Sold2022LUCIO DEL PEZZO Untitled.Untitled. 1958. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 126,00 x 83,00. Signature and year lower cnetre. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo (1933), Tycho paraphrasis & D. W. Teskemixed media, collage and montage on paper on board, cm 57x37 signed lower right, titled and dated in the centre signed, dated and titled on the back Photo certificate curated by Galleria d’ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Del Pezzo b.1933 Italy Acrylic Art SculptureLucio Del Pezzo (b.1933) Italian. Neo surrealist acrylic art sculpture of different shapes and forms in a 3 x 3 pattern enclosed in an acrylic 3D housing. Titled: "Casellario Oro" which means Gold RecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Del Pezzo (Napoli, 1933 - 2020) - Senza titoloPiastra in vetro, cm. 21x30; es. XXI/LXV. Firma e tiratura in basso al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, SpecchieraSpecchieraVetro specchiato e serigrafato.Prod. Rimadesio, 1980 ca.Etichetta del produttore al retro.Firma dell'artista sullo specchio.diam. cm 78See Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Zig-zag colore. .Zig-zag colore. . 1975. Painted aluminum and chromed metal. Cm 10,00 x 25,50 x 2,00. P.d.a. Edition and signtaure in print under the base. Size with the base: 27.5x15x12 cm. Small defects.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Del Pezzo, Italian (1933 - 2020), Tout Rouge, 1966, lithograph, 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WLucio Del Pezzo Italian (1933 - 2020) Tout Rouge, 1966 lithograph Numbered 15/40 lower left, signed lower right, titled verso. 19 1/2"H x 27 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO DEL PEZZO Casellario.DEL PEZZO LUCIO (1933 - 2020) Casellario. 1992. . Cm 63,00 x 91,00. XXVII/XXX. Edition and signature lower centre in pencil. Total edition: 100 + XXX copies. Defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silverMixed media art, 2 pieces, Geometric design, Lucio Del Pezzo, blue & black maze design on silver background, silver is "rippled", glass cracked, as found, 29" by 19.5" & mirror sculpture with geometriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020)Lucio Del Pezzo (Italian, 1933-2020) Musica Interiors color etching signed and inscribed 'p.d'a.' lower center 14 1/4 x 20 1/2 inches (plate).See Sold Price
Sold2016Comtemporary Prints(lot of 5) Contemporary prints including works by Lucio del Pezzo (Italian, b. 1933), Triangle, screenprint; American School (20th century), Black/White/Red Abstract, 1971, screenprint, pencil signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Del Pezzo Lucio, Luogofirmato in basso a destra, datato in basso a sinistra, firmato, intitolato e datato al retro, tecnica mista e colore acrilico su tela riportato su legno, W. 72 - D. 25 - H. 102 Cm, Opera registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2023TONI CORDEROTavolino da centro. Pietra, metallo brunito, smalto, bronzo. Esecuzione del Campo, 1990 ca. Pezzo unico. Firma incisa sotto il piano: T.C./90 Del Campo cm 80x50x48 AN OCCASIONAL TABLE BY T. CORDERO BuSee Sold Price
Sold2019EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico,EMILIO SCANAVINO Una scatola, un pezzo unico, esecuzione DEL CAMPO, Torino, 1979. Marmo di Carrara, Bronzo e smalto su argento trattato al bulino. Cartellino dello Studio Del Campo 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Senza titolo, 1963Litografia a colori, mm. 520x345. Firma in basso a destra; in basso a sinistra: "Prova d'Artista"; Edizioni Del Cinquale, Milano, 1963. Bibliografia: 2006, Lucio Fontana Graphics, multiples and more..See Sold Price
Sold2022Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO»Gae Aulenti (Palazzolo dello Stella, 1927 - Milano, 2012) FOUR «NEVERRINO» CEILING LAMPS IN BLUE MURRINE GLASS QUATTRO PLAFONIERE DELLA SERIE NEVERRINO in vetro a murrine nei toni del blu ProduzSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO FONTANA, Senza titolo (Concetto Spaziale)Color photolithograph on Magnani Pescia paper. Signed and numbered 61/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Le Arte Grafiche Pardini di Camaiore, Milan. Published by Edizioni del Cinquale, Milan. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1967/€™68 serigrafia a colori (da una tiratura non specificata), cm 78 x 35,5 (misure del foglio)_x000B_Firma a matita in basso a destra_x000B_In basso a sinistra una dedica adSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1965Serigrafia a colori con fori fustellati al centro, mm. 700x500; es. 26/95. Firma in basso a destra; tiratura in basso a sinistra. Editore Galleria del Deposito Genova, timbro a secco in basso a sinistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero eLucio Fontana(1899 - 1968)CRISTOterracotta dipinta a ingobbi e smalti, lustrata: marrone, nero e rosso, cm 41,5x32,2x8,5firmaeseguito nel 1957-1958L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica della FondazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella, Double Gray ScrambleFrank Stella Double Gray Scramble 1973screenprint in colors on Arches 88 mould-made image: 23.375 h × 47 w in (59 × 119 cm) sheet: 29 h × 50.75 w in (74 × 129 cm) SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ali Italiane. Trionfo del tricoloreIn basso a destra etichetta con: "Atelier di Varedo - Mobili d'Arte - G.Borsani", (ricercato laboratorio che ha realizzato la struttura), olio e smalti su tavola, W. 160 - H. 120 Cm, Opera archiviataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Centro tavola - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Table centerpiece€250
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Progetto per un piatto 1978 - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Design for a€600
May 16Aste Bolaffi LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lotto di sei litografie - LUCIO DEL PEZZO 1933-2020 Lot of six€400
4 days LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYGilt wood covered book, 19th Century copy of the 16th Century book "La Vera Perfettione Del$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDoce Entrevistas Para Nota del Cielo. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR TO ALBRIGHT.$50
2 days LeftBucklinMisrach, Richard; Cantos del Desierto [1999 1ST EDITION - RARE - NICE COPY]$45(3 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY3 etchings, prints, "Via del Pianto, Rome", by Louis Rosenberg; litho, apples, fruit, by Katinka$20(1 bid)