Sold2024MARK SHEINKMAN (American, b. 1963)Grid abstraction/#12.19.2001 Oil on canvas h. 36 w. 54 in. Signed Mark Sheinkman and dated 2001, titled: #12.19.2001, on overlap Provenance: From the collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctor, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK SHEINKMAN (American, b. 1963)Grid abstraction/ #2.1.2002 Oil on canvas Signed Mark Sheinkman and dated 2002, and titled: #2.1.2002, on overlap h. 36 w. 54 in. Provenance: From the collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctor, NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mark Sheinkman - Abstract CompositionLot 16 Mark Sheinkman American (b. 1963) Abstract Composition (1996) graphite on paper 40 x 30 inches Provenance: from a Brooklyn, NY collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARK SHEINKMAN (American, b. 1963)Grid abstraction/#2.6.2002 Oil on canvas Signed Mark Sheinkman and dated 2002, titled: #2.6.2002, on overlap h. 36 w. 54 in. Provenance: From the collection of a prominent Fifth Avenue doctor, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARK SHEINKMAN Graphite Drawing on Paper. Large MMARK SHEINKMAN Graphite Drawing on Paper. Large Modernist drawing of stippled drips. Professionally framed. MORRIS HEALY Gallery Label. ATHIM MOELLER Fine Art Gallery Label. Signed and dated on reversSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Sheinkman (b. 1963) New York#6.15. 2004, graphite and acrylic painting on paper, signed and dated and titled on verso, 24 x 19”, Plexiglas frame 26 ½ x 21 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Sheinkman (Born 1963) Mixed Media on Canvas4 feet x 6 feet. Signed and dated 1992 on the verso. There is a 7" vertical tear in the center.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Sheinkman, New York (b. 1963), abstract, 1996, graphite on paper, 14"H x 11"W(sight), 21"H xMark Sheinkman New York (b. 1963) abstract, 1996 graphite on paper Gallery label verso. Exhibited: Morris Healy Gallery, NY Biography from MarkkSheinkman.com: Mark Sheinkman was born in New York in 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Enid Mark, Untitled Country Road SceneTitle: Untitled.Artist: Enid Mark (1932-2008) Photolithograph, undated. Signed on verso "Enid Mark - Elm Press." Paper size 11 1/2 x 36 1/8" (29.2 x 91.8 cm). Enid Mark was an American painter, printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Beard - Untitled (Portrait of a Man)Lot 76 Mark Beard American (b. 1956) Untitled (Portrait of a Man) oil on canvas board signed 'B. Sargeant' upper right 26 1/2 x 18 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 33 x 24 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches, wood frame PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Tobey, UntitledMark Tobey Untitled 1927gouache on paper 7 h x 5.5 w in (18 x 14 cm) Signed to lower edge 'Tobey'. Dated to verso '1927'. Provenance: Howard Russeck Fine Art, Palm BeacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark English, "Untitled", oil on boardMark English (American, b. 1933), "Untitled", oil on board, signed "M. English" lower right, titled on Maxwell Galleries San Francisco label verso, 19 1/4" x 16 3/4" (viewed), frame size: 26" x 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Mark Rothko (untitled)Mark Rothko (1903-1970) was an American painter. Although Rothko himself refused to adhere to any art movement, he is generally identified as an abstract expressionist Technique: Oil on Cardboard SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Beard, Untitled (Nudes)Mark Beard Untitled (Nudes) 2001charcoal and graphite on paper sight: 29.75 h × 21.75 w in (76 × 55 cm) Signed, dated and inscribed lower edge 'M Beard 2001 Congratulations on yourSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Rothko - UntitledMark Rothko "Untitled". Beautiful phototype heliogravure by the latvian master Mark Rothko. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Heliogravure, signed on plate on the right margin. On fSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINDA LIGHTON & MARK SOUTHERLAND Untitled SculptureLinda Lighton (Missouri, b. 1948) and Mark Southerland (Missouri, b. 1968) Untitled, circa 2012 Brass and porcelain 21 1/2" x 9" x 6" A collaboration between Lighton, a cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Rothko Untitled Yellow c. 1950/1999 SilkscreenMark Rothko, Untitled Yellow, c. 1950/1999, color silkscreen on 315gsm premium paper. Sheet 55x31.5 in. (140x80 cm.), image 45.5x24 in. (115x61 cm.) approx. Unsigned, hand pulled silkscreen printed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rothko 'UnTitled' limited edition lithograph 1978Mark Rothko "without title" Chromolithograph printed in 1978 and reproduced in 180 copies by Atlantis Verlag, Freiburg 32x43 cm Signed mark rothko on the plate, lower right, and numbered in pencil lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Rothko - UntitledMark Rothko "Untitled". Beautiful phototype heliogravure by the latvian master Mark Rothko. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Heliogravure, signed on plate on the right margin. On fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Safan - Untitled Collage Painting (Blue Composition)Lot 130 Mark Safan American (b. 1951) Untitled Collage Painting (Blue Composition) (2006) paint on collage signed verso 44 1/4 x 24 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 45 3/4 x 25 3/4 x 2 1/4 inches, wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mark Tobey. Untitled. Lithograph. c.1970.Tobey, Mark (American, 1890-1976). Untitled. Lithograph. Signed in pencil, l.r. Sheet: 15" x 11" Condition: Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Griggs ''Untitled'' (Abstract) 1964 OilMark Griggs (20th Cent. American) ''Untitled'' (Abstract) 1964 Oil on Canvas 50''x60'' Image. Signed and inscribed on verso. Original framing 51''x61''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price