Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION FANTASTIQUE SUR FOND BLEU COMPOSITION FANTASY IN BLUE Gouache sur papier, signée en bas au milieu. Gouache on paper, signed lower in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Istrati Alexander, Composition en vertFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Bussola, Torino, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Toninelli, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 73 - H. 92 Cm, Collezione privaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Pierre Roc-Roussey, Amour en BleuJean-Pierre Roc-Roussey Amour en Bleu oil on canvas51 h × 51 w in (130 × 130 cm) Signed to lower right 'Roc Roussey'. Titled to verso 'Amour en Bleu'. Provenance: AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022Poliakoff Serge, Composition bleu et vertees. EHC, Firmata in basso a destra, Litografia a colori, W. 26,5 - H. 19 Cm, Collezione privata, LeccoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard SCHULTZE (Schneidemühl 1915 - 2005 Cologne) Composition en relief. Signe. 144 x 87 cm.Bernard SCHULTZE (Schneidemühl 1915 - 2005 Cologne)Composition en relief. Signe. 144 x 87 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022VASE PANSU À LONG COL en porcelaine, à décor émaillé en bleu sur fondVASE PANSU À LONG COL en porcelaine, à décor émaillé en bleu sur fond céladon d'un dragon parmi des nuages poursuivant la perle sacrée. (Rayures et fêles de cuiSee Sold Price
Sold2022COUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flotsCOUPE en porcelaine, à décor en bleu sous couverte de neuf dragons dansant parmi des flots écumants. Marque apocryphe de l'empereur Kangxi sur la base. Chine, début du XXe sièSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en porcelaine blanche à décor en bleu sous couverte de paysageSUITE DE TROIS ASSIETTES en porcelaine blanche à décor en bleu sous couverte de paysage lacustre animé de pagodes, barques, montagnes arborées de saules et palmiers stylisés.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tulipière en faïence émaillée à décors en bleu et brunTulipière en faïence émaillée à décors en bleu et brun de paysage animé, volatiles, et fleurs Marqué "N" à l'émail bleu dessous. H : 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Espagnole: Harmonie en bleuArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Espagnole: Harmonie en bleu Year: 1958 Dimensions: 15 3/4in. by 11 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition of 200 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Bores - La Femme En BleuArtist: Francisco Bores Title: La Femme En Bleu Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Bores - La Femme En BleuArtist: Francisco Bores Title: La Femme En Bleu Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Bores - La Femme En BleuArtist: Francisco Bores Title: La Femme En Bleu Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revue VerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Portrait d'une Jeune Fille en BleuChristiane Bazine/French School (20th century), "Portrait d'une Jeune Fille en Bleu," oil on canvas, signed lower left, title label verso, overall (with frame): 30.5"h x 26.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert STANLEY (1932-1997) ECSTASY HEDY LAMAR, 1967 Sérigraphie en bleu foncé et bleu ...Robert STANLEY (1932-1997) ECSTASY HEDY LAMAR, 1967 Sérigraphie en bleu foncé et bleu clair Signée, datée et numérotée 25/195 45,5 x 61 cm Footnotes: Provenance: SuccessiSee Sold Price
Sold2023After J.Lieck "La Femme En Bleu" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Antique oil painting on canvas depicting the portrait of a lady, after Joseph Lieck (German, 1849-1904) Art Nouveau style "La Femme en bleu" painting. Signed on the lower right bottom corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure"Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" is a heliogravure print on paper, published in 1977, by Victor Vasarely (1908-1997). This piece comes custom framed, with a letter of authenticity and withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Manessier - CompositionArtist: Alfred Manessier Title: Composition Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Manessier - Composition, 1962Alfred Manessier (1911-1993)Composition, 1962 Lithograph in colors on Velin paper.Dimensions :+ Size of the sheet: 31 x 24 cm / 12.2 x 9.4 in.Especially created by the artist in 1962 for editions CahiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Manessier - CompositionArtist: Alfred Manessier Title: Composition Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean Adhemar Paris<See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier - Composition (sm) - 1964 Lithograph"Composition (sm)" by Alfred Manessier, 1964 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 10 x 7.5 inches, with an image size of 10 x 7.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an edition size of 2000 and is not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Bores: La Femme en BleuLa Femme en Bleu by Francisco Bores, 1953 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 14 x 10.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framedSee Sold Price
Jul 04Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Bleu de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 Heliogravure$110
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Iris Germanica Cum ».€80
Jul 03TajanPENDULE EN PORCELAINE DE MEISSEN, CADRAN PAR ROMILLY À PARIS, MILIEU DU XVIIIe SIÈCLE€1,200
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989). « Rosa e Morte Floriscens ».€80
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHerve DI ROSA (ne en 1959) et Buddy DI ROSA. Di Rosa Land, 1986. Figurines en composition : Mique,€250
Jul 03TajanPARTIE DE SERVICE DE COUVERTS EN ARGENT (950), PARIS, SECONDE MOITIÉ DU XIXe SIÈCLE€600