Sold2024Marcel Mouly "Les Tours de la Rochelle" Lithograph S/NMarcel Mouly "Les Tours de la Rochelle" Lithograph S/N: Numbered 18/300, measures 24.5 x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (1918-2012) Le Maison dans La Clairier,Marcel Mouly (1918-2012) Le Maison dans La Clairier, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 225/300 lower left in pencil. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 22 7/8 W: 28 in. William S. Fitts TrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly lithographMarcel Mouly (French 1918-2008) ''Les Tours de la Rochelle''- lithograph in colors, 2002, signed and numbered 94/300 in pencil, very good condition. 22 x 11''See Sold Price
2024Marcel Mouly Original Color Lithograph Hand Signed Landscape Basque ClairieraThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marcel MoulyTitle: Basque dans la ClairieraMedium: LithographSize: 18" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel MOULY: "La Modele..." - LithographFramed lithograph, numbered 80/175 and signed in pencil lower right by Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008). Mouly was heavily influenced by the work of Picasso, Matisse, and Braque. He studied painting aSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARCEL MOULY LES CHALUTIERS LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDMARCEL MOULY LES CHALUTIERS LITHOGRAPH SIGNED Marcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) signed and framed lithograph of "Les Chalutiers." Signed in the lower right corner and edition in the lower left corner 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Maisons dans la Beauce lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Maisons dans la Beauce. Original Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Approximately 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Maisons dans la Beauce lithographMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Maisons dans la Beauce. Original Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Approximately 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020MARCEL MOULY "LA BOUTEILLE JUANE" LITHOGRAPHMARCEL MOULY "LA BOUTEILLE JUANE" LITHOGRAPH. SIGNED & NUMBERED 175/300 PRINT Height: 27 1/2 & 14 in. by Width: 25 1/2 & 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marcel Mouly, La Soupiene Bleue, LithographMarcel Mouly, "La Soupiene Bleue", lithograph on wove paper, signed and numbered 19/175, 9 1/2" x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly Lithograph La ModeleMarcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008). Lithograph, La Modele. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 248/300 lower left. 10 1/2" x 13 1/2" (with frame 21 1/2" x 24 1/2").See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly Lithograph La Rousse et la BlondMarcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008). Lithograph, La Rousse et la Blonde. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 234/300 lower left. 16 1/4" x 24" (with frame 38 1/2" x 30 3/4").See Sold Price
Sold2023Marcel Mouly Lithograph La Verre RoseMarcel Mouly (France, 1918-2008). Lithograph still life, La Verre Rose. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 71/300 lower left. 15 1/2" x 13" (with frame 26 3/8" x 23 7/8").See Sold Price
Sold2022MOULY MARCEL (FRENCHB.1918) LA FIERI CINGHALAISEMarcel Mouly - La Fierie Cinghalaise lithograph singed bottom right and numbered 57/300. Total measures approx 29" x 35".See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcel Mouly "Objets Sous La Lampe" LithographMarcel Mouly "Objets Sous La Lampe" Lithograph. 17 1/2" h x 23 1/2" w. Artist signed lower right, "244/300" lower left. Comes with copy of certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2018MARCEL MOULY 'FACADES SUR LA PONT' LITHOGRAPHMarcel Mouly (French, 1918-2008) lithograph depicting an abstract landscape with bridge. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered 28/100 lower left. Measures 30" (76.2cm) x 21" (53.3cm).See Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam (Les loa PetroEnfantent dans la danseWifredo Lam (Les loa PetroEnfantent dans la danse ,Lithograph )Signed numerad 4/10 16.5 x 11.4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marcel Mouly Guitare Sur la Table Signed LithographFor your consideration is a marvelous lithograph titled Guitare Sur la Table, with an annotation 251/300, and hand signed in pencil by French artist Marcel Mouly. This lithograph was acquired from a cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage 2022 MARCEL MOULY "Les Lithographes" Colorful Ltd. Edition Lithograph /w COALimited Edition Lithograph on Luxurious Rives Paper by listed artist Marcel Mouly. Very good vintage condition; framed behind glass. Measures approx. 10" high x 11 1/2" wide. Signed and numbered.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCEL MOULY (FRENCH 1918-2008), COLORED LITHOGRAPH,MARCEL MOULY (FRENCH 1918-2008), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "LA GUITARE BICOLORE", SIGNED #121/390, 1990. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 11"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 23 1/2 X 20 1/2" (COA VERSO)See Sold Price
5 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsJoan Miro - Poster for the Exhibition Les Essencies de la Terra$2,400