Sold2022LUCA PIGNATELLIMilano 1962 New York, 2005 Tecnica mista su tela di sacco, cm 222 x 146 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luca Milano draped collar wiggle dress animal comboLuca Milano draped collar wiggle dress animal combo print knitGorgeous little dress for party, cocktail or work. Animal print on a very soft and fluid fine knit with open draped collar. In very good aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandDue lampade da parete mod. 2093 Cristallo scavato e molato, ottone nichelato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1962 ca. cm 22x13x14 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 1, Milano, 1962, p. 62.See Sold Price
Sold2024FONTANA ARTETavolo basso mod. 2453. Legno di noce, piano in cristallo molato. Produzione Fontana Arte, 1962 ca. cm 27x80x80 A LOW TABLE BY FONTANA ARTE Catalogo semestrale n. 2, Fontana Arte, Milano 1962. CondiziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Lampada da tavolo o daGino Sarfatti (1912 - 1985) Lampada da tavolo o da terra modello "586". Produzione Arteluce, Milano, 1962. Alluminio laccato nero e piombo (h. cm 22) (difetti) Bibliografia M. Romanelli, S. Severi, GiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari Italian Modern Silver Letter OpenerEnzo Mari Italian mid-century modern sterling silver letter opener, twisting ribbon form, marked: "Enzo Mari 1962 / Milano / Made in Italy / Danese / Sterling 925." 8.5" L. Approx: 1.72 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020QUATTTRO VOLUMI AA. VV. "Letteratura Italiana. IQUATTTRO VOLUMI AA. VV. "Letteratura Italiana. I Minori", ed. Carlo Marzorati, Milano 1961 - 1962. Opera completa. Collana Orientamenti Culturali. Legature in cartonato rigido editoriale con impressioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Migneco (Messina, 1908 - Milano, 1997) - Figura, 1962Olio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piero Fornasetti, Uccelli Calligrafici platesPiero Fornasetti Uccelli Calligrafici plates, set of eight Fornasetti MilanoItaly, c. 1962transfer-printed porcelain 0.75 h × 8.25 dia in (2 × 21 cm) Stamped manufacturer's mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Campigotto (Italian, b. 1962) L'ArsenaleLuca Campigotto (Italian, b. 1962) L'Arsenale Atriglierie Alkeroni Venezia, 1999 color photograph edition 1/9 50 x 60 inches. Provenance: Margulies Taplin Gallery, MiamiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enzo Mari 'Formosa' perpetual wall calendarEnzo Mari 'Formosa' perpetual wall calendar (1962) for Danese Milano, the thin black alumimum backplate integrated with brackets to hold white and red cards to interchange the day, the month and the nSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO TILCHE Libreria in palissandro, metallo e ottone,TILCHE PAOLO Libreria in palissandro, metallo e ottone, mod. Giraffa, per Arform 1962.Pubblicazione: Paolo Tilche, Milano, 2000, p. 68. -. Cm 174,00 x 310,00 x 36,00.See Sold Price
Sold2021Il Tresoro NascostoIl Tresoro Nascosto Le argenterie imperiali di Kaiseraugst Comune di Roma, Assessorato Alla Cultura (1987). Milano, Arnoldo Mondadori / Roma, De Luca. ISBN: 0051049-5 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ________See Sold Price
Sold2020GUGLIELMO ULRICH 1940s coffee tables.1940s coffee tables. . Cm 100,00 x 50,00 x 50,00. Literature (similar model): Luca Scacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, p. 203.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998) for Danese Milano, 2Bruno Munari (Italian, 1907-1998) for Danese Milano, 2 Photo Frames, Corfu, Model 2031B, 1962. Marked. Made in Italy. 35x18.5cm. No glass, some wear. Provenance: The Horace Richter Gallery Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Sei sedieEugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Six chairs model "S83". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1962. Painted steel structure, lacquered wood removable legsseats and seatbacks in brown / orange leather. (See Sold Price
Sold2019Marco Zanuso (Milano 1916 - Milano 2001) Four seaterMarco Zanuso (Milano 1916 - Milano 2001) Four seater sofa model "Square". Produced by Arflex, Milan, 1962. Brown leather cover. Model with legs on wheels. (254x77x83 cm.) (slight defects and small losSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016)Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Black lacquered oval cabinet model "Casaccia". Produced by Azucena, Milan, 1962. (42x68x38 cm.) (slight defects) Literature Azucena. Mobili e oggettiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luigi Caccia Dominioni - Armchair lamp, 196262 x 18 cm model LP01, leather and brass.Azucena Manufacture. Original mark. LITERATUREAzucena. Mobili e oggetti, a cura di M. Imparato, F. Radaelli, S. Milesi, Azucena, Milano 2012, p. 190See Sold Price
Sold2019Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) GreenEttore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Green underglaze cast ceramic vase. Florence, 1962-1963. (12x23.5x12 cm.) (defects) Literature F. Ferrari, Sottsass. 1000 Ceramics, Adarte, Torino 2017,See Sold Price
Sold2018Ettore Sottsass Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007 22x22x22Black ceramic vase Societ… Ceramica Toscana per il Sestante production 1962-1963 marked "Sottsass Il Sestante 858 ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCA SCARABELLI Debutto, 1998LUCA SCARABELLI 1965 Debutto, 1998 Olio su tela cm. 40x50 Firma, titolo e anno al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Vase of the series "Fischietto". Produced by Habitat,Ettore Sottsass (Innsbruck 1917 - Milano 2007) Vase of the series "Fischietto". Produced by Habitat, London, drawing of 1962. Blue and light-blue glazed ceramic. (h 31.5 cm.) Literature F. Ferrari, SoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) LotLuigi Caccia Dominioni (Milano 1913 - Milano 2016) Lot of four coat hangers model "Super". Produced by Azucena, Milan, drawing from 1962, specimens from the mid-1980sChrome plated brass. (h 20 cm.) (sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIGNATELLI Luca, Cantiere, 2003, oil on railway tarp, cm 110x110€8,000(1 bid)
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.GRUPPO B.B.P.R. (BELGIOIOSO, PERESSUTI & ROGERS) Large 2045/p ceiling or pendant lamp for Arteluce, €15,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLUmberto Prencipe (Napoli1879 - Roma 1962) Sul mare del canto Olio su tavola 24 x 25 cm Firmato e€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLLuca Cambiaso (Moneglia 1527 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial 1585) Allegoria Inchiostro e acquerello su€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier o Pietro Dandini (Firenze 1646 - 1712) Passaggio del Mar Rosso Olio su tela 178,5 x 230,5 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
6 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAldo Tura (Milano 1909 - 1963) Lampada da tavolo Pergamena dipinta rosso Hermes, dettagli in ottone€260
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Vaso dalla serie A Pennellate Vetro di Murano con fasce€5,000
14 hrs LeftBonhamsTakashi Murakami (Japanese, born 1962) School Entrance Ceremony Archival pigment print and scree...£1,200