Sold2023Amritsar CarpetAmritsar Carpet North India, circa 1930 Five gold and indigo pendant medallions amongst animals and flora on the rose field are within a palmette and leaf border. Approximately 20 feet 9 inches x 12 fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bruce Inverarity Northwest Haida Indian LithographsRobert Bruce inverarity Northwest / Haida Indian Village group of four lithographs circa 1930. Chinatown, Lonely Sentinels, Khrana, Mortuary Pole, Potlatch Poles. Mint condition original color woodbloSee Sold Price
Sold2023CROQUET SETA complete wooden croquet set in its original wooden case. Mallets & spikes retaining original colour. Circa 1930. Measuring, 38" long x 21" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022NPC Ralph Waldo Emerson Essays BookNEW POCKET CLASSICS Essays of Ralph Waldo Emerson Vintage Upholstered Book, published by Macmillan circa 1930, illustrations by Homer W. Colby, includes essaysGifts, Manners,Friendhsip, etc., surfaceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belgian modernist work, Art Deco armchair in primary colours, in painted and screwed fir wood.Belgian modernist work, Art Deco armchair in primary colours, circa 1930 in painted and screwed fir wood, work similar to Gerrit Rietveld, Huib Hoste or Karel Maes Private collection - Weight: 10.00 kSee Sold Price
Sold2022ELLISON HOOVER Washington Arch.ELLISON HOOVER Washington Arch. Lithograph, circa 1930. 290x237 mm; 11x9½ inches, full margins. Edition of 40. Signed in pencil, lower margin. A very good impression.Like Edward Hopper, Hoover (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Offset Lithograph Circa 1930's Pencil Signed 10.5X7.75"Henri Matisse Offset Lithograph Circa 1930's Pencil Signed 10.5X7.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse Offset Lithograph Circa 1930's Pencil Signed 9.75X7.25"Henri Matisse Offset Lithograph Circa 1930's Pencil Signed 9.75X7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Circus Acrobat Woman on Rings, Donaldson LithographCircus Acrobat Woman on Rings, Donaldson Lithograph circa 1930. Donaldson Litho Company, Newport, KY, No 1855. Image: 26 x 18 in. Collection of a Florida doctor.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Art Deco Framed Albert Bierstadt YosemiteThis Vintage Art Deco Framed Albert Bierstadt Yosemite Valley Lithograph circa 1930’s is in very good condition. No missing Gesso on frame, color is still very good with just a few minor scratches oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Currier & Ives Yale Princeton Football LithographFramed Currier & Ives Yale Princeton Football Game Lithograph. Circa 1930. Titled "The First Intercollegiate Championship Football Game held in America". Inspired by the football game between Yale andSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) Salt Dips, Haviland & Co Limoges(5) Salt Dips, Haviland & Co Limoges, 0.5" x 2.25", Circa 1893-1930, Five Different Patterns, See Photos For Details, Denver, Colorado Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Mostly German Silver CoinageAssorted Mostly German Silver Coinage containing: 1914-F One Mark (.1606 oz ASW) holed; 1938-A Two Mark (.1608 oz ASW); Three Circa 1930's Five Mark (.4016 oz ASW each); Ten circa 1950's Five Mark (.2See Sold Price
Sold2021MARSH & CO. BISCUIT TIN LOTPR. OF TIN LITHOGRAPH CHECKERBOARD - CIRCA 1930 1 1/4" X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20154pcs. Vintage Maxfield Parrish Lithographs incl: 19304pcs. Vintage Maxfield Parrish Lithographs incl: 1930 The Waterfall caladar advertising pc is 36" x 18", girls and Guitars 21" x 33" Girl under tree's 19-1/2" x 31" Daybreak 27" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2017FIVE COLOUR LITHOGRAPHS- BATTLE OF FISH CREEKPublished by Grip P. P. Co. Toronto dated 1885. Fair condition having some tears, folds and discolouration to outside border. Size: 53.5 x 71 cm ( 21 x 28 in )See Sold Price
Sold20215PC AQUA ETCHED GLASS GROUP, 4 CANDLESTICKS & BOWLT.G. Hawkes & Co. (American), circa 1930-1940. Group of five aqua blue floral etched glass tablewares comprising one a two handled bowl and four baluster form candlesticks. Apparently unmarked. ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Group of Five Signed...FINSTER, Howard (American, 1916-2001). Group of Five Signed Lithographs. Circa 1987-1990. Offset Lithographs. All signed by Finster on recto. Includes Finster’s “George Washington” oSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO PLATINUM,RUBY,DIAMOND,ROSE GOLD RINGSTUNNING ANTIQUE PLATINUM DIAMOND RUBY 14KT ROSE GOLD RING. THIS ART DECO CIRCA 1930'S RING HOLDS FIVE SPARKLING DIAMONDS AND SIX RUBY GEMSTONES SET IN PLATINUM TOPPED 14KT ROSE GOLD. RING SIZE 6 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroaki TAKAHASHI (1871 - 1944) Japanese"Rain on Izumi Bridge (Izumibashi no Ame)", woodblock in colour, published by Watanabe, circa 1930, Antoine's Gallery, Montreal label verso, 6 1/2 x 14 3/4 inches at sight.See Sold Price
Sold2015Frog on RockKilgore Mfg. Co. Ohio - Circa 1930 Kilgore only made five mechanical banks. They were all animal themed and the original marketing name for this little gem was “Jug-O-Rum”. Material: Cast IronSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Art Deco aquamarine and diamond brooch, circa 1930, the large aquamarine of vivid greenish-blue£4,500
21 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCTAKAHASHI SHOTEI/HIROAKI (1871-1945), Gojunoto woodblock print, circa 1930's$200(3 bids)
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisRaoul DE KEYSER (1930-2012), colour lithograph Football pitch Deinze, numbered HC and signed€1,800
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupF & S Beer/Ale Embossed Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$700(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFink's Beer & Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSchiller Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiels Real Lager Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupYuengling Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign.$120(3 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Red Rose Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Tray.$350(2 bids)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Sunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Trays.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOld Reading Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOrtlieb's Lager Beer Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGraupner's Jolly Scot Ale Lithograph Framed Advertisement.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBushkill Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSunshine Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKaier's Beer Tin Lithograph Advertising Serving Tray.$25(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupStegmaier Gold Medal Beer Self-Framed Advertising Sign.$100(1 bid)