Sold2024Joan Miro Derriere le Miroir Femme et Oiseaux 1965Title: Femme et Oiseaux - DM03155 Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Medium: Quadrichromie Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght France 1965 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro Derriere le Miroir Femme et Oiseaux 1965Title: Femme et Oiseaux - DM03155 Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Medium: Quadrichromie Marks: Not signed not numbered Paper Size: Vellum paper 15 x 11 inch Publisher: Maeght France 1965 Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro Spanish Surrealist Mixed Media 1940Mixed media on paper. Featuring a surrealist composition. Signed Miro on the lower left corner. Inscribed Joan Miro / Femme et oiseaux / * / 19 / v /1940. Attributed to Joan Miro (1893-1983, Spanish).See Sold Price
Sold2017Alain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et LesAlain Thomas (French, B. 1942) Alice, Le Lutin et Les Oiseaux. Oil on board, signed lower right. Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, Chicago, 1975 Board: 13" x 16" Frame: 18.5" x 21.75"See Sold Price
Sold2016Le Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les Hibiscus.Le Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Les Hibiscus. Oil on silk mounted to board, signed 31" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2015Le Pho (1902-2001) O/C Portrait of Mother and ChildLe Pho (French/Vietnamese - 1902-2001). Titled "La Femme et l'Enfant". Circa 1965. Signed lower left. Excellent condition. Painting: 14 x 11 inches. Framed: 23 x 20 inches. Provenance: Wally Findlay GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho, Bouquet de FleursLe Pho (Vietnamese, 1907-2001). Framed oil on canvas titled "Bouquet de Fleurs, Oranges, et Juanes". Depicts flowers in a white vase. Signed lower right with inscription G. Findlay. [Art: 10 3/4" x 16See Sold Price
Sold2021LE PHO (1907-2001) Portrait de Geisha Lithographie enLE PHO (1907-2001) Portrait de Geisha Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 42/175 41 x 58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lê Phô (1907-2001)Lê Phô (1907-2001)Bouquet de pivoines et coquelicots Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite 50 x 46 cm Le Pho (1907-2001)Bouquet of peonies and poppiesOil on panelSigned lower right19.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Époque XIX / 19th centuryPaire de tapisseries à décor de frondaison et oiseaux, ouvrant sur un paysage champêtre, dans le goût du XVIIIe. Époque XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 176cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes 16 x 13in (40.6 x 33.1cm)Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) La foret et le Roi des Aulnes signed 'Jean de Botton' (lower left); and signed, inscribed as titled, numbered, and dated '1940' (on the verso) oil on canvas 16 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2022D.I.MD.I.M Tapis en laine tissé main à décor d’oiseaux et papillons, teintes blanc cassé, orangée, bleu clair sur fond beige. Signature "DIM" dans le tissage. A wooSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEUX PENDENTIFS CHINOIS EN PIERRE DURE / TWO CHINESE HARD STONE PENDANTSDescription française: CHINE Deux pendentifs en pierre dure, représentant un masque de glouton et deux oiseaux stylisés. Travail moderne. Dimensions : 8.25 x 3.5 x 0.125" (le plus largeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hermann Paul (1864-1940) Color Woodcut, SignedOriginal color woodcut, "Le Genie et Les Fumisteries du Divin," by Hermann Paul (1864-1940). Pencil signed. 9 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. Very good condition. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alain le YAOUANC (1940)Alain le YAOUANC (1940) Composition geometrique Gouache et collage sur papier 64 x 56 cm a vue - 25 x 22 in. Gouache and collages on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRAQUEGeorges BRAQUE (dans le gout) : Deux poissons en bronze. Longueur : 17 cm. Joint 5 sujets en bronze doré à décor d'oiseaux, certains signés et un bracelet.See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Alphonse BARNOIN (1882-1940) Le pont d'EntrevauxHenri Alphonse BARNOIN (1882-1940) Le pont d'Entrevaux Gouache et pastel sur papier. Signé en bas à gauche 64 x 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER JACQUES BARRABAND (1768 - 1809): TWO TOUCAN PRINTSLe Grand Toucan de Bresil - No. 7 and "Le Coco- No. 6", engraved by Peree after the illustrations by Barraband from Francois Levaillant's "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux de Paradis et des Rolliers"; eSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Colored Ornithology Engraving by Jacques Barraband (French, 1768-1809)Le Lifilet No. 7 colored engraving on paper Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux de Paradis et des Rolliers Barraband pinx Peree sculp 21 x 14.25 inches (sight) 30.5 x 22.25 inches (frame) Overall good condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Filip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué àFilip Andreevic MALJAVIN (1869-1940), Attribué à Paysanne, 1926 Mine de plomb et crayons de couleur sur papier, signée et datée en bas vers le milieu 27 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul BOUVIER (1857-1940) Le clocher - 1931 Huile surPaul BOUVIER (1857-1940) Le clocher - 1931 Huile sur toile .Signé et daté en bas à droite 55 x 46 cm (accidents)See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lapicque - Le chant des oiseaux, 1972Original lithograph on Velin d Arches paper. First edition. Edition of 800. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 32 x 25 cm / 12,5 x 9,8 in. Issued from the portfolio Souvenirs et portraits d artistes. JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Vers 1900GARNITURE composée d'un BRÛLE-PARFUM et d'une paire de VASES à décor d'oiseaux parmi la végétation Bronze nielléH. brûle-parfum : 40 cm (avec le socle) H. vasesSee Sold Price
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Voia l'ambe et le sel (See the dawn and the salt), Archival Pigment$500
May 15Nye & CompanyVirgil Brill, French 1940-, Or le vent le jour la avait un gout d'herbes et de roche, Archival$1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) Le repos dans le jardin$40,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - La Lumière d'Été$40,000(1 bid)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanLê Phổ (French/Vietnamese, 1907-2001) - Le Quartz Rose$30,000(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150(1 bid)