Sold2015Leo Amino UntitledLeo Amino Untitled USA, 1951 carved beech, mahogany 25.75 h x 12.5 w inches Signed and dated to base: [Leo Amino 5.51.]. Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by Emanuel and Linda Wright | TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Amino, UntitledLeo Amino Untitled 1965cast resin4.75 h × 2.25 dia in (12 × 6 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'LA 65'. This two-piece work is comprised of a sculptural element that rests atop an arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Amino, UntitledLeo Amino Untitled 1968cast resin 6.75 h × 3.75 w × 3.75 l in (17 × 10 × 10 cm) Amino was among the first artists in the United States to work with resin as a finish maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Amino, UntitledLeo Amino Untitled 1947cast resin3.75 h × 2.5 w × 3.5 d in (10 × 6 × 9 cm) Signed and dated 'Leo Amino 12-4-47'. Provenance: Acquired directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leo Amino, Untitled (No. 14)Leo Amino Untitled (No. 14) 1949ink on notebook paper9 h × 6 w in (23 × 15 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower edge 'Leo Amino Apr. 49 No. 14'. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Leo Amino (attrib.), small sculptureLeo Amino (attrib.), small sculpture, Attributed to Leo Amino (American, 1911-1989), Untitled Abstract, cast aluminum or pewter, no signature observed, on wood plinth, 4.25"h (sculpture), 5"h (total)See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Amino (1911 - 1989)"Untitled (No. 61)"; n.d.; Hand - Carved Wood (Mahogany); 8.5" x 25" x 10"; Signed "L. Amino" on Bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Leo Amino Acrylic Sculpture.Untitled. Acrylic sculpture. In the style of Leo Amino. Apparently unsigned. From a Brooklyn NY estate. - Dimensions: 20.25" h x 8.5" w x 5.25" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved Wood Sculpture. LEO AMINO Style. Carved woCarved Wood Sculpture. LEO AMINO Style. Carved wood kinetic figural sculpture on metal base. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 8.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022LEO AMINO (American, 1911-1989) SCULPTUREAfrican head incised No. 60 / L.AMINO/ 9.16.41 carved hardwood, 16"h; 4"w; on 1" wood base The collection of a Brookline, Massachusetts woman.<See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Wood Sculpture. LEO AMINO Style. Carved woCarved Wood Sculpture. LEO AMINO Style. Carved wood kinetic figural sculpture on metal base. Not marked. -- Dimensions: H: 41 inches: W: 11 inches: D: 8.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Perry Araeipour, Untitled #85, 1996Perry Araeipour(b. 1959)Untitled #85, 1996acrylic on canvasinscribed verso: PANEL A / PANEL A JOINS / PANEL B / #85, 1996 / [artist's signature] / PANEL B / HANDLE WITH COTTON GLOVES / PANEL B JOINS /See Sold Price
Sold2017Bruce Stillman Metal Sculpture, 1985, Signed.Bruce Stillman, American, b. 1958, Untitled, '85, kinetic metal sculpture, signed. (Q300E5406){WK} Measurements:23 H x 19 W x 5 DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leo Kenny "Untitled" (Surrealist Composition) 1944 GouaLeo Kenney (1925-2001 Washington) "Untitled" (Surrealist Composition) 1944 Gouache on Paper 18.5"x21.5" Image. A scarce early surrealist image, similar to period works by Morris Graves. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Adams ''Untitled'' (Landscape) 1974 OilLeo Adams (b.1942 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Landscape) 1974 Oil on Canvas 45''x40'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Original framing 46''x41''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Manso, Untitled (Silver Series #1), Ink and collageLeo Manso (1914-1993) Untitled (Silver Series #1), AP 3/3, n.d. Ink and collage on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Manso, Untitled (Silver Series #3), Ink and collageLeo Manso (1914-1993) Untitled (Silver Series #3), AP 4/4, n.d. Ink and collage on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Adams ''Untitled'' (Abstract) 1976 OilLeo Adams (b.1942 Washington) ''Untitled'' (Abstract) 1976 Oil on Board 21''x18'' Image. Signed and dated l.r. Metal framing 21.5''x18.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leo Manso, Untitled (Silver Series #2), Ink and collageLeo Manso (1914-1993) Untitled (Silver Series #2), ed. 12/12, n.d. Ink and collage on paper Signed lower left 100% of proceeds from this sale go to PAAMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Marchutz - Untitled (Building)Lot 43 Leo Marchutz German (1903-1976) Untitled (Building) oil pastel on paper sheet: 14 1/4 x 10 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 20 3/4 x 16 1/2 x 1 inches, wood frame with glazing Provenance: From a PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leo Marchutz - Untitled (Portrait of a Woman)Lot 37 Leo Marchutz German (1903-1976) Untitled (Portrait of a Woman) wax crayon on paper mount signed lower right sheet: 11 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 18 3/4 x 14 1/4 x 1/2 inches, wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leo Frank, Original Color WooductTitle: Man Leading a Horse. [Untitled.] Leo Frank (1884-1959) Medium: Color woodcut, c.1925. Edition unknown. Signed in pencil. Image Size 9 1/16 x 14" (23.2 x 35.cm). Condition: Good condition wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leo Roth 3 lithographsLeo Roth- Untitled- 3 lithographs (1 with hand-coloring), various sizes.See Sold Price
2 days LeftBonhamsVIVIAN SPRINGFORD (1913-2003) Untitled (VSF244) (Scuba Series), circa 1984-85$45,000
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Edmund Anderson, Missouri (b. 1950), Untitled, painted wood wall hanging$100
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionBarbara Kruger Untitled (We Will No Longer Be Seen and Not Heard), 1992$1,600(1 bid)
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHRupprecht Geiger (1908 Munich - 2009 ibid), Untitled, 1999€1,500
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBETTIE PAGE Facs Autographed 8.5 X 11 RP Photograph$6(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanClaire Falkenstein (American, 1908-1997) Untitled (Large Fusion) c. 1960$10,000