Sold202110th C. Egyptian Fatimid Glazed Pottery BowlMedieval Egypt, Islamic, Fatimid Caliphate, ca. 10th century CE. An attractive pottery bowl made from beige-hued clay with a basin that is enveloped with lustrous yellow and green glaze. The conical bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 2 Islamic Fatimid Bread Seals c.8th century ADLot of 2 Islamic Fatimid Bread Seals c.8th century AD. Size: 3 3/4 and 3 5/8 inches diameter. Unusual Islamic Fatimid dynasty Egypt Pottery Bread seals with beautiful design. Condition: large chips anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Egyptian Amarna Period Pottery FragmentAncient Egypt, New Kingdom, Amarna Period (Eighteenth Dynasty), ca. 1352 to 1336 BCE. A curved piece of pottery, probably a fragment from the side of a large vessel, with a motif of an eye on a gorgeoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Egyptian Amarna Pottery FragmentAncient Egypt, Amarna Period, ca. 1352 to 1336 BCE. A curved piece of pottery, probably a fragment from the side of a large vessel, with a motif of a lotus and palmettes on a gorgeous blue background,See Sold Price
Sold2018After Ancient Egypt, "Nile Hippo," Large PotteryAncient Egyptian-manner blue-glazed pottery figure of an open-mouthed Nile hippopotamus, decorated with lotus flowers and buds; after the example in the British Museum, the underside stamped "BMPL." 6See Sold Price
Sold2018EARLY LARGE SOUTH ITALIAN ALBARELLOSalt Glazed Pottery Storage Jar in polychrome tin glazes, featuring two portraits of young soldiers, probably 17th c. Roughly 12 1/4" x 10 3/4". Completely re-assembled from fragments, with old stapleSee Sold Price
Sold201617th C. Dutch Majolica Plate - Playful CherubEurope, Holland, 17th century CE. This is a large fragment of an early Dutch majolica plate or platter. Majolica is a white tin-glazed pottery with an interesting global history. Also known as maiolicSee Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Amarna Polychrome Fragment - Blue Flowers**First Time At Auction** Ancient Egypt, New Kingdom, Amarna Period (18th Dynasty), ca. 1352 to 1336 BCE. A curved piece of pottery, probably a fragment from the side of a large vessel, with a motif oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Glazed Pottery Figure of a SnailA Large Glazed Pottery Figure of a Snail 20th Century marked Bavent France Mayhew 603 Madison Avenue New York to the underside. Height 13 5/8 x length 19 1/2 inches. Property From The Estate of EdwinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Majolica Style Large Glazed Pottery BowlMajolica Style Large Glazed Pottery Bowl with dog near center portion. With green floral design throughout. Diameter: 12.25 in.See Sold Price
2019Mid Century Vallauris Large Glazed Pottery PitcherMid Century Vallauris France Large Glazed Pottery Pitcher. Glazed inside and out terra cotta pitcher features a Sun Flower Motif. 15 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mid Century Vallauris Large Glazed Pottery PitcherMid Century Vallauris France Large Glazed Pottery Pitcher. Glazed inside and out terra cotta pitcher features a Sun Flower Motif. 15 inches x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Glazed Pottery Great Dane Sculpture. Seated Dog. Hollow Cast. Marked Made in Italy; CapodimontLarge Glazed Pottery Great Dane Sculpture. Seated Dog. Hollow Cast. Marked Made in Italy; Capodimonte. Dimensions: H: 35 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Glazed Pottery Drum Form Planter. Off whiteLarge Glazed Pottery Drum Form Planter. Off white glaze on cylinder form. California Pottery.-- Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 19.25 inches: D: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015One pair large glazed pottery polychrome Chinese FooOne pair large glazed pottery polychrome Chinese Foo dogs (male and female), 9"h x 11"d x 7"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Large Glazed Pottery Table Lamps. Drip glaze oPr Large Glazed Pottery Table Lamps. Drip glaze on Caramel body.-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 9 inches: D: 9 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Glazed Pottery Horse Figural Sculpture. TerLarge Glazed Pottery Horse Figural Sculpture. Terracotta pottery with mat white glaze. Paper label.-- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 10 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Glazed Pottery Vessel Vase. Illegible marksLarge Glazed Pottery Vessel Vase. Illegible marks-- Dimensions: H: 13 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vantage And Large Glazed Pottery VaseApparently unsigned. From a Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 21" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Glazed Pottery Resting Lions. Unsigned.Pair of Large Glazed Pottery Resting Lions. Unsigned. Crackle to glaze, normal wear otherwise good condition. Measures 12" H x 21-1/2" W x 8" Depth. Shipping: Third party. (estimate $400-$600)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Glazed Pottery UrnsPair of large pottery urns, yellow glazed with center embellishment, with lids, rising on stands 37"h x 15.5"w/ each Provenance: A San Antonio, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Large Glazed Pottery Outdoor Planter PotsPair of Glazed Outdoor Planter Bowls. Measurement is 21 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert GreenLarge Glazed Pottery Bowl by Albert Green, American (1914-1994). His Art is in Smithsonian & Other Museums. Signed on the Base.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia-10" x H-6".Provenance: From a PrivatSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed 20th Cent Shelf Lot. 1) HOWARD MILLER World Time Clock. 1) Large Glazed Pottery Charger with s$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Green Glazed Pottery Model of a Tower, Han Dynasty 漢 綠釉灰$750
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Large Artisan Glazed Ceramic Pottery. Some Pieces Signed$50(1 bid)