Sold2021Large Heavy Iron Glass Top Coffee Table. Thick glass toLarge Heavy Iron Glass Top Coffee Table. Thick glass top. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 42 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage English Figural Pub TableVintage English pub table, heavy wooden top, cast iron base with figural bull mounts 33"h x 60"w x 31"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE FRENCH IRON CONSOLE TABLEANTIQUE HEAVY IRON CONSOLE TABLE. NO TOP. HAS BEEN OUTDOORS. MINOR WEAR AND RUST. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. VERY HEAVY! 63" W x 16" D x 37" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Lifesize Copper Outdoor Garden Sculpture of a Dancing Woman 74 inches heightLarge Lifesize Copper Outdoor Garden Sculpture of a Dancing Woman 74 inches height. Mounts on a heavy iron disc base. Original patina. size: 74 x 21 x 30 (base detaches)See Sold Price
Sold2015JANSEN EGLOMISE DECORATED COFFE TABLE 1940A very interesting Maison Jansen eglomise decorated coffee table having a nautical themed shaped mirrored top over lucite apron circa 1940. All supported on wrought iron cabriole legs with applied folSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Style Cast Iron Table LegsFrank Lloyd Wright Style Cast Iron Table Legs. Pair of heavy architectural table legs with open lattice work in center. Made in iron with a verdigris finish. Brackets at top to mount table top, one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017EMPIRE STYLE GILT BRONZE LAMP ANGEL HOLDING CHALICELarge Empire style gilt bronze and iron table lamp with Angel holding a chalice of different fruits/flora. Measuring 35" tall X 18.5" diameter (shade). Heavy Metal shade decorated with gilded bronze,See Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Pittsburgh Obverse Painted Table LampSigned Pittsburgh Obverse Painted Table Lamp w/ Domical opal glass shade on ornate brass plated iron stick base. All signed. Heavy yellow opal glass shadehas 8 large green enamel painted petals w/ yelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gibsons Of The Greenbrier Petrified Wood Top TableLarge and impressive with great color and grain. Raised on a signed heavy iron base. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 19" h x 66" w x 39" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Chinese Sang de Boeuf Ormolu Mounted Table LampLarge Chinese Sang de Boeuf Ormolu Mounted Table Lamp 44''x14''. Consists of a large porcelain oxblood glazed vase measuring 24''x10''. Heavy french dore gilt bronze ormolu mounts. 3'' rim repair to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Heavy Iron Urn Planters with Applied Iron LiPair Large Heavy Iron Urn Planters with Applied Iron Lion Heads. Black tin Liners. Very heavy. Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH IRON HARDWARE STRONG BOX COFFER, 18TH C.French coffer/ strong box, 18th c., having large, heavy iron hardware, opening with fall front and lift top, approx 23"h, 26.5"w, 15.25"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018A RARE BURMESE DHA SWORDOf rare type and massive dimensions, the hardwood grip with large iron mounts. The broad, single-edged blade with curved edge, punched vinework at the spine and expanded tip. 18th-19th century. Well wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alana Gore 18/100 Large Coffee Table. Iron and Glass. signed on the bird and placard on legAlana Gore 18/100 Large Coffee Table. Iron and Glass. signed on the bird and placard on leg Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 66 inches: D: 36 inches ---base: 16.5 h x 45 w x 25 dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Heavy Cast Iron Gothic Gargoyle SculptureMake a bold statement in your outdoor or indoor space with this impressive Large Heavy Cast Iron Gothic Gargoyle Sculpture, standing tall at 42" and measuring 39" x 28". Crafted with intricate detailsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Large Heavy Garden Iron Panels. Grates Room DividerPr Large Heavy Garden Iron Panels. Grates Room Divider Garden Panels. Geometric X form pattern. Very Heavy. -- Dimensions: H: 81.5 inches: W: 27.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Heavy Cast Iron Sundial With Reeded ColumnsLarge heavy cast iron sundial with reeded columns and old paint. Butterflies in the corner. Top comes off (glue it down if you'd like). Estate fresh in nice condition. 18" wide, 41" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021HEAVY IRON WALL MOUNT SCULPTURE OF WARRIORSA heavy iron wall mount sculpture depicting warriors with shields and spears. Ht: 37.25" Wd: 84.75" Dpth: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold20248-foot Long Thick Butcher Block Plank Top Farm Table8+ Ft Long Plank Top Farm Harvest Dining Table. Over 8 foot wide, large and heavy table has great patina. Dimensions are 30.25 in h x 101.75 in w x 35 in d. Condition is good with heavy wear. Please cSee Sold Price
Sold20248-foot Long Thick Butcher Block Plank Top Farm Table8+ Ft Long Plank Top Farm Harvest Dining Table. Over 8 foot wide, large and heavy table has great patina.Dimensions are 30.25 in h x 101.75 in w x 35 in d. Condition is good with heavy wear. Please caSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Visual Comfort Classical Urn Table LampsA pair of Visual Comfort & Co. classical urn form large heavy brass table lamps having black lampshades with marbled finish interiors. Base of lamp diameter 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Brass Machined Lighthouse Table LampA large and heavy table lamp in the form of a lighthouse. There are no manufacturer's markings or other marks on the lamp. The top cap of the lighthouse comes off to allow access to the light bulb. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ship's Clock By James P. Marsh Of ChicagoTime and strike ship's clock with key holes, (not striking, clock runs). Engraved face with Roman numerals and name of manufacturer James P. Marsh and Company of Chicago. Large and heavy nautical reliSee Sold Price