Sold2024Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968), Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs)Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968), Rotoreliefs (Optical Discs)partial set of eight offset lithographs in colors, on four double-sided round card disks, 1935/63, each disc with artist's initials in blSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marcel Duchamp, RebusARTIST: Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) MEDIUM: Etching EDITION: #11 of 60 DATE: 1961 DIMENSIONS: 4.25 x 5.5 in. (image); 13.25 x 10.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL 11/60, LR Marcel Duchamp CONDITION: SlightSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) and André Breton (1896-1966) Boîte Alerte: Missivesδ Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) and André Breton (1896-1966)Boîte Alerte: Missives LascivesThe multiple, 1959, comprising a collection of letters, catalogues, objects, postcards, and origiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Duchamp, lithograph on paperMarcel Duchamp, lithograph on paper, Marcel Duchamp (French,1887–1968),"Tzanck Check", 1919/1960s, ink inscription from Alexia "Teeny" Duchamp lower right margin, "To Arthur Kahn... Teeny DuchaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marcel Duchamp Oil on Board Signed Mixed Media PaintingMarcel Duchamp Oil on Board Signed Mixed Media Painting. Size: 17" x 23".This item is listed as attributed to the artist based on the extensive collection of our consignor. Due to the vastness of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp - Coffee Mill, 1947Original etching on pur fil Lana paper. Plate-signed lower left. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 25.5 x 20 cm /10 x 7.8 in. + Size of the image: 18 x 8 cm / 7 x 3.1 in. From the portfolio "Du CubismeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Monument a Christophe Colomb et a Marcel Duchamp PortfolioMonument a Christophe Colomb et a Marcel Duchamp Portfolio, 1971, number 17 of 135 copies, loose sheets in folder, with 12 (of 13) etchings on Arches wove paper, in the original paper folders, cloth cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp "the Coffee Mill" EtchingMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968),The Coffee Mill, from "Du Cubism," 1947, etching, plate signed lower left, published by Compagnie Fran�aise des Arts Graphiques, Paris, Frame 12.25 x 9.25, artSee Sold Price
2017Marcel Duchamp and John Cage: Kubota Shigeko ReunionPhoto book including rare 33 rpm recording of famous March 5 chess match called Reunion in Toronto.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) Dada 1916-1923Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) Dada 1916-1923 (exhibition poster), 1953 offset lithograph 37 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Marjorie Harvey Crittenden, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Certificat de lecture.MARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Certificat de lecture. Color lithograph printed in pink on Japon nacré. 330x505 mm; 13x20 inches (sheet), full margins. The deluxe edition, aside from the regular editiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse, Marcel Duchamp, Cahiers d'Art 1936Henri Matisse, Marcel Duchamp, Cahiers d'Art 1936, Issues 1-2 (Duchamp cover, 2 color prints), 3-5 (with 36 Matisse tipped-in 8" x 10.5" prints), 6-7 and 8-10, in hardcover cloth binding, 12.75"h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) A Poster Within a Poster Offset lithograph in colours, 1963, on wove...Marcel Duchamp (1887-1968) A Poster Within a Poster (Schwarz 588) Offset lithograph in colours, 1963, on wove paper, the full sheet, with perpendicular flattened folds extending the length of the sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Duchamp, "Coffee Mill" From "Du Cubism"Marcel Duchamp, “Coffee Mill “ From “Du Cubism". Gallery Label verso: Ferdinand Roten Galleries, Baltimore, MD, “Original Etching From Canceled plate, frame size:14.75 x 10.75.See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Marcel DuchampMarcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968), “Coffee Mill,” etching, plate signed lower left, edition 38/46, image: 7"h x 3.25"w, overall (with frame): 16.75"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Marcel Duchamp and Alexander Calder Inspired Table Mobile 24''x17''Large Vintage Marcel Duchamp and Alexander Calder Inspired Table Mobiles 24''x17''Perhaps no artist has a greater presence at the National Gallery of Art than Alexander Calder. His mobile, commissioneSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) ETCHINGMarcel Duchamp (1887-1968) Moulin a Cafe (Coffee Mill) 1947 The cubist etching from the 1947 book Du Cubisme by Albert Gleizes and Jean Metzinger is signed only in the plate, lower left, conjoined FRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Duchamp exhibition posterMarcel Duchamp exhibition poster 1974offset lithograph in colors24 h × 18 w in (61 × 46 cm) This poster was designed by Kathleen Haven in conjunction with the exhibition Marcel Duchamp atSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftBonhamsMARCEL DUCHAMP (1887-1968) Chessboard (Echiquier) (1937), Edition Marcel Duchamp At Ronny V...€600
3 hrs LeftBonhamsMATHIEU MERCIER (born 1970) Mathieu Mercier, de ou par Marcel Duchamp ou Rrose Selavy de ou pa...€300
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMarcel Breuer , 'B-35' tubular steel chair, 1928/29 (design)€3,600
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002$3,750(2 bids)