throwing knives, Cameroon, 26.5"l x 7.5"w (largest), 22.5"l x 6.5"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate of Distinguished Professor Philip Gould, NYC Notes/Literature: Professor ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group (4) African throwing knivesGroup (4) African throwing knives, DR Congo, Zande and Bwake, iron, wood and copper wire, larger two with incised designs on blades, 22"l x 15"w (largest), 17"l x 15"w (smallest) Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Antique Hand Forged Machete Style Knives With SheathsOffered here for your consideration are two antique hand forged machete style knives with sheaths. The first measures 23 1/2 inches overall with a 17 1/2 inch blade. It has a brass bolster and pommel,See Sold Price
Sold2024Three American Military Style Knives, 20th c., M3- L.- Blade- 6 5/8 in., Overall- 11 1/2 in.;Three American Military Style Knives, 20th c., consisting of a M3 Camillus fighting knife, with a personalized replacement wood handle and a US M8 scabbard; together with a Camillus fighting style kniSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AFRICAN SENGESE SICKLE THROWING KNIVESAfrican, Nigeria / Cameroon, 20th century. Sengese Mafa (Matakam) f-shaped iron throwing knife form with straight handle, wrapped in hide, and ending in a curl. Provenance: The Private Collection of MSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of 6 Tru- Bal Throwing Knives In Case Including 2Including 2 Bowie Axes. The Bowie knives are 13 1/4"long. Condition, some surface rust, overall wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage OLSEN 409 Throwing Knives w/ Sheaths:Pair of Vintage OLSEN 409 Throwing Knives w/ Sheaths: Considered one of the Finest Throwing Knives Available on the Market. Measures 11 1/2" Long with 7 1/4" Double Blade. Each Etched Olsen 409 in LeaSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsCohr Monica Danish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 113 Pieces, Art Deco$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDanish Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 by Peter Hertz, 73 Pieces, Mid-Century Modern$10
4 days LeftBidhausLunt Sterling Silver English Shell Flatware Set for 12, 63 Pieces with Storage Chest$10