Sold2022(Tehillim)267. (Tehillim). Three editions. 1. Sefer Tehillim. Arranged according to the days of the week. Vienna, Anton Schmid,1817. Bound with Seder Ha-Ma'amadoth. Vienna, Anton Schmid,1812. 16mo. Modern boardSee Sold Price
Sold2022Machzor of the Ashkenazi community in Italy, Wien, 1823, HebrewMachzor of the Ashkenazi community in Italy, Wien, 1823, Hebrew Anton Schmid Wien 1823 - Machzor of the Ashkenazi community in Italy - as printed in Venice. Engraved text 246 and 72 leaves; hard halfSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORTA ANELLI IN ARGENTO E MADREPERLA, VIENNA, 1817base poligonale, fusto cilindrico, presa a sfera con serpente- difetti Alt. cm 15,5, larg. cm 7- peso lordo gr 112 A VIENNA SILVER RING HOLDER, 1817- DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austria 1892 Society of Artists Great-Peking Silver Medal FDCAustria 1892 Society of Artists Great-Peking Silver Medal FDC 22.43 gms. Commissioned by Kunstlerhaus in Vienna, Anton Scharff (1845-1902) created this 45 mm. 22.43 gm. medal to commemorate the SchnasSee Sold Price
Sold2023PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton S...PANORAMIC JUVENILE ILLUSTRATION. LASKE, OSKAR. 1874-1951. Die Arche Noah. Vienna: Verlag Anton Schroll, 1925. Oblong 4to. 12 chromolithographic prints mounted on boards, connected accordion-style intoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Peschka, Vienna 1885 - 1940 Vienna, CityAnton PeschkaVienna 1885 - 1940 Vienna"City"Watercolour on paper26,5 x 21 cm, with frame 31 x 26 cmSigned b.r.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Male Portraits Anton Katzer, Vienna Austria 19 th cAnton Katzer, 1863-1945, Austrian Viennese artist, two male portraits, oil on canvas, stamped verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018* An Austrian Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee Service,* An Austrian Silver Six-Piece Tea and Coffee Service Likely Anton Hirnschall, Vienna, First Half 20th Century comprising a water kettle-on-stand, teapot, coffee pot, creamer, covered sugar and servinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Lakner 30-day Vienna RegulatorA 19th century Vienna Regulator wall clock by "Anton Lakner, in Wien". 30-day weight driven movement with 10" two part porcelain dial and Roman numerals, fancy filigree hands, subsidiary seconds and GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Feilhammer, O/B Landscape Train Mountain TunnelFranz Anton Feilhammer (Czech, 1817–1888) signed and dated 1861 lower right. Frame size: 20 1/4" high, 18" wide. Frame cracks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Strassgschwandtner (1821-1881) "An Oriental Warrior", DrawingAnton Strassgschwandtner (1821-1881) "An Oriental Warrior", Drawing Josef Anton Strassgschwandtner (1826 Vienna - 1881 Vienna) was an Austrian painter and lithographer, who specialized in hunting, milSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Venezianische Bildhauer der RenaissanceBOOKS: Venezianische Bildhauer der Renaissance, L. Planiscig. Venezianische Bildhauer der Renaissance [Venetian Sculptors of the Renaissance]. Kunstverlag Anton Schroll & Co., Vienna. 1921. Number 221See Sold Price
Sold2024Orientalist Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Man on Rug Anton Chotka ca. 1900Orientalist Cold Painted Vienna Bronze Man on Rug Anton Chotka ca. 1900 This cold painted bronze is larger than usual for this subject matter. The man sitting on a large rug and holding a stick can shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Klieber, Pirkenhammer 1886 - 1971 Vienna, Keramos, Vienna ca. 1925Anton KlieberPirkenhammer 1886 - 1971 ViennaKeramos, Vienna ca. 1925Kleinchen „Krampus“Ceramics, light clay, colorfully painted, glazed, professionally restoredModel number: 1903Height 5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Klieber, Pirkenhammer 1886 - 1971 Vienna, Keramos, Vienna ca. 1925Anton KlieberPirkenhammer 1886 - 1971 ViennaKeramos, Vienna ca. 1925Kleinchen „Herzensdieb auf Schiern“Ceramics, light clay, colorfully painted, glazed, professionally restoredModel NumberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Klieber, Pirkenhammer 1886 - 1971 Vienna, Keramos, Vienna ca. 1925Anton KlieberPirkenhammer 1886 - 1971 ViennaKeramos, Vienna ca. 1925Little "ski bunny"Ceramics, light body, colorfully painted, glazedModel Number: 1348Height 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON ROMAKO JUNGE UND AELTERE ITALIENERINNEN VOR IHREM HAUSANTON ROMAKO 1832 Atzgersdorf - 1889 Vienna Young and elderly Italian women in front of their house Oil on canvas (doubl.). 63,5 x 50,5 cm (F. 75 x 61,5 cm). Signed lower right 'A. Romako'. Verso: labSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hartinger, Anton 1884 Lot of 80 Botanical PrintsChromolithographs Published 1884, Vienna for "Atlas der Alpenflora" by Anton Hartinger. Paper Size: 7.5 x 5 inch (19 x 13cm) Some with tone spotting, most in Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTON VON MARON(Vienna, 1733 - Roma, 1808) Ritratto del Cardinale Carlo Rezzonico Olio su tela, cm 97X73 Provenienza: Italia, collezione privata Bibliografia: Mengs, La scoperta del Neoclassico, catalogo della mostrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Lively Lady 32 x 26 in. (81.2 x 66.0 cm) framed 41 x 35 in.Anton Otto Fischer (1882-1962) The Lively Lady signed and dated 'ANTON OTTO FISCHER 1930' (lower right), titled on a presentation plaque, with a copyright label from Curtis Publishing Company (affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Karlinsky, Anton Hans — Blick auf die Gloriette imKarlinsky, Anton Hans — View of the Gloriette in the Garden of Schönbrunn Palace (Vienna 1872-1945 Rossatz) Oil on canvas, mounted on plywood plate. Right down fully signed. 40 x 43.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20221900s Anton Hartinger Natural History PostersAnton Hartinger (Austrian, 1806-1890) & Beck (Austrian, active late 19th to early 20th c). "Baume" (Trees) in Hartinger's Wandtafeln. Published by Carl Gerold's Sohn, Vienna, ca. 1900 - AND - UntitledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Vorauer (American, 1905-1985), Off to the HuntAnton Vorauer (American, 1905-1985), Off to the Huntoil on board, signed at lower left, presented in a period frame. Frame dimensions 31 x 37 in. Anton Vorauer was an art professor at the Vienna FineSee Sold Price
Sold20211817 Trials of William Hone Liberty of PressThe first, second, and third trials of William Hone for publishing a parody of John Wilkes's Catechism of a Ministerial Member. Each trial with separate title leaf, printed at London by and for WilliaSee Sold Price
BonhamsCircle of Anton van Maron (Vienna 1733-1808 Rome) Portrait of a gentleman, three-quarter-length,...£3,000
Oct 07Fine Antiques PragueJoseph Schöpf (* 2. Februar 1745 in Telfs, Tirol; † 15. September 1822 in Innsbruck) Mary with€1,500
Oct 17ARTMAXIMUM[Russian]. Forel, A. Brain and soul : A report read at the 66th Congress of German Naturalists and€80
BonhamsSir Howard Hodgkin (British, 1932-2017) Welcome, from Art and Sport Lithograph in colours, 1983,...£600(3 bids)
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35024: Richard Alan Schmid (American, 1934-2021) Schood$1,000(1 bid)
17 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausAdolfo Venturi, Leonardo da Vinci and His School, Vienna Ed. 1941, illustrated$30