Sold2024Large Signed Asian Celadon Charger Vintage Or Antique Serving Plate Platter Landscape DecoratedLarge Signed Asian Celadon Charger Vintage Or Antique Serving Plate Platter Landscape Decorated 13.75in x 2.25in Porcelain Chinese Japanese Or Possibly Korean.Provenance: Florida Gulf Coast Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020BLUE & WHTIE ASIAN CHARGERLARGE BLUE & WHITE ASIAN CHARGER W/URN OF FLOWERS, CHARACTER SIGNED, 18 INSee Sold Price
Sold2020Very large Asian charger, cherry blossom decorationVery large Asian charger, cherry blossom decoration, and blue and white decoration on reverse, 25”Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Large Asian ChargerLarge Asian charger with three reserves, printed landscapes and three reserves with foo-lions. [18 1/8" Dia. x 2" H]. Overall good condition, small flakes chip under rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Signed Asian Watercolor Landscape with Deer.Signed upper left. In a shadow box style frame. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: image only measures approx. 26.25" h x 25.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold20224pcs - Large Asian Charger, Platter & 2 Vases4pcs - Large Asian Charger, Platter & 2 Cloisonne Vases - Charger is 15 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large signed Asian print in frame, 45"w x 45"wLarge signed Asian print in frame, 45"w x 45"wSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Large Signed Charger Pottery Ceramic Plates 16" and 18"2 Large Signed Charger Pottery Ceramic Plates 16" and 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Asian Watercolor Scene with Boats.Large signed Asian watercolor scene with boats - one with figures, mountains, and foliage. Signed upper left. From a Plainsboro, NJ collection. Dimensions: sight - 21.75" h x 35.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023LG ASIAN CHINESE BRONZE VASE W/ ELABORATE EMBOSSED DECORATIONLARGE SIGNED ASIAN CHINESE / JAPANESE BRONZE VASE W/ ELABORATE EMBOSSED DECORATIVE FLOWERING VINES AND BIRDS - EXCELLENT CONDITION WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATINA - VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAILS AND CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022Asian Chargerlarge Asian Charger Dimensions: 18 inch diameter Please refer to photos for more details. Click on photo and expand so see more detail condition CONDITION Please inspect each lot and deem your own opiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Framed Signed Asian Painting of 'Birds andFlowers'. Signed upper left. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: image only - 45.75" h x 23.5" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Asian Porcelain Charger16 inch hand painted...red seal mark on reverse...overall floral design...See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Large Asian Porcelain Chargers.Includes a Chinese Famille Rose 'birds and flowers' charger; and a Japanese blue and white landscape charger with scalloped edge. From a Ridgewood, NJ estate. Dimensions: Chinese charger measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asian Porcelain Charger16 inch Imari charger, central design with foo lion, florals, border panels of geometrical designs , lanterns, bamboo, reverse rim flying bats, clouds in blue Line Item # 42See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Asian Porcelain ChargerHand painted 16 inch diameter with 4 panel decoration around a center design of bird and flowering tree branch, reverse with 6 Character blue reinnmRks Line Item # 65See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE SIGNED FRAMED ASIAN ARTWORKLARGE SIGNED FRAMED ASIAN ARTWORK DEPICTING A WATERFALL, OVERALL DIMENSION, 51 IN X 27 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Asian Decorative Charger PlateLarge Asian Decorative Charger Plate Large ceramic platter features a blue rim with painted images of various people. Measures 15.75 inches in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Signed Framed Asian Calligraphy PrintLarge signed framed Asian calligraphy print. - approx. 38"H X 35"L. Photos are considered part of description and condition. OSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large Asian Brass ChargerVintage Large Asian Brass Charger Used condition, wear, worn, oxidation, runs 30"dia x 1-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Large Asian Early Bronze Beaker VaseLarge Early Signed Asian Bronze Beaker Vase. Vase measures 15 in. tall x 11.75 inches across rim and 6.75 inches across base. Weighs 7 lbs. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Porcelain ChargerLarge Asian porcelain charger with floral and landscape imagery measuring 17.75" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Signed 12-Panel Lacquered Asian Screen.Signed 12-panel lacquered Asian floor screen beautifully decorated with peacocks, an assortment other birds, and flowers. Signed upper right with additional stamp lower right. With lacquered bamboo deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large, Asian, Vintage Cloisonne ChargerLarge, Asian, Vintage Cloisonne Charger. Unsigned. Heavy. Japanese. Measures 27 inches high x 28 inches wide.See Sold Price
5 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LARGE RED SIGNED WEISS VINTAGE RHINESTONE BROOCH EARRINGS SET$45(1 bid)
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Blooming Cascade II’ Large Original Signed Painting – 33x45$750
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryJ. Morgan ‘Abundance of Hope III’ Large Original Signed Painting – 34x46$750
5 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryBrass 2 Handled Tray, Oriental Brass Bowl, Large Decorative Metal Jug & Charger$20
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Chinese Fine Porcelain Large Ginger Jar Decorated with Cover 16.5 in. height$15(2 bids)