Sold2022LUIGI RUSSOLO (1885-1947) Specchio della veritàLUIGI RUSSOLO (1885-1947) Specchio della verità (recto); Studio degli alberi (verso) pencil and gouache on paper 40.2 x 50.1cm (15 13/16 x 19 3/4in). Executed in 1944 Footnotes:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870)Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) Costa di Conti after Raphael (c.1870) La Madonna della Sedia with studio label verso, oil on canvas, tondo 32.5cm diameter, in the original carved Florentine framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vaso in cristallo, RosenthalVasoCristallo.Prod. Rosenthal, 1970 ca.Marchio della manifattura Rosenthal Studio-linie. cm 42x10x10See Sold Price
Sold2016Rota, BerardinoSonetti del s. Berardino Rota in morte della sra. Porta Capece sua moglie Napoli, appresso Mattia Cancer, del mese di marzo 1560. In 4°. Qualche carta brunita, legatura del sec.XVIII in cartone marmoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIACOMO MANZU' Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra.Studio per la porta della pace e della Guerra. 1965. Bronze bas-relief. Cm 33,00 x 58,00 x 9,00. First variant. Signature engraved upper left. Size without the base: 47x32 cm. Photocopy of the artist'See Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- SICILY.) Carta Topografica della Citta d'Agosta Co'suoi Contorni.(MANUSCRIPT MAP -- SICILY.) Carta Topografica della Citta d'Agosta Co'suoi Contorni. Pen, ink, and wash-colored plan of the ports and town of ancient Augusta on the Ionian coast of Sicily. Heavy laidSee Sold Price
Sold2018STUDIO OPI uno sguscianoci della collezioneSTUDIO OPI uno sguscianoci della collezione cilindrica da tavola per CINI & NILS, anni '70. Acciaio inossidabile spazzolato. Scatola originale. Lunghezza cm 16.See Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / S.C. della Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano / Fabiola Henner / No. 5See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ BORGHESE Coniugi.Coniugi. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right. At the back signature and Piero della Francesca Art Gallery, Arezzo. Studio Frnaz Borghese Archive, Milan, authenticity certificateSee Sold Price
Sold202418th century MANUSCRIPT LETTER to French playwright baron de Longepierreeighteenth-century manuscript entitled : "All'ornatissimo autore della versione della Tragedia del Sig.re Longe Pierre intitolata La Medea. Sonetto..." (in Italian) comprising 8 leaves. Size 6.5 by 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mariyo Yagi & Studio Simon, Lampada da soffitto della serie GarboLampada da soffitto della serie GarboMetallo verniciato, tesssuto sintetico termoresistente.Prod. Sirrah, 1976 ca.h cm 250Literature: Domus n. 582 maggio 1978, pagina pubblicitaria. V. Vercelloni, L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2016[Optics] DANTI Egnazio - La ProspettivaDANTI Egnatio. Le Scienze Matematiche ridotte in compendio dal Rev. P. Maestro Egnatio Danti pubblico professore di esse nello Studio di Bologna. Bologna, Compagnia della Stampa, 1577. [legato con:/See Sold Price
Sold2022Marussig Piero, Igea (Portatrice di pane, Bambina)Firmato e datato in alto a destra, Timbro al retro dello Studio'900, Bologna, Timbro al retro della Galleria Barbaroux, Milano, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Philippe D'Averio, Milano, Olio su telSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GRAND TOUR FIGURAL MICRO MOSAIC, IN CANTINAmosaic inlaid in black marble depicting an ale drinking cavalier and tavern maid, label on reverse STUDIO DEL MOSAICO/ No. 4866A/S.C. della REV. FABRICA/S. PIETRO IN VATICANO/ IN CANTINA (VineaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) TavoloTavolo Metallo laccato, ottone, travertino. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. h cm 77, diam. cm 140See Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi (1940-1990) PoltronaPoltrona Ottone, pelle, tessuto. Prod. Studio Most, 1975 ca. cm 72x73x80See Sold Price
Sold2020Marzio Cecchi, 1940-1990. Tavolo in marmoTavoloMarmo, metallo laccato, ottone.Prod. Studio Most, 1978.Realizzato per l'arredamento dell'Hotel Moderno, Chianciano Terme.h cm 76, diam. piano cm 111See Sold Price
Sold2019DavicoCoppia di specchiere illuminate mod. Variazione Cristallo sabbiato e specchiato, metallo. Prod. Davico, 1970 ca. cm 151x75x6 Literature: Catalogo di produzione Studio Davico.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marzio CecchiTwo armchairs Wooden and metal frame, fabric upholstery. Studio Most edition, 1993 ca. 144x80x70 cm Authenticity confirmed by Pola Cecchi for Studio MostSee Sold Price
Sold2016Studio Ponti Fornaroli RosselliScrivania_x000D_ Metallo smaltato, legno di noce, formica, terminali regolabili in ottone. _x000D_ Prod. Rima, 1960 ca._x000D_ cm 77x130x70 Literature: Laura Falconi, Gio Ponti, Interni, oggetti, diseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Studio 44 (Ostuni e Rossi)Due poltrone Legno tornito, tessuto. 1956 ca. cm 83x72x92 Literature: F. Grigioni, Arredamento, mobili, ambienti, Gorlich Editore, Milano, 1956 , ill. 338.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mario Yagi & Studio SimonTwo ceiling lights, 'Garbo S' model Enamelled metal, nylon cord. Manufactured by Sirrah, 1976 ca. 240x23x23 cm Literature: Virgilio Vercelloni, L'avventura del design: Gavina, Jaca Book, 1987, fig. 56See Sold Price
Sold2018Studio Memphis20 cravatte Disegni assortiti. Ed. Memphis, 1985 ca. Etichetta del produttore. cm 140x10See Sold Price
BonhamsA SCREENPLAY OF ROBERT SHERWOOD'S REUNION IN VIENNA. Mimeographed Manuscript, studio transcripti...$650
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Lot consisting of five sheets concerning the Brion Tomb€300
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSLIBERI. Venus, nymphs and putti. Eternal Father with little angels. Drawings.€5,000
BonhamsSalvator Rosa (Italian, 1615-1673) Ceres & Phytalus; Alexander in the Studio of Apelles; Death o...£500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlStudio Venini Vase of the series "Messico". Murano, 1967-1968ca. Crystal, red opaque and lattimo€300
Jul 16BADO e MART AUCTIONSParchment Manuscript. LOUIS XV. Appointment Second Company Captain for the 'Sieur de Tapffel'.€400
Freeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. CDV of US Army officer and amputee Thomas W. Sweeny, WIA Mexican War and Civil War. $175(4 bids)
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlFrédérick du Chayla Three 'Léonard' model tabourets of the series "Une collection de printemps".€700
3 days LeftJasper521654 ICONOLOGY of BLACK MADONNA ICON by Marco De Marsellis antique VELLUM RARE$400
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth REMIGIO NANNINI'S 1585 MILITARY ORATIONS IN ANTIQUE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN RARE$100
5 days LeftSwann Auction Galleries(ABRAHAM LINCOLN.) [Alexander Gardner], photographer. Carte-de-visite "inkwell portrait" of the$1,500
Freeman's | Hindman[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. 3 CDV albums containing portraits of ships, soldiers, and civilians. $125(1 bid)
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1577 DELLA HISTORIA DI MATTEO VILLIANI VINTAGE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN HISTORY$100