Sold2017French Louis XV Style Polychromed Triple SeatFrench Louis XV Style Polychromed Triple Seat Settee, 20th c., the three arched back cushions over scrolled arms and a serpentine seat with three bowed cushions, on scrolled cabriole legs with toupieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Italian Gilt and Polychromed Louis XVI-Style Double Chair Backed Settees, 20th c. H.- 34 1/2Pair of Italian Gilt and Polychromed Louis XV-Style Double Chair Backed Settees, 20th c., the arched crest rail over double spindle floral back splats, to scrolled arms backs carved with floral decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEEUpholstered seat back and arms. Carved gilt frame and legs. 34 5/8" h x 48 1/4" w x 28" d. Seat height 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed FauteuilsPair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed Fauteuils each with a padded square back surmounted by a foliate crest, joined by padded scrolling arms to the cushioned seat, raised on cabriole legs joined by an XSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Louis XV Style Polychromed Carved Oak Armoire,French Louis XV Style Polychromed Carved Oak Armoire, late 19th c., the arched highly carved floral and scroll crown over double wide beveled glazed doors, enclosing two shelves and a belt of two drawSee Sold Price
Sold2021Six Louis XV-Style Polychromed Dining ChairsSuite of Six Louis XV-Style Polychromed Dining Chairs consisting of two armchairs and four side chairs, each with a padded oval back above a like seat, over a guilloche-carved apron, raised on moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Provincial Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech DayFrench Provincial Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Day Bed, c. 1870, the pointed finger carved sleigh ends, with columnar supports, to carved rails, on tapered cylindrical legs, in pale green paint, HSee Sold Price
Sold2016French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Corner Console,French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Corner Console, early 20th c., the bowed top over a relief carved frieze, on a single cabriole leg with a hoof foot, H.- 36 in., W.- 27 in., D.- 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Louis XV Style Polychromed BeechPair of French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Fauteuils, 20th c., the arched floral carved crest rail over shaped upholstered backs and arms above bowed seats, on cabriole legs with scrolled toes, uSee Sold Price
Sold2019Custom silk upholstered Louis XV style setteeCustom upholstered Louis XV style settee, the carved frame centering a foliate cartouche, curving around the silk upholstered back and similarly upholstered drop-in down-filled seat cushion, flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Louis XV-Style Polychromed Side ChairsSuite of Four Louis XV-Style Polychromed Side Chairs each with a padded and rounded back surrounded by a molded frame, the padded seat raised on cabriole legs headed by floral carving and ending in scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed StoolsPair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed Stools each with a padded rectangular top covered in Aubusson fabric, above a gilt foliate-carved frieze, raised on cabriole legs headed by foliate carving and endiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Style SetteeFrench Louis XV style settee, four seat, carved wooden frame with grey cushions, rising on cabriole legs 36 x 87 x 39" Provenance: The Estate of socialite Greli Less (San Antonio, Texas) We happilySee Sold Price
Sold2021French Louis XV Style Polychromed Armoire, early 20thFrench Louis XV Style Polychromed Armoire, early 20th c, the garland carved crown with cookie corners, over a central floral urn carving, above double fielded panel floral carved doors with brass fichSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed Side ChairsPair of Louis XV-Style Polychromed Side Chairs late 19th century, each with a padded and rounded back surmounted by a shell crest, the padded seat raised on cabriole legs joined by an H-form stretcherSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH PAINTED LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEE CARVED FRAMEA French painted Louis XV style settee having foliate carved frame and loose cushions circa 1900. Ht: 40" Wd: 52" Dpth: 33" Seat: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH PAINTED AND CARVED LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEE C 1920.French painted and carved Louis XV style settee C 1920. Ht: 38" Wd: 63" Dpth: 32" Seat: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Louis XV Style Settee / SofaAntique French Louis XV Style Upholstered Settee / Sofa - 36 in tall x 61 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2020French Carved Giltwood Louis XV Style Settee, late 19thFrench Carved Giltwood Louis XV Style Settee, late 19th c., the shell, scroll and leaf carved serpentine crest rail over an upholstered back to upholstered arms and a bowed upholstered serpentine seatSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XV Style Polychromed Oak Sideboard, 19thFrench Louis XV Style Polychromed Oak Sideboard, 19th c., the stepped rounded corner top over three cupboard doors on short cabriole legs, joined by an arched serpentine skirt, now in pale grey paint,See Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEEWalnut frame. Carved. Painted gilt accents. Upholstered. With accent pillows. 42 3/8" h x 59 7/8" w x 30 3/4" d. Seat height 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech BombeFrench Louis XV Style Polychromed Beech Bombe Sideboard, 20th c., the stepped serpentine top over two cupboard doors, flanked by two setback cupboard doors and bombe sides, on a plinth base on scrolleSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEESA PAIR OF LOUIS XV STYLE SETTEES 20th century Each settee having a curved crest rail centered with a carved foliate spray above the upholstered back and seat, within scrolled arms, over the serpentineSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis XV Style Polychromed Carved Beech Commode, earlyLouis XV Style Polychromed Carved Beech Commode, early 20th c., the serpentine top over three drawers on cabriole legs to pointed pad feet, H.- 33 3/4 in., W.- 38 7/8 in., D.- 18 7/8 in.See Sold Price
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY LOUIS XV STYLE TWO DOOR MIRRORED ARMOIRE HAVING BRONZE MOUNTS AND ADJUSTABLE$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryA Fine French Louis XV-Style Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock$3,000