Sold2024MARCEL GROMAIRE LITHOGRAPH "JULY 14TH IN PARIS"MRKD. GROMAIRE 1956 BOTTOM RIGHT. "HENRI DESCHAMPS LITH" BOTTOM RIGHT. MATTED AND FRAMED UNDER GLASS. SIGHT VIEW 29" X 23". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Mouly "Objets Sous La Lampe" LithographMarcel Mouly "Objets Sous La Lampe" Lithograph. 17 1/2" h x 23 1/2" w. Artist signed lower right, "244/300" lower left. Comes with copy of certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Duchamp, Marcel Lithograph SignedDuchamp, Marcel. French ( 1887-1968) Signed lithograph of his iconic image of a black and white Mona Lisa with a mustache, numbered XXIV/L. . On heavy weight paper ,nicely matted and framed. 13"H x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024"Divine Comedy" Signed Salvador Dali Lithograph Bois Block Cut 126/150"Divine Comedy" Signed Salvador Dali Lithograph Bois Block Cut 126/150. LiveAuctioneers gives us up to 20 photos, to see many more photos of most lots find this sale on Proxibid, where we can post upSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jan de CLERCK (1881-1962) "Sous bois" Pair of pastels, monogrammed.Jan de CLERCK (1881-1962) "Sous bois" Pair of pastels, monogrammed. - Weight: 1.40 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Belgique - Sizes: H 270MM X L 370MM AVEC CADRESee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Bezombes (French, 1913-1994) Sous BoisRoger Bezombes (French, 1913-1994) Sous Bois. Mixed media on board. signed 'Roger Bezombes' (lower right)5 3/4" x 3". Hy Kreitzman Collection, Rochester, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cezanne (After) - Sous BoisArtist: Paul Cezanne (After) Title: Sous Bois Year: 1971 Dimensions: 16.25in. by 21in. Edition: I from the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: Abraham BornstSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Gromaire - Flammes InterieuresArtist: Marcel Gromaire Title: Flammes Interieures Year: 1953 Dimensions: 10in. by 14in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Editions de la revueSee Sold Price
Sold20155 PC MARCEL GROMAIRE PRINT LOTGROMAIRE, Marcel, (French, 1892-1971): 5 pieces total to include 1-2) ''Marin au Voilier'', Woodcut, 1972, unsigned, image size 4 7/8'' x 4 3/8'', paper size 11'' x 8 1/2''; 3) ''Nu Bras Leve'', 1970,See Sold Price
Sold2022Davies, Ronald - Sous-boisDavies, Ronald (1932-1982) Sous-bois Description: Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right R. Davies Dimension (PO): 22" x 34" Dimension (CM): 55.8 x 86.3 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONLeon RICHET (1847-1907) “Promenade en sous-bois” Oil on canvas, signed.€240
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Coupe a La Grappe De Rai", H$150
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Le Fauteuil a Crosses", H$100
Oct 10DuMouchellesMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) Lithograph in Colors on Wove Paper, "Seated Woman", H 11.7" W 14"$100
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarcel Mouly Large Color Lithograph Harbor Marine Cubism Signed Framed Art$250
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCMarcel Duchamp DADA Exhibition Poster for Sidney Janis Gallery 1953$550(3 bids)